Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier

Dongguan Phynam Comtech Co., Ltd.

Poe Switch, UTP LAN Cable, Network Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 16 Port 10/100m Poe Switch with 2 Tx/SFP Combo (TS2016F-180), 24 Ports Managed Poe Switch Support 802.3af/at Max 30W Output (TS2824FM), 8 Port 10/100m Poe Switch with 2 Uplink Port Support 250m Transmission (TS1008F) and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Company Show New product 8 SFP Ports 1000m Fiber Switch with 1 10/100/1000m Tx (TS0801G)

New product

8 SFP Ports 1000m Fiber Switch with 1 10/100/1000m Tx (TS0801G) [Feb 12,2015]
8 SFP Ports 1000m Fiber Switch with 1 10/100/1000m Tx (TS0801G)
8 ports Gigabit Ethernet Optical Fiber Switch has eight 1000M SFP sockets. TS0801G 9 ports Gigabit Ethernet Optical Fiber Switch has eight 1000M SFP sockets and one 10/100/1000M UTP ports. Customer can choose different 1000M SFP module according as his demand, such as Multimode or Singlemode, Single fiber or Dual fiber and Singlemode 20-100km etc. The product is possessed of stable performance, excellent quality and reasonable price with adopting latest IC from USA. It is applicable to use in constructing of Optical Fiber Ethernet network.

8 SFP sockets with 1 RJ45 interface optional.

Auto negotiation function supports UTP ports to auto 10/100/1000M and Full Duplex/Half Duplex.

The SFP slot supports 1000M and Full Duplex mode.

Supports flow control and broadcast storm protection.

Supports VLAN and QoS.

Supports Trunking function.

Supports the max 1632 bytes frame.

It is low power consume (10W), low heat, and good reliability.
Operating standards: IEEE802.3/u/z/ab, 10Base-T, 100Base-T, 1000Base-T and 1000Base-X.

MAC address table: 8K

Frame buffer memory: 1MKb

Switching capacity: 20G

Connector: UTP: RJ-45, 10/100/1000Mbps;
SFP slot: 1000Mbps;

Cable: UTP: Cat. 5 or 6 UTP(the max distance up to 100m)
Multimode Fiber: 50/125, 62.5/125μm(the max distance up to 224/550m)
Singlemode Fiber: 8/125, 8.7/125, 9/125μm