Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier

Dongguan Phynam Comtech Co., Ltd.

Poe Switch, UTP LAN Cable, Network Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 8 Port Full Giga Poe Switch with 1 Fiber Uplink, Optical Fiber Patch Cord Duplex LC Connector Bendsafe Series 657A2 Fiber Based, 8-Port 10/100m Poe Network Switch (TS0800F) and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Company Show Bulletin Board Fiber patch cord

Bulletin Board

Fiber patch cord [Aug 21,2016]
Fiber patch cord
LC Fiber Optic Patch Cords are comprised of a polymer outer body and inner assembly fitted with a precision alignment mechanism. LC patch cord refers to the diagram above for dimensional information. These adaptors are precision made and manufactured to demanding specifications. The combination of a ceramic/phosphor bronze alignment sleeves and precision molded polymer housing provides consistent long-term mechanical and optical performance.
 
Features:
High precision LC connector series with competitive pricing
Fiber optics LC patchcord provides high density mounting in any optical equipment
Excellent optical performance
Available for both SM, MM, simplex and duplex
0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm cable diameter option

Application:
Telecommunication
Testing equipment
Long-haul telecommunication
LAN system
CATV systems

The ST fiber optic patch cord is with ST fiber optic connector. It is one of the most widely used types of fiber optic patch cord. The ST patch cord can be simplex or duplex (zip cord), single mode or multimode. For single mode ST fiber optic patch cord, there are PC polished ones, for multi mode ST fiber optic patch cord, they are all PC polished ones. ST fiber optic patch cord features low cost, simplicity as well as good durability; the ceramic ferrules of ST fiber optic patch cord make them accurate alignment. These fiber optic patch cords are with a locking tab on the cable termination; they are push and pull type fiber optic connectors. Generally fiber optics ST patchcord life cycle is with about one thousand times mating cycle.