Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Dongguan Phynam Comtech Co., Ltd.

Network Switch, Ethernet Switch, 48 Ports Ethernet Switch manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 2ge+4giga Fx Ethernet Fiber Switch, 8*1000m Poe+1ge Uplink+1giga SFP Total 10 Port Poe Switch Surveillance Mode Support (TS0800G-1TS), 10000mAh Solar Portable Power Phone Charger for Phone and DV Camera and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Network Switch 2ge+4giga Fx Ethernet Fiber Switch

2ge+4giga Fx Ethernet Fiber Switch

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Port: Yantian, China
Production Capacity: 500PCS Per Week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: 2GE+4GE FX Fiber Switch
  • Type: Ethernet Switch
  • Ports: ≧48
  • Application: Enterprise
  • Transfer Rate: 10/100/1000Mbps
  • Performance: Line-Rate Router
  • Network: Ethernet Csma/CD
  • Transport Package: Carton
  • Origin: Dongguan Guangdong China
  • Communication Mode: Full-Duplex & Half-Duplex
  • Transmission Rate: 10/100/1000Mbps
  • Interface: 24 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports Auto Negotiation/Au
  • Firewall: Without Firewall
  • Port Structure: Modular
  • Architecture: Crossbar System
  • Trademark: PHYNAM
  • Specification: CE/EMC, CE/LVD, FCC Certification
  • HS Code: 85176219
Product Description
SW8204GM Gigabit fiber switch, mainly for the industrial parks, buildings, factories, government offices and residential broadband network users aggregation layer or core layer, Realization long distance optical fiber connection.
 
Characteristic
Comply to IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, 802.3X, 802.3z
Fluid Control: Full-duplex: IEEE 802.3x, Half-duplex: back pressure.
Auto MDI/MDIX
Store-and-forward
All ports support wire speed switch, jumbo frame transmission.
Rj45 is self-adaption 10/100/1000M port
Support MAC address automatic study function, MAC address table gathered reach 8K
Configurable: single fiber/ double fiber/ single mode/multimode 
 
Specifications
Model:  SW8204GM
Describe: 4GE FX+2GE uplink

Model

SW8204GM

1000M FX

4

1000M Rj45

2

 Exchange Mechanism

Store-and-forward  

Bandwidth

32G

MAC

8k

 

Environmental

Working Temperature: -0ºC~40ºC

Storage temperature: -40ºC~70ºC

Working Humidity :10%~90% RH non-condensing

Storage Humidity:5%~90% RH non-condensing

Power input

DC 12V 1A

 

 

Standards Protocols

IEEE 802.3

IEEE 802.3i 10BASE-T

IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX

IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T

IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X

IEEE 802.3x

 

Speed

Ethernet 10Mbps half-duplex, 20Mbps full-duplex

Fast Ethernet 100Mbpshalf-duplex, 200Mbps full-duplex

Gigabit Ethernet 2000Mbps full-duplex

 

 

Network Media

10Base-T: Pair 2 Category 3(Cat3) and above UTP/STP(≤150m)

100Base-TX: Pair 2 Category 5(Cat5) and above UTP/STP(≤150m)

1000Base-T: Pair 4 Category 5(Cat5e) and above UTP/STP(≤150m)

 

Single core single mode optical fiber transmission distance 3~100KM(Optional)

Product specifications

Product Size: 225mm*105mm*32mm(L*W*H)

package Size: 300mm*175mm*100mm(L*W*H)

Weight:1kg

 

IIndicating lamp Explain

IndicatingExplain
1-4Corresponding port indicating 
PWRPower Indicating
Rj45 orange1000M Speed
Rj45 greed10/100M Speed
2ge+4giga Fx Ethernet Fiber Switch
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Woody
Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Woody
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now