Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Dongguan Phynam Comtech Co., Ltd.

Poe Network Switch, Industrial Poe Switch, Industrial Network Switch manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 3 Ports 10/100m Industrial Media Converter 1fx and 2tx Ports, 8*1000m Poe+1ge Uplink+1giga SFP Total 10 Port Poe Switch Surveillance Mode Support (TS0800G-1TS), 10000mAh Solar Portable Power Phone Charger for Phone and DV Camera and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Industrial switch 3 Ports 10/100m Industrial Media Converter 1fx and 2tx Ports

3 Ports 10/100m Industrial Media Converter 1fx and 2tx Ports

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Production Capacity: 500PCS Per Week
Transport Package: Unit Packge Size: 238*192*87mm, 10PCS/CTN
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: TX600-1F2E-X
  • Type: Ethernet Switch
  • Ports: ≦8
  • Poe Function: Optional
  • Transfer Rate: 10/100/1000Mbps
  • Architecture: Crossbar System
  • Trademark: PHYNAM
  • Origin: Dongguan Guangdong China
  • Communication Mode: Full-Duplex & Half-Duplex
  • Transmission Rate: 10/100Mbps
  • Industrial Switch: Yes
  • Network Site: Intermediate Node Routers
  • Performance: Line-Rate Router
  • Network: Industrial Ethernet
  • Specification: CE/EMC, CE/LVD, FCC Certification
  • HS Code: 85176219
Product Description
3 ports 10/100M Industrial Media Converter 1FX and 2TX ports

Product Description
The TX60-1F2E-X device is a kind of industrial media converter, it support 2 10Base-T/100Base-TX port and 1 100Base-FX Fiber port.   
It support CE, FCC ROHS standard, adopt industry standard design, IP30 protection, rugged high-strength metal case, power supply input (DC5-55V), -40 to 75°C working temperature. The converters support IEEE802.3/IEEE802.3u/IEEE802.3x with 10/100M, full/half-duplex, and MDI/MDI-X auto-sensing, providing a complete solution for your industrial Ethernet network.
Product Feature
3 Ports 10/100m Industrial Media Converter 1fx and 2tx Ports

  
Target industries
1.HD monitor transmission and power supply
2.Wireless AP layout transmission and power supply
3.Network telephone transmission , intelligent house and home system
4.Intelligent transportation supervisory system (ITS)
5. High-speed Way supervisory/Tele-Communication System
6. Security protection system, TV medical treatment
7. Long-distance Muti-media Schooling, Campus monitoring
8. Long-distance broadcast television transmission system
9. High-building Security Protection, Military Tele-Com projects


Pic Reference( Support Both Din-Rail & Wall mounts Installation)
3 Ports 10/100m Industrial Media Converter 1fx and 2tx Ports

Dimension(14.5cm*12.5cm*4cm,Net weight:0.5kg)

Package Dimension(25cm*21cm*6.5cm,Gross weight:0.77kg)
3 Ports 10/100m Industrial Media Converter 1fx and 2tx Ports


Order Information
Model No.Description
TX60-1F2E-21 * 100Base-Fx +2*10/100Base-Tx, Dual Fiber Multimode, 2Km, SC/FC/ST
TX60-1F2E-201 * 100Base-Fx + 2*10/100Base-Tx, Dual Fiber Single Mode, 20Km, SC/FC/ST
TX60-1F2E-20-T1 * 100Base-Fx + 2*10/100Base-Tx, Single Fiber Single Mode, 20Km, SC/FC/ST

Product Description:3-port 10/100M Industrial Ethenet Switch , with 4 RJ45 ports and 1 Uplink Ethernet port. Rail-type installation. 
Note: Power adapter is not included in the package. Please order it separately.
  
Accessories in the Package:
Package ListIndustrial media Converter (plus terminal block)
User Guide
Warranty Card
DIN-Rail mounting kit
 
 Physical Application Reference
3 Ports 10/100m Industrial Media Converter 1fx and 2tx Ports

Technical parameters
 
Product Name3 ports 10/100M Industrial Media Converter
Product ModelTX60-1F2E-2;TX60-1F2E-20;TX60-1F2E-20-T;
Interface2x 10/100M copper RJ-45 ports with 1*100M Fiber port
Network ProtocolsSupport IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x
Network Media10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)
100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)
Bandwidth1Gbps (non-blocking)
Performance SpecificationBandwidth: 1Gbps
Packet Buffer Memory:1M
100M Packet Forwarding Rate:148800pps/port
Address Table: 1K
MTBF: 300,000 hours
LED DisplayFiber Run indicator: UPL
Power supply indicator: PWR
ACT indicator: LED-Yellow
LINK indicator: LED-Green
Power SupplyInput Voltage: DC24V (5~55V)
Type of input: 3 bits terminal block
load consumption: MAX 5W
Input:DC24V1A
Working EnvironmentWorking temperature: -40~75ºC
Storage temperature: -40~85ºC
Relative Humidity: 5%~95 %( no condensation)
Industry Standard  EMI: FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A
EMS: EN61000-4-2 (ESD)
EN61000-4-4 (EFT)
EN61000-4-5 (Surge)
Shock: IEC 60068-2-27
Free fall: IEC 60068-2-32
Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6
Mechanical StructureShell: IP30 protect grade, metal shell
Installation: DIN-Rail or Wall mounts
CertificationCE mark, commercial
FCC Part 15 Class B
VCCI Class B
EN 55022 (CISPR 22), Class B
MTBF300,000 hours
Warranty 5 years 
 
FAQ
1.What is the warranty on the parts you sell?
All parts sold by YINET meet all of the manufactures specifications and carry one year warranty. Some customized products could carry up to three years warranty.
2.How to repair a broken product?such as POE switch,wireless router and Ethernet switch products
Usually we supply free substitute model for the small value products. and we bear the freight. For Big-ticket items or high value products,Considering the high freight and cost we can supply free parts such as PCBA,power adapter or power supply etc. We can also provide remote guidance.
3.What payment methods do you offer?
We accept payment via T/T, L/C,Western Union, MoneyGram and PayPal;
4. What is your minimum order?
To achieve customers' satisfaction, we accept sample order, even one Piece.


 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Woody
Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Woody
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now