Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Dongguan Phynam Comtech Co., Ltd.

MPO Patch Cord, 12 Core MPO, 24c MPO manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 24 Cores MTP/MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord, 16 Port 10/100m Poe Switch with 2 Tx/SFP Combo (TS2016F-180), 24 Ports Managed Poe Switch Support 802.3af/at Max 30W Output (TS2824FM) and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Optical Fiber Optical Fiber Patch cord 24 Cores MTP/MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord

24 Cores MTP/MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Port: Yantian, China
Production Capacity: 500PCS Per Week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: 12 Cores / 24 Cores MTP/MPO F
  • Type: Multi-mode Fiber
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: 100N<1000N
  • Certification: RoHS
  • Sheath Material: PVC
  • Transport Package: Carton
  • Origin: Dongguan Guangdong China
  • Application: Communication
  • Connection Structure: SC
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)
  • Core: Multicore
  • Brand: OEM
  • Trademark: PHYNAM
  • Specification: CE/EMC, CE/LVD, FCC Certification
  • HS Code: 85176219
Product Description
12 Cores / 24 Cores MTP/MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord


MPO and MTP fiber optic patch cords and cable assemblies, with 8-96 cores, compatible for round cable or flat cable, Single mode and Multimode are available, male connector and female connector are available.


1. CABLE Quality Assurance System:
* Test Specifications for Bellcore GR-409-core
* Smoke density Purpose IEC-61034
* Halogen Acid Content IEC-754-1
* Flame Resistance IEC 60332-1, IEC 60332-3
* Conform to WEEE RoHS standard.
 
2. Fiber Type: Single-mode/Multi-mode
  Fiber Count:  8-96 cores
  Cable Type: Bare fiber/Flat/Round 

3. Application:
* 
CATV
* Active dvice termination
*Telecommunication networks
* Metro
* Local Area Networks(LANs)
* Data Processing networks
* Test Equipment
* Premise installations
* Wide Area Networks(WANs)
Fiber Optic Performance:
ItemParameter
MPO/MTP ConnectorStandard SMLow Loss(Elite) SMStandard mmLow Loss mm
Insertion LossTypical0.35dB0.20dB0.35dB0.20dB
Maximum0.75dB0.35dB0.60dB0.35dB
Return Loss≥60 for APC (8 Angle Polish)≥20 for PC
≥50 for PC--
Male/FemaleMale: With Pins, Female: Without Pins
Tensile Strength≤0.3 (Max 66N)
Vibration≤0.3 (10 ~ 55Hz)
Thermal Cycle≤0.3 (-40 ~ 75ºC, 21Cycles)     
24 Cores MTP/MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord
24 Cores MTP/MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Woody
Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Woody
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now