Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Dongguan Phynam Comtech Co., Ltd.

Poe Switch, 8 Port Poe Switch, 8+2 Poe Switch manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 10 Port Enhanced Full Gigabit Fiber Poe Switch 8 Poe Port and 2 Giga SFP, 8 Port Full Giga Poe Switch with 1 Fiber Uplink, Optical Fiber Patch Cord Duplex LC Connector Bendsafe Series 657A2 Fiber Based and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product 10/100M POE Switch Others 10/100M POE Switch 10 Port Enhanced Full Gigabit Fiber Poe Switch 8 Poe Port and 2 Giga SFP

10 Port Enhanced Full Gigabit Fiber Poe Switch 8 Poe Port and 2 Giga SFP

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
1-9 10-99 100+
FOB Unit Price: US $55 US $52 US $50
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
1-9 US $55
10-99 US $52
100+ US $50
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 500PCS Per Week
Transport Package: Unit Packge Size: 532*259*80mm
Payment Terms: T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: TS1008GESFP
  • Type: Ethernet Switch
  • Ports: ≦8
  • Specification: CE/EMC, CE/LVD, FCC Certification
  • HS Code: 85176219
  • Communication Mode: Full-Duplex & Half-Duplex
  • Transmission Rate: 10/100Mbps
  • Trademark: PHYNAM
  • Origin: Dongguan Guangdong China
Product Description
10 Port Enhanced Full Gigabit Fiber POE Switch with 2 giga SFP
TS1008GESFP is applied to POE IPC camera, POE WIFI AP, and POE IPPHONE, and easy for network transmission. This device comes with SFP port, easy for optical fiber remote transmission.
 
Main Features
 8GE POE+2SFP.
 Comply to IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab.
 Comply to POE IEEE 802.3af/at standard, all ports standard testing.
 Support POE IPC camera, POE WIFI AP, and POE IPPHONE.
 Fluid Control: Full-duplex: IEEE 802.3x, Half-duplex: back pressure.
 Auto MDI/MDIX.
 Upstream port lightning protection.
 MAX 30W, MAX power 120W.
 Store-and-forward.
 All ports support wire speed switch, jumbo frame transmission.
 Zero QFD, self-adaption.
 Panel lights can monitor operative mode and malfunction analysis.

Specification
ModelTS1008GESFP
Electric Port1000M POE8
SFP2
 
 
 Function
Exchange
Mechanism
Store-and-forward
Exchange Capacity16G
MAC 4K
  
Environmental
Working Temperature:0ºC~40ºC
Storage temperature :-40ºC~70ºC
Working Humidity :10%~90% RH non-condensing
Storage Humidity:5%~90% RH non-condensing
POE IEEE802.3af/at, MAX 30W, MAX power 120W
powerDC48V 2.5A   AC 110~220V 50/60HZ
 
 
Network protocol
IEEE 802.3X
IEEE 802.3i 10BASE-T X
IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX 
IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T G
IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X G
IEEE 802.3af /IEEE 802.3at 
IEEE 802.3x Flow control
Default
Mode
Common switch 
MatchVLAN isolation 
 
Speed
Ethernet 10Mbps half-duplex, 20Mbps full-duplex
Fast Ethernet 100Mbpshalf-duplex, 200Mbps full-duplex
Gigabit Ethernet 2000Mbps full-duplex
 
 
Network Media
10Base-T: Pair 2 Category 3(cat 3) and above UTP/STP(≤100m)
100Base-TX: Pair 2 Category 5(cat 5) and above UTP/STP(≤100m)
1000Base-T: Pair 4 Category 5 (cat 5e)and above UTP/STP(≤100m)
1000Base-SX:62.5μm/50μm MMF(2m~550m)
1000Base-LX:62.5μm/50μm MM(2m~550m) or 10μm SMF(2m~5000m)
Physical SpecificationsProduct Size:225mm*105mm*32mm(L*W*H)
package Size:300mm*175mm*100mm(L*W*H)
1.2kg
 
Product Ordering Information :
Model Number:TS1008GESFP
Product Details:8GE POE+2SFP
10 Port Enhanced Full Gigabit Fiber Poe Switch 8 Poe Port and 2 Giga SFP
10 Port Enhanced Full Gigabit Fiber Poe Switch 8 Poe Port and 2 Giga SFP
10 Port Enhanced Full Gigabit Fiber Poe Switch 8 Poe Port and 2 Giga SFP

 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Woody
Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Woody
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now