Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Dongguan Phynam Comtech Co., Ltd.

Network Switch, Ethernet Switch, 48 Ports Ethernet Switch manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 16fe Fx+1ge Combo Fiber Switch 10g Bandwidth; Built-in Dual Power Supply, 8*1000m Poe+1ge Uplink+1giga SFP Total 10 Port Poe Switch Surveillance Mode Support (TS0800G-1TS), 10000mAh Solar Portable Power Phone Charger for Phone and DV Camera and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Network Switch 16fe Fx+1ge Combo Fiber Switch 10g Bandwidth; Built-in Dual Power Supply

16fe Fx+1ge Combo Fiber Switch 10g Bandwidth; Built-in Dual Power Supply

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Port: Yantian, China
Production Capacity: 500PCS Per Week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: 16FE FX+1GE COMBO fiber switch
  • Type: Ethernet Switch
  • Ports: ≧48
  • Application: Enterprise
  • Transfer Rate: 10/100/1000Mbps
  • Performance: Line-Rate Router
  • Network: Ethernet Csma/CD
  • Transport Package: Carton
  • Origin: Dongguan Guangdong China
  • Communication Mode: Full-Duplex & Half-Duplex
  • Transmission Rate: 10/100/1000Mbps
  • Interface: 24 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports Auto Negotiation/Au
  • Firewall: Without Firewall
  • Port Structure: Modular
  • Architecture: Crossbar System
  • Trademark: PHYNAM
  • Specification: CE/EMC, CE/LVD, FCC Certification
  • HS Code: 85176219
Product Description
SW1601GM fiber switch, Support Default standar and VLAN isolation and surveillance mode 3 working modes; mainly for the industrial parks, buildings, factories, government offices and residential broadband network users aggregation layer or core layer, Realization long distance optical fiber connection.
 
Characteristic
Comply to IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3u,IEEE 802.3ab,802.3X,802.3z
Fluid Control: Full-duplex: IEEE 802.3x, Half-duplex: back pressure.
Auto MDI/MDIX
Store-and-forward
All ports support wire speed switch, jumbo frame transmission.
Rj45 is self-adaption 10/100/1000M port
Support MAC address automatic study function, MAC address table gathered reach 4K
The default built-in 20 kilometers single mode single fiber module
Configurable: single fiber/ double fiber/ single mode/multimode 3~100KM
 
Specifications
Model:  SW1601GM
Describe: 16FE FX+1GE COMBO

DATASHEET

Model

SW1601GM

100M SC

16

1000M uplink

1 COMBO

 Exchange Mechanism

Store-and-forward   (2M cache)

Bandwidth

10G

MAC

4k

 

Environmental

Working Temperature: -0ºC~40ºC

Storage temperature: -40ºC~70ºC

Working Humidity :10%~90% RH non-condensing

Storage Humidity:5%~90% RH non-condensing

Power input

AC 100~240V 50/60HZ

Dual power input, built-in dual power supply, automatic synchronous switching circuit

 

 

Standards Protocols

IEEE 802.3

IEEE 802.3i 10BASE-T

IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX

IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T

IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X

IEEE 802.3x

IEEE 802.1q

System model

Default standard,VLAN isolation,surveillance mode

 

Speed

Ethernet 10Mbps half-duplex, 20Mbps full-duplex

Fast Ethernet 100Mbpshalf-duplex, 200Mbps full-duplex

Gigabit Ethernet 2000Mbps full-duplex

 

Network Media

10Base-T: Pair 2 Category 3(Cat3) and above UTP/STP(≤150m)

100Base-TX: Pair 2 Category 5(Cat5) and above UTP/STP(≤150m)

1000Base-T: Pair 4 Category 5(Cat5e) and above UTP/STP(≤150m)

Single core single mode optical fiber transmission distance 3~100KM(Optional)

Product specifications

Product Size: 440mm*205mm*45mm(L*W*H)

package Size: 497mm*393mm*97mm(L*W*H)

Weight:3.6kg

 
Functional switching Explain

Gear

Function

Explain

NOM

Standard

All ports free communication, suitable for common data transmission environment

VLAM

Port isolation

The 1-16 ports are isolated from each other, which is suitable for the use of the wireless AP, which can effectively restrain the network storm and improve the performance of the wireless network.

IP-CAM

surveillance mode

Designed for monitoring applications, to solve the problem of high bit rate video transmission, which can effectively reduce nonfluency and mosaic phenomenon in monitoring network

Indicating lamp Explain

Indicating

Explain

Indicating

Explain

PLS

Spare Power Indicating

1-16

Corresponding port indicating

PMS

Main Power Indicating

IP-CAM

Open surveillance mode

Rj45 orange

1000M Speed

VLAN

Open port isolation mode

Rj45 green

10/100M Speed

-

-

16fe Fx+1ge Combo Fiber Switch 10g Bandwidth; Built-in Dual Power Supply
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Woody
Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Woody
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now