Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Dongguan Phynam Comtech Co., Ltd.

Media Converter, Converter, Switch manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Bi-Directional Optical Fiber Media Converter 1310/1550nm (MC1004SC), 4 Port 1000Mbps Reverse Poe Switch and 1 Giga Uplink 1 Giga SFP Fiber Uplink, Solar Power Bank and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Media converter Bi-Directional Optical Fiber Media Converter 1310/1550nm (MC1004SC)

Bi-Directional Optical Fiber Media Converter 1310/1550nm (MC1004SC)

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
10-99 100-499 500+
FOB Unit Price: US $10 US $9 US $8
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
10-99 US $10
100-499 US $9
500+ US $8
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 500PCS Per Week
Transport Package: Unit Carton Size: 160mm*1260mm*70mm
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: MC1004SC
  • Wiring Devices: ODF
  • Condition: New
  • Transmission Distance: up to 2km
  • Trademark: PHYNAM
  • Origin: Dongguan Guangdong China
  • Type: Fiber Transceiver
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS
  • Transmission Medium: Multi Mode,UTP Cable
  • Fiber Interface: Sc,FC,St Optional
  • Specification: CE/EMC, CE/LVD, FCC Certification
  • HS Code: 85176219
Product Description
Bi-Directional Optical Fiber Media Converter 1310/1550nm (MC1004SC)

10/100m single mode  BIDI fast Ethernet media converter .The converter mediates between a 10Base-T or 100Base-Tx segment and a 100 Base-FX segment.It is primarily designed for larger,higher speed/bandwidth demanding workgroups that require expansion of the Ethernet network.It can extend the convertional 10M Ethernet or 100M fast ethenet to 2Km via the fast Ethernet Fiber-optical line.It is high performance,cost effective and flexible solutions for a wide range of applications in the field of LAN campus network.

 
Features:
 
1.Provide one fiber connector and one UTP connector; 
2.Fully complies with IEEE802.3 10 Base-T,IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX,IEEE802.2ab 1000Base-Tx,IEEE802.3z 1000Base-FX standard; 
3.Auto-detection of half/full duples transfer mode for TX port; 
4.Provide switch configuration of half/full duplex transfer mode for FX port; 
5.Extend fiber distance up to 2km for multi-mode fiber and 20-120km for single-mode fiber; 
6.Indication light TP/ACT,FX/ACT,FDX,1000,100 pow; 
7.Easy-to-view LED indicators provides status to easily monitor network activity internal power supply.
 

Specification

Model
MC1001SC
interface1*10/100 Mbps RJ45 port
2*100Mbps single SC optical fiber interface
LED IndicatorPWR,Link / Act, FDX/COL,100M
External power adapter5V/0.6A
Dimensions(L*W*H)70.8 x 26 x 94 (mm)
CaseMetal
Operating temperature0°C ~ 40°C (32 ~ 104° F)
Storage temperature-40°C ~ 70°C(-40 ~ 158° F)
Operating Humidity10 ~ 90%RH, (non-condensing)
Storage Humidity5%~90% RH, (non-condensing)
EMCFCC, CE Class A

Bi-Directional Optical Fiber Media Converter 1310/1550nm (MC1004SC)
Bi-Directional Optical Fiber Media Converter 1310/1550nm (MC1004SC)
Bi-Directional Optical Fiber Media Converter 1310/1550nm (MC1004SC)
Bi-Directional Optical Fiber Media Converter 1310/1550nm (MC1004SC)
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Woody
Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Woody
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now