Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Dongguan Phynam Comtech Co., Ltd.

Poe Switch, Poe, Power Over Ethernet manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Gigabit Poe Fiber Media Converter with Sc/FC/St Fiber Port (DS0201G), 8*1000m Poe+1ge Uplink+1giga SFP Total 10 Port Poe Switch Surveillance Mode Support (TS0800G-1TS), 10000mAh Solar Portable Power Phone Charger for Phone and DV Camera and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product 10/100/1000M PoE switch Others 10/100/1000M PoE switch Gigabit Poe Fiber Media Converter with Sc/FC/St Fiber Port (DS0201G)

Gigabit Poe Fiber Media Converter with Sc/FC/St Fiber Port (DS0201G)

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
1-9 10-49 50+
FOB Unit Price: US $148 US $146 US $130
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
1-9 US $148
10-49 US $146
50+ US $130
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 500PCS Per Week
Transport Package: Unit Packge Size: 374*232*82mm
Payment Terms: T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: DS0201G
  • Network Site: Intermediate Node Routers
  • Firewall: Without Firewall
  • Port Structure: Not Modular
  • Network: Ethernet
  • Architecture: Crossbar System
  • Port: 1*10/100/1000m Tx and 1 St Fiber Ports
  • Poe Standard: 802.3af/at\
  • Specification: CE/EMC, CE/LVD, FCC Certification
  • HS Code: 85176219
  • Type: Wired
  • Transfer Rate: 10/100/1000Mbps
  • Ports: 1RJ45 and 1 St Fiber Ports
  • Application: Enterprise, SOHO, IP Camera and Wireless Access Point Power Supply
  • Performance: Store-and-Forward
  • Power Pin Assignment: Data Provided Over Pairs Over 1/2and 3/6
  • Poe Distance: up to 100m
  • Trademark: PHYNAM
  • Origin: Dongguan Guangdong China
Product Description

DS0201G specifically designed to meet IEEE802.3af and IEEE802.3at standards for powering network devices, which supports 1 10/100/1000Base-T(x) + 1 1000Base-FX interfaces. With PoE, installation of network devices such as IP surveillance cameras, wireless access points, IP phones, and other PoE enabled devices in hard-to-reach, outdoor, and remote areas is simplified. No fan, low consumption and industrial grade design. More steadily work capability. To satisfy applications in different industrial environments, it can also provide wide temperature type in accommodation with limit temperature ( up to -40 ~ 75°C) .

 Features
Support 1pcs RJ45 Ethernet ports and 1pcs fiber ports (SC or ST, SFP optional)
Support IEEE802.3/802.3u/802.3x
Support broadcast storm shield
DC110~220V or AC100~240V 3 bits terminal block power input
No fan, low consumption,EMC-4 grade design
IP30 protection, metal shell
All port anti-lighting (6KV)
POE function optional

Specifications
 
Technology
StandardIEEE802.3,IEEE802.3u,IEEE802.3x
Flow controlIEEE802.3x
MAC address8K
PoE
PoE PortsPort1 support POE
PoE StandardIEEE802.3af and IEEE802.3at
PoE Max power65W
Interface
RJ45 Ports10/100/1000M auto connection, Full/Half duplex or force work mode, and support MDI/MDI-X connection
Fiber Ports1000Base-FX ports (SC/ST optional, SFP optional)
LED indicatorPWR,SYS,Link/ACT
Power
Input power110~220VDC(100~300VDC)Or100~240VAC(85~264VAC)
Input current0.25A(@110VAC/VDC)
Connector3 bits terminal block
Environmental
Operating Temperature-20~60ºC (wide temperature optional)
Storage Temperature-40~85ºC
Relative Humidity5%~95%(non-condensing)
Mechanical
ShellIP30protection, metal case
Installationdesktop
W×H×D185mm*134mm*35mm
Approvals
EMIFCC Part 15,CISPR(EN55022)class
EMSEN61000-4-2(ESD), Level 3
EN61000-4-3(RS), Level 3
EN61000-4-4(EFT), Level 3
EN61000-4-5(Surge), Level 3
EN61000-4-6(CS), Level 3
EN61000-4-8, 100A/m
EN61000-4-12
ShockIEC 60068-2-27
Free FallIEC 60068-2-32
VibrationIEC 60068-2-6
After-sales service
Warranty3 years

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Woody
Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Woody
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now