Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Dongguan Phynam Comtech Co., Ltd.

10g SFP+, 10g Optical Transceiver, 10g SFP manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 10g SFP+ Module Fiber Optical Transceiver (PHY-31192-5L2), Car Bus 4G Lte Router Cigarette Lighter 4G/3G/2g+WiFi Wireless Access, 4G Wireless Router Get Power From Car Cigarette Lighter and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Optical Transceiver 10g SFP+ Module Fiber Optical Transceiver (PHY-31192-5L2)

10g SFP+ Module Fiber Optical Transceiver (PHY-31192-5L2)

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
10-49 50-99 100+
FOB Unit Price: US $18 US $16 US $14
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
10-49 US $18
50-99 US $16
100+ US $14
Get Latest Price
Port: Yantian, China
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: PHY-31192-5L2
  • Wiring Devices: Fiber Switch,Router,Network Cark,SDH,Server
  • Condition: New
  • Interface: LC
  • Trademark: YINET
  • Type: Fiber Transceiver
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS
  • Rate: 10gbps
  • Transmission Distance: 10km
Product Description
Features
10Gb/s serial optical interface compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR
Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431 specifications for enhanced 8.5 and 10 Gigabit small form factor pluggable module "SFP+"
1310nm DFB  transmitter, PIN photo-detector
2-wire interface for management specifications compliant with SFF 8472 digital diagnostic monitoring interface for optical transceivers

Operating case temperature:
PHY-31192-5L1, 0 °C to 70°C
Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption information to be stored in transceiver
Cost effective SFP+ solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth
RoHS compliant

Applications
High-speed storage area networks
Computer cluster cross-connect
Custom high-speed data pipes
10g SFP+ Module Fiber Optical Transceiver (PHY-31192-5L2)

1. GENERAL DESCRIPTION
This 1310 nm DFB 10Gigabit SFP+ transceiver is designed to transmit and receive optical data over single mode optical fiber for link length 10km. 
The SFP+ LR module electrical interface is compliant to SFI electrical specifications.  The transmitter input and receiver output impedance is 100 Ohms differential.  Data lines are internally AC coupled.  The module provides differential termination and reduce differential to common mode conversion for quality signal termination and low EMI.  SFI typically operates over 200 mm of improved FR4 material or up to about 150mmof standard FR4 with one connector.

The transmitter converts 10Gbit/s serial PECL or CML electrical data into serial optical data compliant with the 10GBASE-LR standard.  An open collector compatible Transmit Disable (Tx_Dis) is provided.  A logic "1," or no connection on this pin will disable the laser from transmitting.  A logic "0" on this pin provides normal operation.  The transmitter has an internal automatic power control loop (APC) to ensure constant optical power output across supply voltage and temperature variations. 
An open collector compatible Transmit Fault (Tx_Fault) is provided.  TX_Fault is a module output contact that when high, indicates that the module transmitter has detected a fault condition related to laser operation or safety.  The TX_Fault output contact is an open drain/collector and shall be pulled up to the Vcc_Host in the host with a resistor in the range 4.7-10 kΩ.  
TX_Disable is a module input contact. When TX_Disable is asserted high or left open, the SFP+ module transmitter output shall be turned off. This contact shall be pulled up to VccT with a 4.7 kΩ to 10 kΩ resistor
The receiver converts 10Gbit/s serial optical data into serial PECL/CML electrical data.  An open collector compatible Loss of Signal is provided.  Rx_LOS when high indicates an optical signal level below that specified in the relevant standard. 
The Rx_LOS contact is an open drain/collector output and shall be pulled up to Vcc_Host in the host with a resistor in the range 4.7-10 kΩ, or with an active termination.  Power supply filtering is recommended for both the transmitter and receiver.   The Rx_LOS signal is intended as a preliminary indication to the system in which the SFP+ is installed that the received signal strength is below the specified range. Such an indication typically points to non-installed cables, broken cables, or a disabled, failing or a powered off transmitter at the far end of the cable.

PIN DEFINITION
The SFP+ modules are hot-pluggable.  Hot pluggable refers to plugging in or unplugging a module while the host board is powered.  The SFP+ host connector is a 0.8 mm pitch 20 position right angle improved connector specified by SFF-8083, or stacked connector with equivalent with equivalent electrical performance.   Host PCB contact assignment is shown in Figure 2 and contact definitions are given in Table 2.   SFP+ module contacts mates with the host in the order of ground, power, followed by signal as illustrated by Figure 3 and the contact sequence order listed in Table 2.
 

PIN
LogicSymbolName / DescriptionNote
1 VeeTModule Transmitter Ground1
2LVTTL-OTX_FaultModule Transmitter Fault 
3LVTTL-ITX_DisTransmitter Disable; Turns off transmitter laser output 
4LVTTL-I/OSDA2-Wire Serial Interface Data Line2
5LVTTL-ISCL2-Wire Serial Interface Clock2
6 MOD_DEF0Module Definition, Grounded in the module 
7LVTTL-IRS0Receiver Rate Select 
8LVTTL-ORX_LOSReceiver Loss of Signal Indication Active LOW 
9LVTTL-IRS1Transmitter Rate Select (not used) 
10 VeeRModule Receiver Ground1
11 VeeRModule Receiver Ground1
12CML-ORD-Receiver Inverted Data Output 
13CML-ORD+Receiver Data Output (not used) 
14 VeeRModule Receiver Ground1
15 VccRModule Receiver 3.3 V Supply 
16 VccTModule Receiver 3.3 V Supply 
17 VeeTModule Transmitter Ground1
18CML-ITD+Transmitter Non-Inverted Data Input 
19CML-ITD-Transmitter Inverted Data Input 
20 VeeTModule Transmitter Ground1

 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Woody
Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Woody
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category