Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Dongguan Phynam Comtech Co., Ltd.

8 Port Poe Switch, Poe Switch 8 Port, 8 Ports Poe Switch 1000m manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 8 Port 100m Poe Switch with 1 Ge Uplink and 1giga Giber Ports Surveillance Mode Support (TS0800F-1TSG), LC Fiber Patch Cord, Intelligent Building Intercom Video Doorphone (ABX-01) and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product 10/100M POE Switch 8 port POE 8 Port 100m Poe Switch with 1 Ge Uplink and 1giga Giber Ports Surveillance Mode Support (TS0800F-1TSG)

8 Port 100m Poe Switch with 1 Ge Uplink and 1giga Giber Ports Surveillance Mode Support (TS0800F-1TSG)

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
1-9 10-49 50+
FOB Unit Price: US $55 US $53 US $52
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
1-9 US $55
10-49 US $53
50+ US $52
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 500PCS Per Week
Transport Package: Unit Package Size: 374*232*82mm
Payment Terms: T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: TS0800F-1TSG
  • Type: Ethernet Switch
  • Ports: ≦8
  • Port: 8*10/100m Tx
  • Poe Standard: 802.3af, 802.3at, Max 30W Output
  • Transfer Rate: 10/100Mbps
  • Performance: Store-and-Forward
  • Specification: CE/EMC, CE/LVD, FCC Certification
  • HS Code: 85176219
  • Communication Mode: Full-Duplex & Half-Duplex
  • Transmission Rate: 10/100Mbps
  • Power Pin Assignment: Data Provided Over Pairs Over 1/2and 3/6
  • Poe Distance: up to 100m
  • Firewall: Without Firewall
  • Network: Ethernet
  • Trademark: PHYNAM
  • Origin: Dongguan Guangdong China
Product Description
TS0800F-1TSG Smart POE Switch, it's our company self-developed from Ethernet power supply product, support 1-8 port "IEEE 802.3af/at" POE supply, support standard, port isolation, Monitoring transmission 3 working modes; plug and play, hight-compatibility, fit in financial, government, hotel, shopping mall, campus, hospital and small-medium enterprise setting efficiency network.
 
Main Features 
8FE POE+1GE+1GE SFP
New function: support AC/DC two specifications power input
Comply to IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab.
Comply to POE IEEE 802.3af/at standard, all ports standard testing.
Support camera, wireless AP, and IP phone.
Fluid Control: Full-duplex: IEEE 802.3x, Half-duplex: back pressure.
Auto MDI/MDIX.
Port lightning protection.
Port Power MAX 30W, whole power 150W.
Store-and-forward.
All ports support wire speed switch, jumbo frame transmission.
Plug and play, self-adaption.
Panel lights can monitor operative mode and malfunction analysis.
 

Model

TS0800F-1TSG

100M  POE Rj45

8

1000M  Uplink

1 network+1 SFP

 Exchange Mechanism

Store-and-forward

Bandwidth

5.6G

MAC

4K

New Function

Support AC/DC power input

 

Environmental

Working Temperature:-0ºC~40ºC

Storage temperature :-40ºC~70ºC

Working Humidity :10%~90% RH non-condensing

Storage Humidity:5%~90% RH non-condensing

POE

IEEE802.3af/at,  Port Power MAX 30W,Whole Power 150W

Power input

DC 48~57V or AC 100~240V 50/60HZ

 

 

Standards Protocols

IEEE 802.3

IEEE 802.3i 10BASE-T

IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX

IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T

IEEE 802.3z 1000BASX

IEEE 802.3af/at

IEEE 802.3x

IEEE 802.1q VLAN

System model

Default standard;VLAN isolation,Monitoring transmission

Speed

Ethernet 10Mbps half-duplex, 20Mbps full-duplex

Fast Ethernet 100Mbpshalf-duplex, 200Mbps full-duplex

 

Gigabit Ethernet 2000Mbps full-duplex

 

Network Media

10Base-T: Pair 2 Category 3(Cat3) and above UTP/STP(≤150m)

100Base-TX: Pair 2 Category 5(Cat5) and above UTP/STP(≤150m)

1000Base-T: Pair 4 Category 6(Cat6e) and above UTP/STP(≤150m)
1000Base-SX:62.5μm/50μm MMF(2m~550m)

1000Base-LX:62.5μm/50μm MM(2m~550m) or 10μm SMF(2m~5000m))

Product specifications

Product Size: 210mm*140mm*45mm(L*W*H)

package Size: 260mm*205mm*65mm(L*W*H)

Weight: 1.2 kg

 
Product Information 
Model Number:TS0800F-1TSG
Product Details:8FE POE+1GE+1GE SFP

 
Functional switching Explain

Gear

Function

Explain

NOM

Standard

All ports free communication, suitable for common data transmission environment

VLAN

Port isolation

The 8 POE ports are isolated from each other, which is suitable for the use of the wireless AP, which can effectively restrain the network storm and improve the performance of the wireless network.

IP-CAM

surveillance mode

Designed for monitoring applications, to solve the problem of high bit rate video transmission, which can effectively reduce nonfluency and mosaic phenomenon in monitoring network

8 Port 100m Poe Switch with 1 Ge Uplink and 1giga Giber Ports Surveillance Mode Support (TS0800F-1TSG)

 
8 Port 100m Poe Switch with 1 Ge Uplink and 1giga Giber Ports Surveillance Mode Support (TS0800F-1TSG)
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Woody
Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Woody
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now