Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Dongguan Phynam Comtech Co., Ltd.

UTP CAT6 LAN Cable, Copper UTP CAT6, Cat5e/CAT6 UTP Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Fluke Test UTP CAT6 Copper LAN Cable China Cable Manufacturer, 2 Port Industrial Switch with Sc Fiber 10/100Mbps, 4 Port 1000m Industrial Switch with Sc Fiber and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product CAT5/ 6 /7 Network cables & Accesories CAT5e /6 /7 Network Cables Fluke Test UTP CAT6 Copper LAN Cable China Cable Manufacturer

Fluke Test UTP CAT6 Copper LAN Cable China Cable Manufacturer

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 20 Boxes
Port: Guangzhou, China
Production Capacity: 10000
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: ERS-1601255
  • Conductor Material: Copper
  • Type: Cat 6
  • Conductor Type: Solid
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS, CCC, UL, Tlc
  • Brand: Yinet
  • AWG: 24AWG Cat5e Cable
  • Insulation: HDPE 3364
  • Transport Package: 305m(1000FT)/Box
  • Origin: Henan, China
  • Application: Local Communication Cable, LAN Cable
  • Cover Material: PVC
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Wire Core Material: Bare Copper Wire
  • Model: MHYV-xx
  • Number of Conductors: 8
  • Shield: UTP
  • Trademark: YINET
  • Specification: 99.99% oxygen free copper, Rohs PVC
  • HS Code: 8501109101
Product Description

Fluke test utp CAT6 copper lan cable China Cable Manufacturer



1. Features:

* Reference Standard:UL444,TIA/EIA-568B

* Copper conductor: Oxygen-free copper (Rohs)

* RoHS complied PVC,PE or LSZH Jacket

* Complies to TIA/EIA-568B&ISO/IEC11801

* Temperature Range: -20ºC -  +80ºC
 

2. Application:

-  Support 10Base-T,100Base-TX,1000Base-TX

- 100Base-VG-ANYLAN,155Mbps ATM,622Mbps ATM,1000Base-T etc.

- Wildly used in voice, data transmission &  Comprehensive wiring system


3.  Detailed Images:
Fluke Test UTP CAT6 Copper LAN Cable China Cable Manufacturer
Fluke Test UTP CAT6 Copper LAN Cable China Cable Manufacturer

4. Specifications:

Category  UTP CAT6UTP CAT6A
 ItemsERS-1601255HSC-10605912-04ERS-1601258ERS-1604259  (outdoor)ERS-1651260
ConductorMaterialOxygen-free copper(RoHS)
Nominal diameter0.550±0.005mm0.575±0.005mm0.575±0.005mm0.575±0.005mm0.585±0.005mm
 AWG23
 Twist4pairs
InsulationMaterialHDPE 3364
JacketColor whitewhite white blackwhite
MaterialPVC 80ºC 45P RoHS 
Outer diameter6.2±0.1mm6.3±0.1mm6.3±0.1mm6.6±0.1mmmm 6.7±0.1mm


5. Electronical Characteristics

                             Cat 6 UTP transmission performance
ParameterTypical measurements
Frequency(MHz)1410162031.2562.5100
Attenuation(dB/100m)23.75.77.289.91519
NEXT (dB)8073676462575348
PS NEXT(dB)7871656259555146
ACR(dB)7869615753473930
PS ACR(dB)7667595551453728
ELFEXT(dB)8678676056534640
PS ELFEXT(dB)8476655854514438
Return loss(dB)272729.831.730.72928.829.8



6. About us:
Fluke Test UTP CAT6 Copper LAN Cable China Cable Manufacturer
Fluke Test UTP CAT6 Copper LAN Cable China Cable Manufacturer

7. Contact us:

Contacts: Eric S.NgTel: +86-20-8203 8750 ex 811 Fax: +86-8251 4059
 Mob +86-18697964476  
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Eric.S.Ng
Sales
*From:
To: Mr. Eric.S.Ng
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now