Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Dongguan Phynam Comtech Co., Ltd.

Network Switch, Poe Switch, Switch manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 8 Port Network Switch with 2 Giga SFP and 2*1000m Tx Poe Switch Full Gigabit Switch, Car Bus 4G Lte Router Cigarette Lighter 4G/3G/2g+WiFi Wireless Access, 4G Wireless Router Get Power From Car Cigarette Lighter and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product 10/100/1000M PoE switch 8 port POE switch 8 Port Network Switch with 2 Giga SFP and 2*1000m Tx Poe Switch Full Gigabit Switch

8 Port Network Switch with 2 Giga SFP and 2*1000m Tx Poe Switch Full Gigabit Switch

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
1-9 10-49 50-499 500+
FOB Unit Price: US $110.5 US $105 US $100 US $95
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
1-9 US $110.5
10-49 US $105
50-499 US $100
500+ US $95
Get Latest Price
Port: Guangzhou, China
Production Capacity: 500PCS Per Week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: TS1208GI
  • Type: Ethernet Switch
  • Ports: ≦8
  • Port: 8*10/100/1000m Tx
  • Poe Standard: 802.3af, 802.3at, Max 30W Output
  • Port Structure: Not Modular
  • Performance: Store-and-Forward
  • Trademark: PHYNAM
  • Specification: CE/EMC, CE/LVD, FCC Certification
  • HS Code: 85176219
  • Communication Mode: Full-Duplex & Half-Duplex
  • Transmission Rate: 10/100/1000Mbps
  • Power Pin Assignment: Mode a 1/2(+), 3/6(-)
  • Poe Distance: up to 100m
  • Transfer Rate: 10/100/1000Mbps
  • Network: Ethernet
  • Architecture: Rack Type
  • Transport Package: Unit Packge Size: 374*232*82mm, 10PCS/CTN
  • Origin: Dongguan Guangdong China
Product Description
8 *1000M Port PoE +2 GIGA SFP+2*1000M TX POE Switch

Introduction
TS1208GI is applied to POE IPC camera, POE WIFI AP, and POE IPPHONE, and easy for network transmission. This device comes with SFP port, easy for optical fiber remote transmission.
 
Main Features
8GE POE+2GE+2SFP.
Comply to IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3u,IEEE 802.3ab,802.3X,802.3z.
Comply to POE IEEE 802.3af/at standard, all ports standard testing.
Support POE IPC camera, POE WIFI AP, and POE IPPHONE.
Fluid Control: Full-duplex: IEEE 802.3x, Half-duplex: back pressure.
Auto MDI/MDIX.
Upstream port lightning protection.
MAX 30W, MAX power 150W.
Store-and-forward.
All ports support wire speed switch, jumbo frame transmission.
Zero QFD, self-adaption.
Panel lights can monitor operative mode and malfunction analysis.

Specification
ModelTS1208GI
 
Port
1000M Rj4510(8 port POE+2 port Net)
SFP2
FunctionExchange MechanismStore-and-forward
Exchange Capacity16G
MAC8K
EnvironmentalWorking Temperature:0-40
Storage temperature :-40-70
Working Humidity :10%-90% RH non-condensing
Storage humidity:5%-90% RH non-condensing
POEIEEE802.3af/at, MAX 30W, MAX power 150W
powerAC110-265V 2.5A
Network protocolIEEE 802.3X
IEEE 802.3i 10BASE-T X
IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX
IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X G
IEEE 802.3af /IEEE 802.3at
IEEE 802.3x Flow control
IEEE 802.1q VLAN Bridge operation
Default ModeCommon switch
MatchVLAN isolation
SpeedEthernet 10Mbps half-duplex, 20Mbps full-duplex
Fast Ethernet 100Mbpshalf-duplex, 200Mbps full-duplex
Gigabit Ethernet 2000Mbps full-duplex
Network Media10Base-T: Pair 2 Category 3 and above UTP/STP(≤100m)
100Base-TX: Pair 2 Category 5 and above UTP/STP(≤100m)
1000Base-T: Pair 4 Category 5 and above UTP/STP(≤100m)
1000Base-SX:62.5μm/50μm MMF:(2m~550m)
1000Base-LX:62.5μm/50μm MM:(2m~550m) or 10μm SMF(2m~5000m)
Physical SpecificationsProduct Size:285mm*215mm*45mm:(L*W*H)
package Size:410mm*280mm*95mm:(L*W*H)
2kg
 
Product Ordering Information :
Model Number:TS1208GI
Product Details:8GE POE+2GE+2SFP
8 Port Network Switch with 2 Giga SFP and 2*1000m Tx Poe Switch Full Gigabit Switch

Package photo
8 Port Network Switch with 2 Giga SFP and 2*1000m Tx Poe Switch Full Gigabit Switch

How to control the quality?
Aging test

8 Port Network Switch with 2 Giga SFP and 2*1000m Tx Poe Switch Full Gigabit Switch
8 Port Network Switch with 2 Giga SFP and 2*1000m Tx Poe Switch Full Gigabit Switch
8 Port Network Switch with 2 Giga SFP and 2*1000m Tx Poe Switch Full Gigabit Switch
FAQ

1.What is the warranty on the parts you sell?
All parts sold by YINET meet all of the manufactures specifications and carry one year warranty. Some customized products could carry up to three years warranty.
2.How to repair a broken product?such as POE switch,wireless router and Ethernet switch products
Usually we supply free substitute model for the small value products. and we bear the freight. For Big-ticket items or high value products,Considering the high freight and cost we can supply free parts such as PCBA,power adapter or power supply etc. We can also provide remote guidance.
3.What payment methods do you offer?
We accept payment via T/T, L/C,Western Union, MoneyGram and PayPal;
4. What is your minimum order?
To achieve customers' satisfaction, we accept sample order, even one Piece.
 


 
You Might Also Like
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Woody
Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Woody
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now