Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Dongguan Phynam Comtech Co., Ltd.

Wholesale UTP Cat5e Cable, Outdoor Cat 5e UTP Water Blocking Cable, Wholesale UTP CAT6 Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Outdoor Cat5e UTP Water Blocking LAN Cable 24AWG 4pr Twisted Pair Cable, 8*1000m Poe+1ge Uplink+1giga SFP Total 10 Port Poe Switch Surveillance Mode Support (TS0800G-1TS), 10000mAh Solar Portable Power Phone Charger for Phone and DV Camera and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product CAT5/ 6 /7 Network cables & Accesories CAT5e /6 /7 Network Cables Outdoor Cat5e UTP Water Blocking LAN Cable 24AWG 4pr Twisted Pair Cable

Outdoor Cat5e UTP Water Blocking LAN Cable 24AWG 4pr Twisted Pair Cable

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 20 Boxes
Port: Guangzhou, China
Production Capacity: 10000
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: ERS-1554252
  • Conductor Material: Copper
  • Type: Cat 5
  • Conductor Type: Solid
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS, CCC, UL, Tlc
  • Brand: Yinet
  • AWG: 23AWG CAT6 Cable
  • Insulation: HDPE 3364
  • Transport Package: 305m(1000FT)/Box
  • Origin: Henan, China
  • Application: Local Communication Cable, LAN Cable
  • Cover Material: PVC
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Wire Core Material: Bare Copper Wire
  • Model: MHYV-xx
  • Number of Conductors: 8
  • Shield: UTP
  • Trademark: YINET
  • Specification: 99.99% oxygen free copper, Rohs PVC
  • HS Code: 8501109101
Product Description

Factory wholesale Outdoor CAT5e UTP water blocking Lan cable 24awg 4pr twisted pair cable


1. Features:

* Reference Standard:UL444,TIA/EIA-568B

* Copper conductor: Oxygen-free copper (Rohs)

* RoHS complied PVC,PE or LSZH Jacket

* Complies to TIA/EIA-568B&ISO/IEC11801

* Temperature Range: -20ºC -  +80ºC
 

2. Application:

-  Support 10Base-T,100Base-TX,1000Base-TX

- 100Base-VG-ANYLAN,155Mbps ATM,622Mbps ATM,1000Base-T etc.

- Wildly used in voice, data transmission &  Comprehensive wiring system


3. Detailed Images:
Outdoor Cat5e UTP Water Blocking LAN Cable 24AWG 4pr Twisted Pair Cable
Outdoor Cat5e UTP Water Blocking LAN Cable 24AWG 4pr Twisted Pair Cable

4. Specifications:

Category                                          UTP CAT6
 ItemsERS-1601258ERS-1651260HSC-10605712-04ERS-1554252(outdoor)ERS-1604259(outdoor)
ConductorMaterialOxygen-free copper(RoHS)
Nominal diameter0.575±0.005mm0.585±0.005mm0.545±0.005mm0.575±0.005mm0.505±0.005
 AWG2324
 Twist4pairs
InsulationMaterialHDPE 3364
JacketColor WhiteWhite White BlackBlack
MaterialPVC 80ºC 45P RoHS
Outer diameter7.3±0.1mm7.3±0.1mm6.2±0.1mm6.5±0.1mm6.5±0.1mm

 

5. Electronical Characteristics

CAT 5e UTP Transmission performance
ParameterTypical measurements
Frequency(MHz)1410162031.2562.5100
Attenuation(dB/100m)23.767.88.710.915.319.8
NEXT (dB)7161555251484340
PS NEXT(dB)6959535049464138
ACR(dB)6958494442372820
PS ACR(dB)6755474240352618
ELFEXT(dB)7668575248443834
PS ELFEXT(dB)7468555046423632
Return loss(dB)262930.829.730.130.12827

 

6. About us:
Outdoor Cat5e UTP Water Blocking LAN Cable 24AWG 4pr Twisted Pair Cable

Outdoor Cat5e UTP Water Blocking LAN Cable 24AWG 4pr Twisted Pair Cable

 

7. Contact us:

Contacts: Eric S.NgTel: +86-20-8203 8750 ex 811 Fax: +86-8251 4059
 Mob +86-18697964476  
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Eric.S.Ng
Sales
*From:
To: Mr. Eric.S.Ng
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category