Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Dongguan Phynam Comtech Co., Ltd.

Fiber Switch, Fiber Networt Switch, Optical Fiber Switch manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 10 Ports Network Fiber Switch with 8 Port SFP and 2 Port 10/100/1000Mbps Full Gigabit L2 Switch, 8 Port Full Giga Poe Switch with 1 Fiber Uplink, Optical Fiber Patch Cord Duplex LC Connector Bendsafe Series 657A2 Fiber Based and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Network Fiber Switch 10 Ports Network Fiber Switch with 8 Port SFP and 2 Port 10/100/1000Mbps Full Gigabit L2 Switch

10 Ports Network Fiber Switch with 8 Port SFP and 2 Port 10/100/1000Mbps Full Gigabit L2 Switch

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
1-49 50-99 100+
FOB Unit Price: US $90 US $80 US $60
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
1-49 US $90
50-99 US $80
100+ US $60
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 500PCS Per Month
Transport Package: Carton
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: TS0802G
  • Type: Ethernet Switch
  • Ports: 8SFP+2tx
  • Application: Enterprise, Soho
  • Port Structure: Modular
  • Architecture: Crossbar System
  • Trademark: PHYNAM
  • Origin: Dongguan Guangdong China
  • Communication Mode: Full-Duplex & Half-Duplex
  • Transmission Rate: 1000Mbps
  • Port Number: 8 Giga SFP and 1 10/100/1000m Tx
  • Transfer Rate: 10/100/1000Mbps
  • Performance: Non Line Speed Router
  • Network: Ethernet Csma/CD
  • Specification: CE/EMC, CE/LVD, FCC Certification
  • HS Code: 85176219
Product Description
10 ports network Fiber Switch with 8 port SFP and 2 port 10/100/1000Mbps full gigabit L2 switch
Overview
TS0802GF 10 ports Gigabit Ethernet Optical Fiber Switch has eight 1000M SFP sockets and two 10/100/1000M UTP ports. Customer can choose different 1000M SFP module according as his demand, such as Multimode or Single-mode, Single fiber or Dual fiber and Single-mode 20-100km etc. The product is possessed of stable performance, excellent quality and reasonable price. It is applicable to use in constructing of Optical Fiber Ethernet network.
Feature
8 SFP sockets with 2 RJ45 interface optional full gigabit. 
Auto negotiation function supports UTP ports to auto 10/100/1000M and Full Duplex/Half Duplex. 
The SFP slot supports 1000M and Full Duplex mode. 
Flow control; IEEE802.3X for Full Duplex; Back pressure for half-duplex
All ports support line speed switching, support big frame transmission. 
It is low power consume (15W), low heat, and good reliability.
Operating standards: IEEE802.3/u/z/ab, 10Base-T, 100Base-T, 1000Base-T and 1000Base-X. 
MAC address table: 8K 
LED indicator monitoring work state and help fault analysis
Switching capacity: 32G 
Specs

Model

TS0802G

Port

1000M Rj45

2

Giga SFP

8

 
Performance

Store and forward

Support

Capacity

32G

MAC

8K

 
Environment

Work Temp.: 0~40
Store Temp: -40~70

Working Humidity: 10%--90% RH non-condensing
Store humidity: 5%--90% RH non-condensing

Input power

DC12V 2A  AC input 110~220V 50/60HZ

 
 
Protocol and standard

IEEE 802.3
IEEE 802.3i 10BASE-T
IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX
IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T
IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X
IEEE 802.3x
  

 
Data transfer rate

Ethernet10Mbps half-duplex, 20Mbps full duplex
Fast Ethernet:100Mbps half-duplex, 200Mbps full duplex
Gbit Ethernet:2000Mbps full duplex

 
 
Network Medium

10Base-T:Cat3 or above UTP/STP(≤100m)
100Base-TX: Cat5  or above UTP/STP(≤100m)
1000Base-T: Cat5e or above UTP/STP(≤100m)
1000Base-SX:62.5μm/50μm MMF(2m~550m)
1000Base-LX:62.5μm/50μm MMF(2m~550m) or 9μm SMF (2m~80km)

Physical Specifications

Product Size: 225mm*105mm*32 mm(L*W*H)
Package Size: 300mm*175mm*100mm(L*W*H)
Weight:1kg

Products Photo

10 Ports Network Fiber Switch with 8 Port SFP and 2 Port 10/100/1000Mbps Full Gigabit L2 Switch10 Ports Network Fiber Switch with 8 Port SFP and 2 Port 10/100/1000Mbps Full Gigabit L2 Switch10 Ports Network Fiber Switch with 8 Port SFP and 2 Port 10/100/1000Mbps Full Gigabit L2 Switch10 Ports Network Fiber Switch with 8 Port SFP and 2 Port 10/100/1000Mbps Full Gigabit L2 Switch10 Ports Network Fiber Switch with 8 Port SFP and 2 Port 10/100/1000Mbps Full Gigabit L2 Switch
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Woody
Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Woody
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now