Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Dongguan Phynam Comtech Co., Ltd.

Optical Fiber, Fiber Patch Cord, Armored Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Bending Safe G657A2 Fiber Patch Cord (ERS-1000), 16 Port 10/100m Poe Switch with 2 Tx/SFP Combo (TS2016F-180), 24 Ports Managed Poe Switch Support 802.3af/at Max 30W Output (TS2824FM) and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Optical Fiber Others Optical Fiber Bending Safe G657A2 Fiber Patch Cord (ERS-1000)

Bending Safe G657A2 Fiber Patch Cord (ERS-1000)

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
1,000-9,999 10,000+
FOB Unit Price: US $0.75 US $0.62
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
1,000-9,999 US $0.75
10,000+ US $0.62
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: ERS-1000
  • Type: Single-mode Fiber
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: 100N<1000N
  • Certification: RoHS, CE, ISO9001, VDE
  • Sheath Material: PVC
  • Application: Communication
  • Connection Structure: SC
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)<1000(N/100mm)
  • Core: Single Core
  • Brand: OEM
Product Description
Bending safe fibers provide up to 10,000x increased bend and up to 200x increased pull strength'compared to'standard glass fibers.bending safe fiber are extremely durable and are able to endure even repeated tight bending with insensivity to  optical loss at all wavelengths even at very low radii. High  quality connectors ensure insertion loss and back reflections that exceed all industry standards
 
Application: 
Testing equipment
FTTX+LAN
Optical fiber CATV
Optical communication system 
Telecommunication


Characteristics:
Low insertion loss, high return loss
Excellent mechanical endurance
High credibility and stability
Good in repeatability and exchangeability

Specification:
ParameterUnitSC, LC/ Armoured fiber patch cord
SMMM
PCUPCAPCPC
Insertion loss(typical)dB≤0.3≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2
Return lossdB≥45≥50≥60≥30
Operating wavelengthnm1310, 1510
ExchangeabilitydB≤0.2
VibrationdB≤0.2
Operating temperature°C-40~75
Storage temperature°C-45~85
Cable diametermmΦ3.0, Φ2.0, Φ0.9
 



Bending Safe G657A2 Fiber Patch Cord (ERS-1000)
Bending Safe G657A2 Fiber Patch Cord (ERS-1000)
Bending Safe G657A2 Fiber Patch Cord (ERS-1000)
Bending Safe G657A2 Fiber Patch Cord (ERS-1000)
Bending Safe G657A2 Fiber Patch Cord (ERS-1000)









Bending Safe G657A2 Fiber Patch Cord (ERS-1000)
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Woody
Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Woody
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category