Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Dongguan Phynam Comtech Co., Ltd.

Cmr Cat5e Network Cable, UTP Cat 5e Network Cable, 1000FT UTP Cat5e Network Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 1000 FT. Cat5e UTP Solid Copper PVC Cmr-Rated Network Cable, 2 Port Industrial Switch with Sc Fiber 10/100Mbps, 4 Port 1000m Industrial Switch with Sc Fiber and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product CAT5/ 6 /7 Network cables & Accesories CAT5e /6 /7 Network Cables 1000 FT. Cat5e UTP Solid Copper PVC Cmr-Rated Network Cable

1000 FT. Cat5e UTP Solid Copper PVC Cmr-Rated Network Cable

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 20 Boxes
Port: Guangzhou, China
Production Capacity: 10000
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: ERS-1551250
  • Conductor Material: Copper
  • Type: Cat 5
  • Conductor Type: Solid
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS, CCC, UL, Tlc
  • Brand: Yinet
  • AWG: 24AWG Cat5e Cable
  • Insulation: HDPE 3364
  • Transport Package: 305m(1000FT)/Box
  • Origin: Henan, China
  • Application: Local Communication Cable, LAN Cable
  • Cover Material: PVC
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Wire Core Material: Bare Copper Wire
  • Model: MHYV-xx
  • Number of Conductors: 8
  • Shield: UTP
  • Trademark: YINET
  • Specification: 99.97% oxygen free copper, Rohs PVC
  • HS Code: 8501109101
Product Description

1000 Ft Cat5E UTP Solid Copper PVC CMR-Rated Network Cable


1. Features:

* Reference Standard:UL444,TIA/EIA-568B

* Copper conductor: Oxygen-free copper (Rohs)

* RoHS complied PVC,PE or LSZH Jacket

* Complies to TIA/EIA-568B&ISO/IEC11801

* Temperature Range: -20ºC -  +80ºC


2. Application:

-  Support 10Base-T,100Base-TX,1000Base-TX

- 100Base-VG-ANYLAN,155Mbps ATM,622Mbps ATM,1000Base-T etc.

- Wildly used in voice, data transmission &  Comprehensive wiring system
 

3. Detailed Images:
1000 FT. Cat5e UTP Solid Copper PVC Cmr-Rated Network Cable
1000 FT. Cat5e UTP Solid Copper PVC Cmr-Rated Network Cable

4. Specifications:

Category                   UTP CAT5e
 ItemsHSC-10554811-04ERS-1551250ERS-1554252 (outdoor) 
ConductorMaterialOxygen-free copper(RoHS)
Nominal diameter0.485±0.005mm0.505±0.005mm0.505±0.005mm
 AWG24
 Twist4pairs
InsulationMaterialHDPE 3364
JacketColorGreyBlue Black
MaterialPVC 80ºC 45P RoHS
Outer diameter5.3±0.1mm5.3±0.1mm5.9±0.1mm

 

5. Electronical Characteristics

Cat 5e UTP transmission performance
ParameterTypical measurements
Frequency(MHz)1410162031.2562.5100
Attenuation(dB/100m)23.767.88.710.915.319.8
NEXT (dB)7161555251484340
PS NEXT(dB)6959535049464138
ACR(dB)6958494442372820
PS ACR(dB)6755474240352618
ELFEXT(dB)7668575248443834
PS ELFEXT(dB)7468555046423632
Return loss(dB)262930.829.730.130.12827



6. About us:
1000 FT. Cat5e UTP Solid Copper PVC Cmr-Rated Network Cable
1000 FT. Cat5e UTP Solid Copper PVC Cmr-Rated Network Cable

7. Contact us

 

Contacts: Eric S.NgTel: +86-20-8203 8750 ex 811 Fax: +86-8251 4059
 Mob +86-18697964476    
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Eric.S.Ng
Sales
*From:
To: Mr. Eric.S.Ng
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category