Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Dongguan Phynam Comtech Co., Ltd.

FTP Cat 6 LAN Cable 23AWG 4pr, STP Cat 6 Cable LAN Cable, PVC Insulated Copper Conductor CAT6 Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering FTP/STP 4pr 23 AWG, PVC Insulated Copper CAT6 Network Cable, 2 Port Industrial Switch with Sc Fiber 10/100Mbps, 4 Port 1000m Industrial Switch with Sc Fiber and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product CAT5/ 6 /7 Network cables & Accesories CAT5e /6 /7 Network Cables FTP/STP 4pr 23 AWG, PVC Insulated Copper CAT6 Network Cable

FTP/STP 4pr 23 AWG, PVC Insulated Copper CAT6 Network Cable

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 20 Boxes
Port: Guangzhou, China
Production Capacity: 10000
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: ERS-1602259
  • Conductor Material: Copper
  • Type: Cat 6
  • Conductor Type: Solid
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS, CCC, UL, Tlc
  • Brand: Yinet
  • AWG: 23AWG CAT6 Cable
  • Insulation: HDPE 3364
  • Transport Package: 305m(1000FT)/Box
  • Origin: Henan, China
  • Application: Local Communication Cable, LAN Cable
  • Cover Material: PVC
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Wire Core Material: Bare Copper Wire
  • Model: MHYV-xx
  • Number of Conductors: 8
  • Shield: FTP
  • Trademark: YINET
  • Specification: 99.97% oxygen free copper, Rohs PVC
  • HS Code: 8501109101
Product Description

FTP/STP 4pr 23 AWG, PVC Insulated Copper CAT6 Network Cable

 

1. Features:

* Reference Standard:UL444,TIA/EIA-568B

* Copper conductor: Oxygen-free copper (Rohs)

* RoHS complied PVC,PE or LSZH Jacket

* Complies to TIA/EIA-568B&ISO/IEC11801

* Temperature Range: -20ºC -  +80ºC
 

2. Application:

-  Support 10Base-T,100Base-TX,1000Base-TX

- 100Base-VG-ANYLAN,155Mbps ATM,622Mbps ATM,1000Base-T etc.

- Wildly used in voice, data transmission &  Comprehensive wiring system


3. Detailed Images:
FTP/STP 4pr 23 AWG, PVC Insulated Copper CAT6 Network Cable




FTP/STP 4pr 23 AWG, PVC Insulated Copper CAT6 Network Cable



4. Specifications:

Category                      CAT6 STP             CAT6 FTP
 ItemsERS-1602259ERS-1605259
ConductorMaterialOxygen-free copper(RoHS)
Nominal diameter0.575±0.005mm0.575±0.005mm
 AWG23
 Twist4pairs
InsulationMaterialHDPE 3364
JacketColorwhiteBlack
MaterialPVC 80ºC 45P RoHS
Outer diameter7.7±0.1mm7.7±0.1mm


5. Electronical Characteristics:

Cat6 F/STP transmission performance
ParameterTypical measurements
Frequency(MHz)1410162031.2562.5100
Attenuation(dB/100m)23.85.87.289.914.518.4
NEXT (dB)8580797570696055
PS NEXT(dB)8278777268655853
ACR(dB)8072656057514235
PS ACR(dB)7870625755483932
ELFEXT(dB)8880696258534742
PS ELFEXT(dB)8678675955514439



6. About us:
FTP/STP 4pr 23 AWG, PVC Insulated Copper CAT6 Network Cable
FTP/STP 4pr 23 AWG, PVC Insulated Copper CAT6 Network Cable




 

7. Contact us:

Contacts: Eric S.NgTel: +86-20-8203 8750 ex 811 Fax: +86-8251 4059
 Mob +86-18697964476  
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Eric.S.Ng
Sales
*From:
To: Mr. Eric.S.Ng
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category