Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Dongguan Phynam Comtech Co., Ltd.

Media Converter, Fiber Media Converter, 1000m Fiber Media Converter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 10/100/1000Mbps Fiber Media Converter Multi-Mode 850nm (MG1001SC), 16 Port 10/100m Poe Switch with 2 Tx/SFP Combo (TS2016F-180), 24 Ports Managed Poe Switch Support 802.3af/at Max 30W Output (TS2824FM) and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Media converter 10/100/1000Mbps Fiber Media Converter Multi-Mode 850nm (MG1001SC)

10/100/1000Mbps Fiber Media Converter Multi-Mode 850nm (MG1001SC)

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
10-99 100-499 500+
FOB Unit Price: US $18 US $16 US $15
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
10-99 US $18
100-499 US $16
500+ US $15
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 500PCS Per Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: MG1001SC
  • Wiring Devices: Integrated Wiring
  • Transmission Distance: up to 550m
  • Trademark: PHYNAM
  • Specification: CE/EMC, CE/LVD, FCC Certification
  • HS Code: 85176219
  • Type: Fiber Transceiver
  • Transmission Medium: Multi Mode,UTP Cable
  • Fiber Interface: Sc,FC,St Optional
  • Transport Package: Unit Carton Size: 160mm*1260mm*70mm
  • Origin: Dongguan Guangdong China
Product Description
10/100/1000Mbps Fiber Media Converter Multi-Mode 850nm (MG1001SC)
Feature
 Card-type or stand-alone, apply in centralized management 2U aluminum chassis
 Using WDM wavelength 1310nm and 1550nm to achieve single fiber bi-directional transmission
 Broadcast filtering feature/Address auto learning/ Automatic update feature/Store and forward operating mechanism
 Cache is 512KB, MAC address table is 4KB
 Ethernet 10Base-Tx to 10 Base-Fx or 100Base-Tx to 100Base- Fx or 1000Base-Tx-1000Base-Fx fiber media converte
 Support IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3U, IEEE 802.1X,IEEE 802.3Z/AB, IEEE 802.1d protocol
 Supports full-duplex or half-duplex backpressure flow control work, and with auto-negotiation capability
 TP port supports 100Mbps, 10Mbps, two TP port could match different rate (When full-duplex bandwidth up to 2*Mbps)
 Provide remote link loss diagnostics,TP port and FX port link connection diagnostic,dynamic data transmission,full / half duplex,rate indicator
 Provide single RJ-45 port , and support automatically cross-recognition, connected with switch,set line
 FX port with good feature, strong compatibility and high reliability, can be well compatible with Cisco, Nortel, 3COM etc
 Excellent after-sales service, providing three years quality assurance and life-long maintenance services


Application

 Harsh industrial environment or higher requirements for lightning protection
 Urban Intelligent Traffic Monitoring System (ITS), Safe City
 highway monitoring system, electronic road monitoring, network cameras
 large industrial enterprise security monitoring systems, network multifunction system
 Remote multimedia teaching / campus monitoring, remote network video conference system
10/100/1000Mbps Fiber Media Converter Multi-Mode 850nm (MG1001SC)
10/100/1000Mbps Fiber Media Converter Multi-Mode 850nm (MG1001SC)
10/100/1000Mbps Fiber Media Converter Multi-Mode 850nm (MG1001SC)
10/100/1000Mbps Fiber Media Converter Multi-Mode 850nm (MG1001SC)

 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Woody
Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Woody
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now