Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Dongguan Phynam Comtech Co., Ltd.

Switch, Poe Power Supply, Poe manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 8 Port Poe Switch with 2 Giga SFP and 2 Ge Tx 10/100Mbps Network Switch (not combo) (TS1208F-120), 8 Port Full Giga Poe Switch with 1 Fiber Uplink, Optical Fiber Patch Cord Duplex LC Connector Bendsafe Series 657A2 Fiber Based and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product 10/100M POE Switch 8 port POE 8 Port Poe Switch with 2 Giga SFP and 2 Ge Tx 10/100Mbps Network Switch (not combo) (TS1208F-120)

8 Port Poe Switch with 2 Giga SFP and 2 Ge Tx 10/100Mbps Network Switch (not combo) (TS1208F-120)

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
1-9 10-49 50+
FOB Unit Price: US $96 US $84 US $75
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
1-9 US $96
10-49 US $84
50+ US $75
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 500PCS Per Week
Transport Package: Unit Packge Size: 374*232*82mm
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Product Catalog
10/100m Poe Switch
17 Products
Content
Product Image
Product Name
FOB Price
Port
Product Attribute
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: TS1208F-120
  • Type: Ethernet Switch
  • Ports: 8 RJ45 and 2 Tx/SFP Combo
  • Port: 8*10/100m Tx and 2 Tx/SFP Combo
  • Poe Standard: 802.3af, 802.3at, Max 30W Output
  • Firewall: Without Firewall
  • Port Structure: Not Modular
  • Trademark: PHYNAM
  • Origin: Dongguan Guangdong China
  • Communication Mode: Full-Duplex & Half-Duplex
  • Transmission Rate: 10/100/1000Mbps
  • Power Pin Assignment: Data Provided Over Pairs Over 1/2and 3/6
  • Poe Distance: up to 100m
  • Network Site: Intermediate Node Routers
  • Transfer Rate: 10/100/1000Mbps
  • Performance: Store-and-Forward
  • Specification: CE/EMC, CE/LVD, FCC Certification
  • HS Code: 85176219
Product Description
8 Port PoE +2 GIGA SFP+2*1000M TX POE Switch

Introduction
TS1208FI is applied to POE IPC camera, POE WIFI AP, and POE IPPHONE, and easy for network transmission. This device comes with SFP port, easy for optical fiber remote transmission.
 
Main Features
8FE POE+2GE+2SFP.
Comply to IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3u,IEEE 802.3ab,802.3X,802.3z.
Comply to POE IEEE 802.3af/at standard, all ports standard testing.
Support POE IPC camera, POE WIFI AP, and POE IPPHONE.
Fluid Control: Full-duplex: IEEE 802.3x, Half-duplex: back pressure.
Auto MDI/MDIX.
Upstream port lightning protection.
MAX 30W, MAX power 150W.
Store-and-forward.
All ports support wire speed switch, jumbo frame transmission.
Zero QFD, self-adaption.
Panel lights can monitor operative mode and malfunction analysis.

Specification
ModelTS1208FI
Electric Port100M POE8
1000M Rj452
SFP2
 
 
 Function
Exchange
Mechanism
Store-and-forward
Exchange Capacity16G
MAC8K
  
Environmental
Working Temperature:0-40
Storage temperature :-40-70
Working Humidity :10%-90% RH non-condensing
Storage Humidity:5%-90% RH non-condensing
POEIEEE802.3af/at, MAX 30W, MAX power 150W
powerAC110-265V 2.5A
 
 
 
Network protocol
IEEE 802.3X
IEEE 802.3i 10BASE-T X
IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX
IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X G
IEEE 802.3af /IEEE 802.3at
IEEE 802.3x Flow control
IEEE 802.1q VLAN Bridge operation
Default
Mode
Common switch
MatchVLAN isolation
 
Speed
Ethernet 10Mbps half-duplex, 20Mbps full-duplex
Fast Ethernet 100Mbpshalf-duplex, 200Mbps full-duplex
Gigabit Ethernet 2000Mbps full-duplex
 
 
Network Media
10Base-T: Pair 2 Category 3(Cat3) and above UTP/STP(100m)
100Base-TX: Pair 2 Category 5(Cat5) and above UTP/STP(100m)
1000Base-T: Pair 4 Category 5(Cat5e)and above UTP/STP(100m)
1000Base-SX:62.5μm/50μm MMF(2m~550m)
1000Base-LX:62.5μm/50μm MM(2m~550m) or 10μm SMF(2m~5000m)
Physical SpecificationsProduct Size:285mm*215mm*45mm(L*W*H)
package Size:410mm*280mm*95mm(L*W*H)
2Kg
 
Product Ordering Information :
Model Number:TS1208FI
Product Details:8FE POE+2GE+2SFP
 
8 Port Poe Switch with 2 Giga SFP and 2 Ge Tx 10/100Mbps Network Switch (not combo) (TS1208F-120)

8 Port Poe Switch with 2 Giga SFP and 2 Ge Tx 10/100Mbps Network Switch (not combo) (TS1208F-120)


8 Port Poe Switch with 2 Giga SFP and 2 Ge Tx 10/100Mbps Network Switch (not combo) (TS1208F-120)
8 Port Poe Switch with 2 Giga SFP and 2 Ge Tx 10/100Mbps Network Switch (not combo) (TS1208F-120)8 Port Poe Switch with 2 Giga SFP and 2 Ge Tx 10/100Mbps Network Switch (not combo) (TS1208F-120)FAQ

1.What is the warranty on the parts you sell?
All parts sold by YINET meet all of the manufactures specifications and carry one year warranty. Some customized products could carry up to three years warranty.
2.How to repair a broken product?such as POE switch,wireless router and Ethernet switch products
Usually we supply free substitute model for the small value products. and we bear the freight. For Big-ticket items or high value products,Considering the high freight and cost we can supply free parts such as PCBA,power adapter or power supply etc. We can also provide remote guidance.
3.What payment methods do you offer?
We accept payment via T/T, L/C,Western Union, MoneyGram and PayPal;
4. What is your minimum order?
To achieve customers' satisfaction, we accept sample order, even one Piece.
 
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Woody
Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Woody
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category