Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Dongguan Phynam Comtech Co., Ltd.

Media Converter, Converter, Switch manufacturer / supplier in China, offering High Quality 10/100/1000Mbps Optical Fiber Media Converter Dual Fiber Sc Interface Internal Power Supply Optional (MG1002SC), Car Bus 4G Lte Router Cigarette Lighter 4G/3G/2g+WiFi Wireless Access, 4G Wireless Router Get Power From Car Cigarette Lighter and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Media converter High Quality 10/100/1000Mbps Optical Fiber Media Converter Dual Fiber Sc Interface Internal Power Supply Optional (MG1002SC)

High Quality 10/100/1000Mbps Optical Fiber Media Converter Dual Fiber Sc Interface Internal Power Supply Optional (MG1002SC)

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
10-99 100-499 500+
FOB Unit Price: US $26 US $24 US $22
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
10-99 US $26
100-499 US $24
500+ US $22
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 500PCS Per Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: (MG1002SC
  • Wiring Devices: Integrated Wiring
  • Condition: New
  • Transmission Distance: up to 550m
  • Trademark: PHYNAM
  • Origin: Dongguan Guangdong China
  • Type: Fiber Transceiver
  • Certification: CE, ISO
  • Transmission Medium: Multi Mode,UTP Cable
  • Fiber Interface: Sc,FC,St Optional
  • Specification: CE/EMC, CE/LVD, FCC Certification
  • HS Code: 85176219
Product Description
High quality 10/100/1000Mbps Optical Fiber Media Converter dual fiber SC Interface  max 20km(MG1002SC)
 
Overview
This product supports IEEE802.3 10 Base-T standard/IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX/FX standard/IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-TX/FX standard,as well as full duplex and half duplex mode.
Installation
1. Interface
RJ-45 interface
The transmission media adopts CAT5 twisted-pair with typical length of 100 meter.
It features the function of automatically identifying the through line and cross wire
Fiber interface
SC/ST fiber interface is of duplex mode type, including two interfaces, namely TX and RX.
When the two sets of optical transceiver are interfaced or connected to switch with fiber interface, the fiber is in cross connection, namely "TX-RX", "RX-TX" (direct butting for single optical fiber).
2. Connection
The network device (work station, hub or switch) with RJ-45 interface is connected to RJ-45 jack of optical transceiver through twisted-pair.
And the multi/single mode fiber is connected to SC/ST fiber interface of the optical transceiver.
Then switch on. The corresponding LED is on for correct connection. (See the table below for the LED indicator lamp)

Technical parameters:
1. Standard Protocol:
IEEE802.3 10 Base-T standard
IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX/FX standard
IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-TX/FX standard
2.Connector:oneUTPRJ-45connector,oneSC/STconnector
3. Operation mode: full duplex mode or half duplex mode
4. Power supply parameter:
outside: 5V DC 2A
built-in: 110-265V AC  48VDC
5. Environmental temperature: 0?60 ?lt;br /> 6. Relative humidity: 5%-90%
8. TP cable: Cat5 UTP cable
9. Transfer fiber:
multi-mode: 50/125, 62.5/125 or 100/140μm
single mode:: 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125 or 10/125μm

Specification

Model
MG1002SC
interface1*10/100 /1000Mbps RJ45 port
1*SC optical fiber interface
LED IndicatorPWR,Link / Act, FDX/COL,speed
External power adapter5V/2A
Dimensions(L*W*H)70.8 x 26 x 94 (mm)
CaseMetal
Operating temperature0°C ~ 40°C (32 ~ 104° F)
Storage temperature-40°C ~ 70°C(-40 ~ 158° F)
Operating Humidity10 ~ 90%RH, (non-condensing)
Storage Humidity5%~90% RH, (non-condensing)
EMCFCC, CE Class A
High Quality 10/100/1000Mbps Optical Fiber Media Converter Dual Fiber Sc Interface Internal Power Supply Optional (MG1002SC)
High Quality 10/100/1000Mbps Optical Fiber Media Converter Dual Fiber Sc Interface Internal Power Supply Optional (MG1002SC)
High Quality 10/100/1000Mbps Optical Fiber Media Converter Dual Fiber Sc Interface Internal Power Supply Optional (MG1002SC)
High Quality 10/100/1000Mbps Optical Fiber Media Converter Dual Fiber Sc Interface Internal Power Supply Optional (MG1002SC)
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Woody
Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Woody
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now