Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Dongguan Phynam Comtech Co., Ltd.

Network Switch, Ethernet Switch, 48 Ports Ethernet Switch manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 8fe Poe+1ge+1ge SFP Port Ethernet Poe Switch, 16 Port 10/100m Poe Switch with 2 Tx/SFP Combo (TS2016F-180), 24 Ports Managed Poe Switch Support 802.3af/at Max 30W Output (TS2824FM) and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Network Switch 8fe Poe+1ge+1ge SFP Port Ethernet Poe Switch

8fe Poe+1ge+1ge SFP Port Ethernet Poe Switch

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Port: Yantian, China
Production Capacity: 500PCS Per Week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: 8FE POE+1GE+1GE SFP.
  • Type: Ethernet Switch
  • Ports: ≧48
  • Application: Enterprise
  • Transfer Rate: 10/100/1000Mbps
  • Performance: Line-Rate Router
  • Network: Ethernet Csma/CD
  • Transport Package: Carton
  • Origin: Dongguan Guangdong China
  • Communication Mode: Full-Duplex & Half-Duplex
  • Transmission Rate: 10/100/1000Mbps
  • Interface: 24 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports Auto Negotiation/Au
  • Firewall: Without Firewall
  • Port Structure: Modular
  • Architecture: Crossbar System
  • Trademark: PHYNAM
  • Specification: CE/EMC, CE/LVD, FCC Certification
  • HS Code: 85176219
Product Description
POE2118SFP Smart POE Switch, it's our company self-developed from Ethernet power supply product,support 1-8 port "IEEE 802.3af/at" POE supply, support standard, port isolation, Monitoring transmission 3 working modes; plug and play, hight-compatibility, fit in financial, government, hotel, shopping mall, campus, hospital and small-medium enterprise setting efficiency network.
 
Main Features 
8FE POE+1GE+1GE SFP.
Comply to IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab.
Comply to POE IEEE 802.3af/at standard, all ports standard testing.
Support camera, wireless AP, and IP phone.
Fluid Control: Full-duplex: IEEE 802.3x, Half-duplex: back pressure.
Auto MDI/MDIX.
Port lightning protection.
Port Power MAX 30W, whole power 120W.
Store-and-forward.
All ports support wire speed switch, jumbo frame transmission.
Plug and play, self-adaption.
Panel lights can monitor operative mode and malfunction analysis.
 
DATASHEET

Model

POE2118SFP

100M POE

8

1000M uplink

1 network+1 SFP

 Exchange Mechanism

Store-and-forward

Bandwidth

5.6g

MAC

4k

 

Environmental

Working Temperature: -0ºC~40ºC

Storage temperature: -40ºC~70ºC

Working Humidity :10%~90% RH non-condensing

Storage Humidity:5%~90% RH non-condensing

POE

IEEE802.3af/at; port power 30W,Whole Power 120W

Power input

DC 52V 2.2A  AC 100~240V 50/60HZ

 

 

Standards Protocols

IEEE 802.3

IEEE 802.3i 10BASE-T

IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX

IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T

IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X

IEEE 802.3af/at

IEEE 802.3x

IEEE 802.1q

System model

Default standard,VLAN isolation,surveillance mode

 

Speed

Ethernet 10Mbps half-duplex, 20Mbps full-duplex

Fast Ethernet 100Mbpshalf-duplex, 200Mbps full-duplex

Gigabit Ethernet 2000Mbps full-duplex

 

Network Media

10Base-T: Pair 2 Category 3(Cat3) and above UTP/STP(≤150m)

100Base-TX: Pair 2 Category 5(Cat5) and above UTP/STP(≤150m)

1000Base-T: Pair 4 Category 5(Cat5e) and above UTP/STP(≤150m)

1000Base-SX:62.5μm/50μm MMF(2m~550m)

1000Base-LX:62.5μm/50μm MM(2m~550m) or 10μm SMF(2m~5000m)

Product specifications

Product Size: 225mm*105mm*32mm(L*W*H)

package Size: 300mm*175mm*100mm(L*W*H)

Weight:1.2kg

 

Product Information 
Model Number:POE2118SFP
Product Details:8FE POE+1GE+1GE SFP
Functional Switching 

Gear

Function

Explain

NOM

Standard

All ports free communication, suitable for common data transmission environment

VLAN

Port isolation

The 8 POE ports are isolated from each other, which is suitable for the use of the wireless AP, which can effectively restrain the network storm and improve the performance of the wireless network.

IP-CAM

surveillance mode

Designed for monitoring applications, to solve the problem of high bit rate video transmission, which can effectively reduce nonfluency and mosaic phenomenon in monitoring network

8fe Poe+1ge+1ge SFP Port Ethernet Poe Switch
8fe Poe+1ge+1ge SFP Port Ethernet Poe Switch
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Woody
Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Woody
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now