Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Dongguan Phynam Comtech Co., Ltd.

SFTP Cat5e LAN Cable, Outdoor Cat 5e LAN Cable, Double Shielded LAN Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Outdoor Waterproof Cat5e SFTP Double Shielded Twisted Pair LAN Cable, 8*1000m Poe+1ge Uplink+1giga SFP Total 10 Port Poe Switch Surveillance Mode Support (TS0800G-1TS), 10000mAh Solar Portable Power Phone Charger for Phone and DV Camera and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product CAT5/ 6 /7 Network cables & Accesories CAT5e /6 /7 Network Cables Outdoor Waterproof Cat5e SFTP Double Shielded Twisted Pair LAN Cable

Outdoor Waterproof Cat5e SFTP Double Shielded Twisted Pair LAN Cable

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 20 Boxes
Port: Guangzhou, China
Production Capacity: 10000
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: ERS-1556252
  • Conductor Material: Copper
  • Type: Cat 5
  • Conductor Type: Solid
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS, CCC, UL, Tlc
  • Brand: Yinet
  • AWG: 24AWG Cat5e Cable
  • Insulation: HDPE 3364
  • Transport Package: 305m(1000FT)/Box
  • Origin: Henan, China
  • Application: Local Communication Cable, LAN Cable
  • Cover Material: PVC
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Wire Core Material: Bare Copper Wire
  • Model: MHYV-xx
  • Number of Conductors: 8
  • Shield: SFTP
  • Trademark: YINET
  • Specification: 99.97% oxygen free copper, Rohs PVC
  • HS Code: 8501109101
Product Description

Outdoor Waterproof CAT5E SFTP double shielded twisted pair Lan cable 



1. Features:

* Reference Standard:UL444,TIA/EIA-568B

* Copper conductor: Oxygen-free copper (Rohs)

* RoHS complied PVC,PE or LSZH Jacket

* Complies to TIA/EIA-568B&ISO/IEC11801

* Temperature Range: -20ºC -  +80ºC
 

2. Application:

-  Support 10Base-T,100Base-TX,1000Base-TX

- 100Base-VG-ANYLAN,155Mbps ATM,622Mbps ATM,1000Base-T etc.

- Wildly used in voice, data transmission &  Comprehensive wiring system


3. Detailed Images:
Outdoor Waterproof Cat5e SFTP Double Shielded Twisted Pair LAN Cable

Outdoor Waterproof Cat5e SFTP Double Shielded Twisted Pair LAN Cable

4.Specifications:

Category               S-FTP CAT5e
 ItemsERS-1553252ERS-1556252(outdoor)
ConductorMaterialOxygen-free copper(RoHS)
Nominal diameter0.515±0.005mm0.510±0.005mm
 AWG24
 Twist4pairs
InsulationMaterialHDPE 3364
JacketColorwhiteBlack
MaterialPVC 80ºC 45P RoHS
Outer diameter6.5±0.1mm6.5±0.1mm

 

CAT5e S/FTP Transmission performance
ParameterTypical measurements
Frequency(MHz)1410162031.2562.5100
Attenuation(dB/100m)23.65.87.58.31315.218.6
NEXT (dB)757065635918.54744
PS NEXT(dB)7368636157264542
ACR(dB)73.266.459.455.550.732.531.825.4
PS ACR(dB)71.264.457.453.548.73929.823.4
ELFEXT(dB)8469636055524741
PS ELFEXT(dB)8267615853654539
Return loss(dB)2728.128.729.128.527.628.228


5. About us:
Outdoor Waterproof Cat5e SFTP Double Shielded Twisted Pair LAN Cable

Outdoor Waterproof Cat5e SFTP Double Shielded Twisted Pair LAN Cable
Outdoor Waterproof Cat5e SFTP Double Shielded Twisted Pair LAN Cable

6.Contact us:

Service online                                     
Contacts: Eric S.Ng           Tel: +86-20-8203 8750 ex 811 Fax: +86-8251 4059
 Mob +86-18697964476   
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Eric.S.Ng
Sales
*From:
To: Mr. Eric.S.Ng
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now