Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Dongguan Phynam Comtech Co., Ltd.

FC Adapter, Fiber Adapter, St Adapter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Optical Fiber FC Adaptor Connector, 8 Port Full Giga Poe Switch with 1 Fiber Uplink, Optical Fiber Patch Cord Duplex LC Connector Bendsafe Series 657A2 Fiber Based and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Optical Fiber Others Optical Fiber Optical Fiber FC Adaptor Connector

Optical Fiber FC Adaptor Connector

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
1,000-9,999 10,000+
FOB Unit Price: US $0.08 US $0.075
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
1,000-9,999 US $0.08
10,000+ US $0.075
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 1000PCS Per Week
Transport Package: Unit Carton Size: 160mm*126mm
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: FC adaptor
  • Structure: FC
  • Ferrule Endface: PC(UPC)
  • Fabrication Process: Moulded
  • Light Source TYPE: Laser
  • Brand: OEM
  • Type: Single-Mode Fiber
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Core: Single Core
  • Sheath Material: PVC
  • Specification: CE/EMC, CE/LVD, FCC Certification
  • HS Code: 8471802000
  • Transmission Medium: Single-Mode
  • Number of Cores: Single-Core
  • Shape: Square
  • Application: Fiber Distribution Frame, Network Equipment, Communication
  • Connector Type: FC-APC
  • Connector: LC-LC, Sc-Sc, FC-FC
  • Connection Structure: LC
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: 1000n<10000n
  • Certification: VDE, Ce, RoHS, CCC, UL
  • Trademark: PHYNAM
  • Origin: Guangdong China
Product Description

Description:

Fiber optic adapter is also called fiber optic coupler. It contains the interconnect sleeve, that holds the two ferrules together.It is used to provide a cable to cable fiber connection.

 

Feature:

1,   LC/SC/FC/ST Type Optional

2,   UPC or APC  Optional

2,   SM or  MM  Optional

3,   With/Without flange Optional

4,   Simplex , Duplex or Quad Optional

5,   Zirconia  Sleeve  ,Compact design

6,   Low insertional loss, High return loss

7,   Comply with IEC, Telcordia GR 326 and JIS standard

 

Application:

CATV

Telecommunication networks

Test equipment

Local Area Networks(LANs)

Data processing networks

Optical Fiber FC Adaptor Connector
Optical Fiber FC Adaptor Connector
Optical Fiber FC Adaptor Connector
Optical Fiber FC Adaptor Connector
Optical Fiber FC Adaptor Connector
Optical Fiber FC Adaptor Connector

 

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Woody
Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Woody
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now