Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Dongguan Phynam Comtech Co., Ltd.

16 Port Poe Switch, 100m Poe Switch, Power Over Ethernet manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 16*100m Poe+2*Giga SFP+2*1000m Tx VoIP Phone Poe Switch Not Combo Port, Car Bus 4G Lte Router Cigarette Lighter 4G/3G/2g+WiFi Wireless Access, 4G Wireless Router Get Power From Car Cigarette Lighter and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product 10/100M POE Switch 16 por POE 16*100m Poe+2*Giga SFP+2*1000m Tx VoIP Phone Poe Switch Not Combo Port

16*100m Poe+2*Giga SFP+2*1000m Tx VoIP Phone Poe Switch Not Combo Port

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
1-9 10-49 50+
FOB Unit Price: US $195 US $185 US $175
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
1-9 US $195
10-49 US $185
50+ US $175
Get Latest Price
Port: Guangzhou, China
Production Capacity: 500PCS Per Week
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: TS2016FC
  • Type: Telephone Switch
  • Ports: 16
  • Port: 16*10/100m Tx
  • Poe Standard: 802.3af, 802.3at, Max 30W Output
  • Transfer Rate: 10/100Mbps
  • Performance: Store-and-Forward
  • Trademark: PHYNAM
  • Specification: CE/EMC, CE/LVD, FCC Certification
  • HS Code: 85176219
  • Communication Mode: Full-Duplex & Half-Duplex
  • Transmission Rate: 10/100Mbps
  • Power Pin Assignment: Data Provided Over Pairs Over 1/2and 3/6
  • Poe Distance: up to 100m
  • Network Site: Intermediate Node Routers
  • Network: Ethernet Csma/CD
  • Architecture: Rack Type
  • Transport Package: Unit Packge Size: 532*259*80mm
  • Origin: Dongguan Guangdong China
Product Description
16*100M POE+2*GIGA SFP+2*1000M TX POE switch
Introduction
TS2016F is applied to POE IPC camera, POE WIFI AP, and POE IPPHONE, and easyfor network transmission.
This device comes with SFP port, easy for optical fiber remote transmission.
 
Main Features
 16FE POE+2GE+2SFP, with different modules, can up to 100KM.
 Comply to IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3u,IEEE 802.3ab,802.3X,802.3z.
 Comply to POE IEEE 802.3af/at standard, all ports standard testing.
 Support POE IPC camera, POE WIFI AP, and POE IPPHONE.
 Fluid Control: Full-duplex: IEEE 802.3x, Half-duplex: back pressure.
 Auto MDI/MDIX.
 Upstream port lightning protection.
 MAX 30W, MAX power 300W.
 Store-and-forward.
 All ports support wire speed switch, jumbo frame transmission.
 Zero QFD, self-adaption.
 Panel lights can monitor operative mode and malfunction analysis.

 Datasheet
ModelTS2016F
Electric Port1000M Rj452
100M POE16
SFP2
  FunctionExchange
Mechanism
Store-and-forward
Exchange Capacity16G
MAC 8K
  
Environmental
Working Temperature:0ºC~40ºC
Storage temperature :-40ºC~70ºC
Working Humidity :10%~90% RH non-condensing
Storage Humidity:5%~90% RH non-condensing
POE IEEE802.3af/at, MAX 30W, MAX power 300W
powerAC110-265V 2.5A
 
 
Network protocol
IEEE 802.3X
IEEE 802.3i 10BASE-T X
IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX 
IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X G
IEEE 802.3af /IEEE 802.3at 
IEEE 802.3x Flow control
IEEE 802.1q VLAN Bridge operation
Default
Mode
Common switch 
MatchVLAN isolation 
 
Speed
Ethernet 10Mbps half-duplex, 20Mbps full-duplex
Fast Ethernet 100Mbpshalf-duplex, 200Mbps full-duplex
Gigabit Ethernet 2000Mbps full-duplex
 
 
Network Media
10Base-T: Pair 2 Category 3(Cat3) and above UTP/STP(≤100m)
100Base-TX: Pair 2 Category 5(Cat5) and above UTP/STP(≤100m)
1000Base-T: Pair 4 Category 5(Cat5e) and above UTP/STP(≤100m)
1000Base-SX:62.5μm/50μm MMF(2m~550m)
1000Base-LX:62.5μm/50μm MM(2m~550m) or 10μm SMF(2m~5000m)
Physical SpecificationsProduct Size:440mm*290mm*45mm(L*W*H)
package Size:497mm*393mm*97mm(L*W*H)
3.7Kg
 
 
Product Ordering Information :
Model Number:TS2016F
Product Details:16FE POE+2GE+2SFP
 
FAQ
1.What is the warranty on the parts you sell?
All parts sold by YINET meet all of the manufactures specifications and carry one year warranty. Some customized products could carry up to three years warranty.
2.How to repair a broken product?such as POE switch,wireless router and Ethernet switch products
Usually we supply free substitute model for the small value products. and we bear the freight. For Big-ticket items or high value products,Considering the high freight and cost we can supply free parts such as PCBA,power adapter or power supply etc. We can also provide remote guidance.
3.What payment methods do you offer?
We accept payment via T/T, L/C,Western Union, MoneyGram and PayPal;
4. What is your minimum order?
To achieve customers' satisfaction, we accept sample order, even one Piece.
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Woody
Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Woody
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category