Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Dongguan Phynam Comtech Co., Ltd.

Network Switch, Poe Network Switch, Poe Power Supply manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 24 Port Poe and 2 Port SFP Fiber Uplink Poe Switch Cheap Price Promotion Model, 16 Port 10/100m Poe Switch with 2 Tx/SFP Combo (TS2016F-180), 24 Ports Managed Poe Switch Support 802.3af/at Max 30W Output (TS2824FM) and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product 10/100M POE Switch 24 port POE 24 Port Poe and 2 Port SFP Fiber Uplink Poe Switch Cheap Price Promotion Model

24 Port Poe and 2 Port SFP Fiber Uplink Poe Switch Cheap Price Promotion Model

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
1-9 10-49 50+
FOB Unit Price: US $160 US $145 US $140
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
1-9 US $160
10-49 US $145
50+ US $140
Get Latest Price
Port: Guangzhou, China
Production Capacity: 500PCS Per Week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: TS2624GF
  • Type: Ethernet Switch
  • Ports: 24
  • Poe Distance: up to 100m
  • Network Site: Intermediate Node Routers
  • Network: Ethernet Csma/CD
  • Architecture: Rack Type
  • Transport Package: Unit Packge Size: 532*259*80mm
  • Origin: Dongguan Guangdong China
  • Communication Mode: Full-Duplex & Half-Duplex
  • Transmission Rate: 10/100Mbps
  • Power Pin Assignment: Data Provided Over Pairs Over 1/2and 3/6
  • Poe Standard: 802.3af, 802.3at, Max 30W Output
  • Transfer Rate: 10/100/1000Mbps
  • Performance: Store-and-Forward
  • Trademark: PHYNAM
  • Specification: CE/EMC, CE/LVD, FCC Certification
  • HS Code: 85176219
Product Description
24 Port PoE 2 Port SFP Core Fiber POE Switch
Introduction
TS2624GF is a 24+2 Giga SFP PoE switch with 24 port PoE. The PoE ports can automatically detect and supply power to IEEE802.3af/at compliant Powered Devices (PD). The electrical power and data transmission on the same cable can expand your network to the places where no power lines or outlets, where you can install devices such as APs, IP cameras, or IP phones etc.
TS2624GF  provides a simple, cost- effective, and non-blocking wire-speed performance with 19-inch metal shape for rack deployment in office or department network application. 

Features
Interface information
24 10/100Mbps RJ45 ports support POE function
2 1000Mbps SFP ports

PoE(Power over Ethernet)
Complies with IEEE802.3af/at Power over Ethernet
Supports PoE Power up to 32W for each PoE port
Auto detect power device
Remote power and Data feeding up to 100m

Switch
Flow Control for Full Duplex operation and back pressure for Half Duplex Operation
4K MAC address, automatic address learning and address aging
Built-in power supply can be chosen by the customer
 
Main Features
 24FE POE+2SFP, with different modules, can up to 100KM.
 Comply to IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3u,IEEE 802.3ab,802.3X,802.3z.
 Comply to POE IEEE 802.3af/at standard, all ports standard testing.
 Support POE IPC camera, POE WIFI AP, and POE IPPHONE.
 Fluid Control: Full-duplex: IEEE 802.3x, Half-duplex: back pressure.
 Auto MDI/MDIX.
 Upstream port lightning protection.
 MAX 30W, MAX power 300W.
 Store-and-forward.
 All ports support wire speed switch, jumbo frame transmission.
 Zero QFD, self-adaption.
 Panel lights can monitor operative mode and malfunction analysis.
Datasheet
ModelTS2624GF
Electric Port100M POE24
SFP2
 
 
 Function
Exchange
Mechanism
Store-and-forward
Exchange Capacity12.8G
MAC 8K
  
Environmental
Working Temperature:0ºC~40ºC
Storage temperature :-40ºC~70ºC
Working Humidity :10%~90% RH non-condensing
Storage Humidity:5%~90% RH non-condensing
POE IEEE802.3af/at, MAX 30W, MAX power 300W
powerAC110-265V 50/60HZ 2.5A
 
 
Network protocol
IEEE 802.3X
IEEE 802.3i 10BASE-T X
IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX 
IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X G
IEEE 802.3af /IEEE 802.3at 
IEEE 802.3x Flow control
IEEE 802.1q VLAN Bridge operation
Default  ModeCommon switch 
MatchVLAN isolation 
 
Speed
Ethernet 10Mbps half-duplex, 20Mbps full-duplex
Fast Ethernet 100Mbpshalf-duplex, 200Mbps full-duplex
Gigabit Ethernet 2000Mbps full-duplex
 
 
Network Media
10Base-T: Pair 2 Category 3(Cat3) and above UTP/STP(≤100m)
100Base-TX: Pair 2 Category 5(Cat5) and above UTP/STP(≤100m)
1000Base-SX:62.5μm/50μm MMF(2m~550m)
1000Base-LX:62.5μm/50μm MM(2m~550m) or 10μm SMF(2m~5000m)
Physical SpecificationsProduct Size:440mm*290mm*45mm(L*W*H)
package Size:497mm*393mm*97mm(L*W*H)
3.9Kg
 
Product Ordering Information :
Model Number:TS2624GF
Product Details:24FE POE+2SFP
 24 Port Poe and 2 Port SFP Fiber Uplink Poe Switch Cheap Price Promotion Model
24 Port Poe and 2 Port SFP Fiber Uplink Poe Switch Cheap Price Promotion Model


24 Port Poe and 2 Port SFP Fiber Uplink Poe Switch Cheap Price Promotion Model24 Port Poe and 2 Port SFP Fiber Uplink Poe Switch Cheap Price Promotion Model24 Port Poe and 2 Port SFP Fiber Uplink Poe Switch Cheap Price Promotion Model
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Woody
Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Woody
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now