Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Dongguan Phynam Comtech Co., Ltd.

Fiber Patch Cord, LC Duplex Patch Cord, LSZH Patch Cord manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Optical Fiber Patch Cord Duplex LC Connector Bendsafe Series 657A2 Fiber Based, LAN Cable CAT6 Ethernet Cable Water Resistance Cable Manufacturer OEM/ODM Support (NO: ERS-1604259), 8-Port 10/100m 802.3at Poe Switch Built-in Power Supply (ts0800F) and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Optical Fiber Optical Fiber Patch cord Optical Fiber Patch Cord Duplex LC Connector Bendsafe Series 657A2 Fiber Based

Optical Fiber Patch Cord Duplex LC Connector Bendsafe Series 657A2 Fiber Based

Purchase Qty.:
(piece)
1,000-9,999 10,000+
FOB Unit Price: US $0.8 US $0.75
Purchase Qty. (piece) FOB Unit Price
1,000-9,999 US $0.8
10,000+ US $0.75
Get Latest Price
Port: Yantian, China
Production Capacity: 1000PCS Per Week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: LC fiber patch cord
  • Structure: LC
  • Ferrule Endface: PC(UPC)
  • Fabrication Process: Moulded
  • Light Source TYPE: Laser
  • Brand: OEM
  • Type: Single-Mode Fiber
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Core: Single Core
  • Sheath Material: PVC
  • Transport Package: Unit Carton Size: 160mm*126mm
  • Origin: Guangdong China
  • Transmission Medium: Single-Mode
  • Number of Cores: Single-Core
  • Shape: Circular
  • Application: Fiber Distribution Frame
  • Connector Type: LC-PC
  • Connector: LC-LC, Sc-Sc, FC-FC,St-St
  • Connection Structure: LC
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: 1000n<10000n
  • Certification: VDE, Ce, RoHS, CCC, UL
  • Trademark: PHYNAM
  • Specification: CE/EMC, CE/LVD, FCC Certification
  • HS Code: 8471802000
Product Description
Optical Fiber Patch Cord Duplex LC Connector Bendsafe Series 657A2 Fiber Based
Fiber Optic Patch Cords are comprised of a polymer outer body and inner assembly fitted with a precision alignment mechanism.LC patch cord refers to the diagram above for dimensional information.These adaptors are precision made and manufactured to demanding specifications.The combination of a ceramic/phosphor bronze alignment sleeves and precision molded polymer housing provides consistent long-term mechanical and optical performance.


 

LC/LC Duplex 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable



1.Features:
---Good durability
---Good exchangeability
---High temperature stability
---Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
---Superior Quality Standard PC/UPC/APC Polishing
---Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE, TIA/EIA and IEC 
----
Available for SM, MM, Simplex, Duplex; 
   0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm cable diameter option.

2.Detailed Images:
Optical Fiber Patch Cord Duplex LC Connector Bendsafe Series 657A2 Fiber Based


3.Manufacturing procedure:
Optical Fiber Patch Cord Duplex LC Connector Bendsafe Series 657A2 Fiber Based

4.Technical specifications:
Pigtail ConnectorPC (SM)UPC (SM)APC (SM)MM
Return Loss (dB)≥45≥50≥60≥35
Insertion Loss (dB)≤0.1 (max≤0.3)
Repeatability (dB)≤0.1
Durability(1/Matings)≥500
Operation Temperature (°C)-25~+70
Tensile Strength (N)≥90 (Φ3.0), ≥70 (Φ2.0), Φ0.9
Fiber9/125um, 50/125um,62.5/125um,ect
diameter0.9mm 2.0mm, 3.0mm etc
Cable materialPVC, LSZH
CoresSimplex, Duplex


5.Application:
- Telecommunication
- Testing equipment
- Long-haul telecommunication
- LAN system
- CATV systems


6.Similar Products:
Optical Fiber Patch Cord Duplex LC Connector Bendsafe Series 657A2 Fiber Based


7.Product packing details
Products Packing
Inner packing1 piece per pvc bag
Min order100 pieces
100 pieces weight2-3kg
Outer packingCarton box
 
 
8.Payment terms
1)    Accepted small order,OEM,etc.
2)    Ordinary delivery time: 3-7 days, according to order quantity.
3)    Ready to shipping by sea ,DHL , Fedex, EMS, as soon as we receive payment
4)    Accept T/T 100% advance. Western Union, PayPal.
5)    Import duties, taxes and charges are not included in the item price or shipping charges. These charges are the buyer's responsibility


9.About us
Optical Fiber Patch Cord Duplex LC Connector Bendsafe Series 657A2 Fiber Based


10.Contact us
 Contacts:                Eric S.Ng             Tel:                        +86-20-8203 8750 ex 811 Fax: +86-8251 4059
 Mob:                    +86-186 2061 8007   
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Woody
Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Woody
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now