Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Dongguan Phynam Comtech Co., Ltd.

Industrial Poe Switch, Anaged Industrial Switch, Industrial Network Switch manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 8 Ports Full Gigabit Managed Industrial Poe Switch 4 Poe Port and 4 Gigabit SFP Fiber Ports Ring Network Support, 8*1000m Poe+1ge Uplink+1giga SFP Total 10 Port Poe Switch Surveillance Mode Support (TS0800G-1TS), 10000mAh Solar Portable Power Phone Charger for Phone and DV Camera and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Industrial switch 8 Ports Full Gigabit Managed Industrial Poe Switch 4 Poe Port and 4 Gigabit SFP Fiber Ports Ring Network Support

8 Ports Full Gigabit Managed Industrial Poe Switch 4 Poe Port and 4 Gigabit SFP Fiber Ports Ring Network Support

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Production Capacity: 500PCS Per Week
Transport Package: Unit Package Size: 238*192*87mm, 10PCS/CTN
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: TX60M-AFG-44F
  • Type: Ethernet Switch
  • Ports: ≦8
  • Poe Function: Optional
  • Transfer Rate: 10/100/1000Mbps
  • Architecture: Crossbar System
  • Trademark: PHYNAM
  • Origin: Dongguan Guangdong China
  • Communication Mode: Full-Duplex & Half-Duplex
  • Transmission Rate: 10/100/1000Mbps
  • Industrial Switch: Yes
  • Network Site: Intermediate Node Routers
  • Performance: Line-Rate Router
  • Network: Industrial Ethernet
  • Specification: CE/EMC, CE/LVD, FCC Certification
  • HS Code: 85176219
Product Description
8 ports Full Gigabit Managed Industrial PoE Switch 4 10/100/1000Base-TX POE port and 4 Gigabit SFP slot and 1 console port

Product Description
The TX60M-AFG-44F&TX60M-ATG-44F device is a kind of industrial PoE media converter, it support 4 10Base-T/100/1000Base-TX POE port and 4 gigabit SFP slots. These converters are classified as power source equipment (PSE), and when used in this way provide up to 15.4 watts IEEE802.3af & 30 watts to IEEE802.3at compliant powered devices (PD), eliminating the need for additional wiring.
It provided some kinds of advanced network managed function, like as: Ring redundancy ring network, VLAN, Trunking, Quality of Service, Speed control, port mirroring, fault alarm and firmware upgrade online. SW-Ring can bring your Ethernet to intelligent redundancy. Standard Industry design, can satisfied every requirement of the industry scene. All components used industry grade, it takes products high reliability. It provided wide voltage power supply input.
It support CE, FCC ROHS standard, adopt industry standard design, IP30 protection, rugged high-strength metal case, Dual power supply input (DC48-55V), -40 to 75°C working temperature. The converters support IEEE802.3/IEEE802.3i/IEEE802.3uIEEE802.3ab/IEEE802.3z with 10/100/1000M, full/half-duplex, and MDI/MDI-X auto-sensing, providing a complete solution for your industrial Ethernet network.
 
Product Feature
8 Ports Full Gigabit Managed Industrial Poe Switch 4 Poe Port and 4 Gigabit SFP Fiber Ports Ring Network Support
  
Target industries
1.HD monitor transmission and power supply
2.Wireless AP layout transmission and power supply
3.Network telephone transmission , intelligent house and home system
4.Intelligent transportation supervisory system (ITS)
5. High-speed Way supervisory/Tele-Communication System
6. Security protection system, TV medical treatment
7. Long-distance Muti-media Schooling, Campus monitoring
8. Long-distance broadcast television transmission system
9. High-building Security Protection, Military Tele-Com projects


 
Pic Reference( Support Both Din-Rail & Wall mounts Installation)
8 Ports Full Gigabit Managed Industrial Poe Switch 4 Poe Port and 4 Gigabit SFP Fiber Ports Ring Network Support

Dimension(14.5cm*12.5cm*4cm,Net weight:0.5kg)

Package Dimension(25cm*21cm*6.5cm,Gross weight:0.77kg)
8 Ports Full Gigabit Managed Industrial Poe Switch 4 Poe Port and 4 Gigabit SFP Fiber Ports Ring Network Support


Order Information

Product Model:TX60M-AFG-44F/TX60M-ATG-44F
Product Description:6-port 10/100/1000M Industrial PoE Switch, with 4 RJ45 ports and 4 Gigabit SFP port , 1 Console.4 RJ45 ports support PoE power supply function, compatible with both IEEE802.3afIEEE802.3at standard. Managed , Ring Network transmission,Rail-type installation.

Note: Power adapter is not included in this package. Please order it separately.

Accessories in the Package:
Package ListIndustrial  media Converter (plus terminal block)
User Guide
Warranty Card
DIN-Rail mounting kit
 


Physical Application Reference

8 Ports Full Gigabit Managed Industrial Poe Switch 4 Poe Port and 4 Gigabit SFP Fiber Ports Ring Network Support

Technical parameters
 
Product Name8 ports Full Gigabit Managed Industrial PoE Switch
Product ModelTX60M-AFG-44F;TX60M-ATG-44F
Interface4x 10/100/1000M copper RJ-45 ports, 4x 1000M SFP port ,1 console
Network ProtocolsSupport IEEE802.3,IEEE802.3u,IEEE802.3z, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE802.3x, IEEE802.1d, IEEE802.1w
L2 ( Layer2 Switching ) 
Port managementEnable / disable port
Speed, duplex, MTU settings, etc.
Flow-control flow control setup
Port information view, etc.
Support port access direction, VLAN image
To support the port speed limit,
Support port isolation settings
Unknown unicast, multicast, broadcast storm suppression
Spanning Tree Protocol Standard Spanning Tree (STP) 802.1d
Rapid Spanning Tree (RSTP) 802.1w
Multiple Spanning Tree (MSTP) 802.1s
Link AggregationSupport static manual aggregation,
Support LACP dynamic convergence IEEE 802.3ad
VLANSupport up to 4K VLANs simultaneously (out of 4096 VLAN IDs) ;
Support Port based VLAN and IEEE 802.1Q VLAN
IGMP  snoopingSupport static add / delete,
Support v1/2/3 dynamic multicast listener, supports 256 multicast groups
GMRPsupports GARP multicast registration protocol
 
MAC
Support static add / delete
MAC address learning limit
Support dynamic aging time settings
Extended  function
 
ACL
based on the source MAC, destination MAC, protocol type, source IP, destination IP, L4 port number
Support time-range time management
 
 
QOS
based on 802.1p (COS) classification
Based on DSCP classification
Based on the source IP, destination IP, port number classification
Support SP, WRR, DRR scheduling strategy
Support traffic speed limit CAR
MPLSMPLS supports static LSP
Support VPN MPLS
LLDPsupports LLDP link discovery protocol
802.1xSupport 802.1x port authentication (Radius, local)

Prevent attack
DOS defense
Support for CPU protection, limited to send CPU message rate
ARP binding (IP, MAC, PORT binding)
system managementUser add / delete user
User login, operation, status, event log
Device reset, configuration save / restore, upgrade management, time setting, etc.
management  function
CLIsupport serial command line management
TELNETsupport serial command line management
SSHsupports SSHv1/2 remote management
SNMPsupport v1/2/3
ColdStart, WarmStart, LinkDown, LinkUp
WEBsupports two layers, tZXee layers of view, etc.
Other parameters
PoE SpecificationPoE Standard: Supports both IEEE802.3af and IEEE802.3at
Single PoE Port Power Output:
Max. 15.4 watts (IEEE 802.3af)
Max. 30 watts (IEEE 802.3at)
PoE port Auto detect AF/AT devices
PoE Port Output Voltage: DC48V
Power Pin Assignment:1/2+;3/6-
Network Media10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)
100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)
1000BASE-TX: Cat6 or later UTP(≤100 meter)
Fiber MediaMulti-mode: 1310nm, 2Km
Single-mode: 1310nm, 20;  1550nm, 40/60/80Km
Performance SpecificationBandwidth: 24Gbps
Packet Buffer Memory:4M
Packet Forwarding Rate:1488000pps/port
Address Table: 8K
Forwarding ModeStore-And-Forward
LED DisplayFiber Run indicator: FX1,FX2,FX3,FX4
Power supply indicator: PWR
PoE ACT indicator: LED-Yellow
1000M LINK indicator: LED-Green
Power SupplyInput Voltage: DC48V (48~55V)
Type of input: 6 pins terminal block
No-load consumption: MAX 5W@ DC52V0.1A
Full-load consumption: MAX 65W@ DC52V1.25A (802.3af)
Full-load consumption: MAX 104W@ DC52V2A (802.3af+)
Full-load consumption: MAX 130W@ DC52V2.5A (802.3at)
Working EnvironmentWorking temperature: -40~75ºC
Storage temperature: -40~85ºC
Relative Humidity: 5%~95 %( no condensation)
Industry Standard  EMI: FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A
EMS: EN61000-4-2 (ESD)
EN61000-4-4 (EFT)
EN61000-4-5 (Surge)
Shock: IEC 60068-2-27
Free fall: IEC 60068-2-32
Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6
Mechanical StructureShell: IP30 protect grade, metal shell
Installation: DIN-Rail or Wall mounts
CertificationCE mark, commercial
FCC Part 15 Class B
VCCI Class B
EN 55022 (CISPR 22), Class B
MTBF300,000 hours
Warranty 5 years 
 

Available model

Model No.Description
TX60-AF-11F1*100Base-Tx to 1*10/100Base-FxFiber port, Single mode, 20Km, SC/FC/ST,802.3af
TX60-AF-21F2*100Base-Tx to 1*10/100Base-FxFiber port, Single mode, 20Km, SC/FC/ST,802.3af
TX60-AF-41F4*100Base-Tx to 1*10/100Base-FxFiber port, Single mode, 20Km, SC/FC/ST,802.3af
TX60-AF-414*10/100Base-Tx POE+1 100M Uplink Ethernet port, 802.3af
TX60-AFG-414*10/100/1000Base-Tx POE+1 1000M Uplink Ethernet port, 802.3af
TX60-AFG-41F4*1000Base-Tx to 1*Gigabit Base-FxFiber port, Single mode, 20Km, SC/FC/ST connector optional,802.3af
TX60-AFG-42F2 Gigabit SFP Slot to 4*10/100/1000Base-Tx PoE, LC,802.3af by default
TX60M-AFG-44F4 Gigabit SFP Slot to 4*10/100/1000Base-Tx PoE, LC,Managed,L2,Ring,802.3af
TX60M-AFG-82F2 Gigabit SFP Slot to 8*10/100/1000Base-Tx PoE, LC,Managed,L2,Ring,802.3af
TX60M-AFG-84F4 Gigabit SFP Slot to 8*10/100/1000Base-Tx PoE, LC,Managed,L2,Ring,802.3af

Note: All model can be ieee802.3at Standard,Single mode or Multimode optional. Any queries, welcome to contact us.

FAQ
1.What is the warranty on the parts you sell?
All parts sold by YINET meet all of the manufactures specifications and carry one year warranty. Some customized products could carry up to three years warranty.
2.How to repair a broken product?such as POE switch,wireless router and Ethernet switch products
Usually we supply free substitute model for the small value products. and we bear the freight. For Big-ticket items or high value products,Considering the high freight and cost we can supply free parts such as PCBA,power adapter or power supply etc. We can also provide remote guidance.
3.What payment methods do you offer?
We accept payment via T/T, L/C,Western Union, MoneyGram and PayPal;
4. What is your minimum order?
To achieve customers' satisfaction, we accept sample order, even one Piece.


 
You Might Also Like
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Woody
Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Woody
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now