Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Dongguan Phynam Comtech Co., Ltd.

Network Switch, Ethernet Switch, 48 Ports Ethernet Switch manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 16ge SFP Fiber Ports +8ge RJ45 Ethernet Fiber Switch Dual Power Supply, 8*1000m Poe+1ge Uplink+1giga SFP Total 10 Port Poe Switch Surveillance Mode Support (TS0800G-1TS), 10000mAh Solar Portable Power Phone Charger for Phone and DV Camera and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Network Switch 16ge SFP Fiber Ports +8ge RJ45 Ethernet Fiber Switch Dual Power Supply

16ge SFP Fiber Ports +8ge RJ45 Ethernet Fiber Switch Dual Power Supply

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Production Capacity: 500PCS Per Week
Transport Package: Carton
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: 16GE SFP+8GE
  • Type: Ethernet Switch
  • Ports: ≧48
  • Application: Enterprise
  • Transfer Rate: 10/100/1000Mbps
  • Performance: Line-Rate Router
  • Network: Ethernet Csma/CD
  • Specification: CE/EMC, CE/LVD, FCC Certification
  • HS Code: 85176219
  • Communication Mode: Full-Duplex & Half-Duplex
  • Transmission Rate: 10/100/1000Mbps
  • Interface: 24 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports Auto Negotiation/Au
  • Firewall: Without Firewall
  • Port Structure: Modular
  • Architecture: Crossbar System
  • Trademark: PHYNAM
  • Origin: Dongguan Guangdong China
Product Description
SW16S08G Gigabit fiber switch, mainly for the industrial parks, buildings, factories, government offices and residential broadband network users aggregation layer or core layer, Realization long distance optical fiber connection.
 
Characteristic
Comply to IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3u,IEEE 802.3ab,802.3X,802.3z
Fluid Control: Full-duplex: IEEE 802.3x, Half-duplex: back pressure.
Auto MDI/MDIX
Store-and-forward
All ports support wire speed switch, jumbo frame transmission.
Rj45 is self-adaption 10/100/1000M port
Support MAC address automatic study function, MAC address table gathered reach 16K
Configurable: single fiber/ double fiber/ single mode/multimode 
 
Specifications
Model:  SW16S08G
Describe: 16GE SFP+8GE uplink

Model

SW16S08G

1000M SFP

16

1000M uplink

8

 Exchange Mechanism

Store-and-forward  

Bandwidth

52G

MAC

16k

Property

500Mhz CPU, 4M cache

 

Environmental

Working Temperature: -0ºC~40ºC

Storage temperature: -40ºC~70ºC

Working Humidity :10%~90% RH non-condensing

Storage Humidity:5%~90% RH non-condensing

Power input

AC 100~240V 50/60HZ

Dual power input, built-in dual power supply, automatic synchronous switching circuit

Double fan, automatic temperature control, failure alarm

 

 

Standards Protocols

IEEE 802.3

IEEE 802.3i 10BASE-T

IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX

IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T

IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X

IEEE 802.3x

 

Speed

Ethernet 10Mbps half-duplex, 20Mbps full-duplex

Fast Ethernet 100Mbpshalf-duplex, 200Mbps full-duplex

Gigabit Ethernet 2000Mbps full-duplex

 

Network Media

10Base-T: Pair 2 Category 3(Cat3) and above UTP/STP(≤150m)

100Base-TX: Pair 2 Category 5(Cat5) and above UTP/STP(≤150m)

1000Base-T: Pair 4 Category 5(Cat5e) and above UTP/STP(≤150m)

1000Base-SX:62.5μm/50μm MMF(2m~550m)

1000Base-LX:62.5μm/50μm MM(2m~550m) or 10μm SMF(2m~5000m)

Product specifications

Product Size: 440mm*205mm*45mm(L*W*H)

package Size: 497mm*393mm*97mm(L*W*H)

Weight:3.2kg




16ge SFP Fiber Ports +8ge RJ45 Ethernet Fiber Switch Dual Power Supply
16ge SFP Fiber Ports +8ge RJ45 Ethernet Fiber Switch Dual Power Supply
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Woody
Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Woody
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now