Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Dongguan Phynam Comtech Co., Ltd.

24 Port Poe Switch, 16 Port Poe Switch, Web Managed Network Switch manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 16 Port Poe Switch with 4 Giga Tx/SFP Combo (TS2816FM) Web Managed Network Switch, 16 Port 10/100m Poe Switch with 2 Tx/SFP Combo (TS2016F-180), 24 Ports Managed Poe Switch Support 802.3af/at Max 30W Output (TS2824FM) and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product 10/100M POE Switch 16 por POE 16 Port Poe Switch with 4 Giga Tx/SFP Combo (TS2816FM) Web Managed Network Switch

16 Port Poe Switch with 4 Giga Tx/SFP Combo (TS2816FM) Web Managed Network Switch

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
1-9 10-49 50+
FOB Unit Price: US $190 US $175 US $160
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
1-9 US $190
10-49 US $175
50+ US $160
Get Latest Price
Port: Guangzhou, China
Production Capacity: 500PCS Per Week
Payment Terms: T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: TS2816GF
  • Type: Ethernet Switch
  • Ports: 16 RJ45 and 4 Tx/SFP Combo
  • Port: 16*10/100m Tx and 2 Tx/SFP Combo
  • Poe Standard: 802.3af, 802.3at, Max 30W Output
  • Firewall: Without Firewall
  • Port Structure: Not Modular
  • Architecture: Rack Type
  • Transport Package: Unit Packge Size: 532*259*80mm
  • Origin: Dongguan Guangdong China
  • Communication Mode: Full-Duplex & Half-Duplex
  • Transmission Rate: 10/100/1000Mbps
  • Power Pin Assignment: Data Provided Over Pairs Over 1/2and 3/6
  • Poe Distance: up to 100m
  • Network Site: Intermediate Node Routers
  • Transfer Rate: 10/100/1000Mbps
  • Performance: Store-and-Forward
  • Trademark: PHYNAM
  • Specification: CE/EMC, CE/LVD, FCC Certification
  • HS Code: 85176219
Product Description
16 Port PoE + 4 COMBO SFP Fiber POE Switch

Introduction
TS2416FI is applied to POE IPC camera, POE WIFI AP, and POE IPPHONE, and easy for network transmission. This device comes with SFP port, easy for optical fiber remote transmission.
 16 Port Poe Switch with 4 Giga Tx/SFP Combo (TS2816FM) Web Managed Network Switch
Main Features
16FE POE+4GE+4 COMBO SFP.
Comply to IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3u,IEEE 802.3ab,802.3X,802.3z.
Comply to POE IEEE 802.3af/at standard, all ports standard testing.
Support POE IPC camera, POE WIFI AP, and POE IPPHONE.
Fluid Control: Full-duplex: IEEE 802.3x, Half-duplex: back pressure.
Auto MDI/MDIX.
Upstream port lightning protection.
MAX 30W, MAX power 150W.
Store-and-forward.
All ports support wire speed switch, jumbo frame transmission.
Zero QFD, self-adaption.
Panel lights can monitor operative mode and malfunction analysis.

Specification
ModelTS2416FI
 
ElectricPort
100M POE16
1000M Rj454
SFP4
 
 
 Function
Exchange
Mechanism
Store-and-forward
Exchange Capacity12.8G
MAC16K
  
Environmental
Working Temperature:0-40
Storage temperature :-40-70
Working Tumidity :10%-90% RH non-condensing
Storage temperature:5%-90% RH non-condensing
POEIEEE802.3af/at, MAX 30W, MAX power 300W
powerAC110-265V 50/60HZ 2.5A
 
 
Network protocol
IEEE 802.3X
IEEE 802.3i 10BASE-T X
IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX
IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X G
IEEE 802.3af /IEEE 802.3at
IEEE 802.3x Flow control
IEEE 802.1q VLAN Bridge operation
Default
Mode
Common switch
MatchVLAN isolation
 
Speed
Ethernet 10Mbps half-duplex, 20Mbps full-duplex
Fast Ethernet 100Mbpshalf-duplex, 200Mbps full-duplex
Gigabit Ethernet 2000Mbps full-duplex
 
 
Network Media
10Base-T: Pair 2 Category 3 and above UTP/STP(≤100m)
100Base-TX: Pair 2 Category 5 and above UTP/STP(≤100m)
1000Base-T: Pair 4 Category 5 and above UTP/STP(≤100m)
1000Base-SX:62.5μm/50μm MMF(2m~550m)
1000Base-LX:62.5μm/50μm MM(2m~550m) or 10μm SMF(2m~5000m)
Physical SpecificationsProduct Size:440mm*290mm*45mm(L*W*H)
package Size:497mm*393mm*97mm(L*W*H)
4.5kg
 
Product Ordering Information :
Model Number:TS2416FI
Product Details:16FE POE+4GE+4 COMBO SFP
 
16 Port Poe Switch with 4 Giga Tx/SFP Combo (TS2816FM) Web Managed Network Switch

16 Port Poe Switch with 4 Giga Tx/SFP Combo (TS2816FM) Web Managed Network Switch16 Port Poe Switch with 4 Giga Tx/SFP Combo (TS2816FM) Web Managed Network SwitchFAQ
1.What is the warranty on the parts you sell?
All parts sold by YINET meet all of the manufactures specifications and carry one year warranty. Some customized products could carry up to three years warranty.
2.How to repair a broken product?such as POE switch,wireless router and Ethernet switch products
Usually we supply free substitute model for the small value products. and we bear the freight. For Big-ticket items or high value products,Considering the high freight and cost we can supply free parts such as PCBA,power adapter or power supply etc. We can also provide remote guidance.
3.What payment methods do you offer?
We accept payment via T/T, L/C,Western Union, MoneyGram and PayPal;
4. What is your minimum order?
To achieve customers' satisfaction, we accept sample order, even one Piece.


 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Woody
Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Woody
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now