Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Dongguan Phynam Comtech Co., Ltd.

HDMI Extender, USB2.0 Extender, USB3.0 Extender manufacturer / supplier in China, offering HDMI Extender Real 4k Uhd Transmission Supports 4k (UHD) and Resolutions up to 4096X2160 / 30p (2100), LAN Cable CAT6 Ethernet Cable Water Resistance Cable Manufacturer OEM/ODM Support (NO: ERS-1604259), 8-Port 10/100m 802.3at Poe Switch Built-in Power Supply (ts0800F) and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product 4K Transmission Solution HDMI Extender Real 4k Uhd Transmission Supports 4k (UHD) and Resolutions up to 4096X2160 / 30p (2100)

HDMI Extender Real 4k Uhd Transmission Supports 4k (UHD) and Resolutions up to 4096X2160 / 30p (2100)

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
10-99 100-499 500+
FOB Unit Price: US $500 US $480 US $465
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
10-99 US $500
100-499 US $480
500+ US $465
Get Latest Price
Port: Guangzhou, China
Production Capacity: 500PCS Per Week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: 2100
  • Interface Type: HDMI
  • Applicable Brands: HDMI Extender
  • Certification: CE
  • Trademark: PHYNAM
  • Specification: CE/EMC, CE/LVD, FCC Certification
  • HS Code: 85176219
  • Material: Metal
  • Degree of Innovation: Innovative
  • Type: HDMI Extender
  • Interface: HDMI
  • Transport Package: Carton
  • Origin: Guangdong China
Product Description
HDMI Extender Real 4k Uhd Transmission Supports 4K (UHD) and resolutions up to 4096x2160 / 30p(2100)
Description

HDMI (High-Definition Multimedia Interface) recently has become increasingly popular in the application of video and audio transmission system. In view of the extreme of electrical performances, however, the traditional copper wire cable imposes limits on signal transmission distance and signal quality. In reality, optical fiber is of low dispersion, which in turn has the strength of longer signal transmission distance and better signal transmission quality in comparison to the traditional copper wire cable. DVI/HDMI extender uses 2 cores fiber without any copper wire inside, where radio frequency interference phenomenon is literally ruled out, which shows the advantage of high performance and good signal quality as well as low cost.
 
High Performance - The HFX-2100 series is a high performance 4K Optical Extender that transmits high resolution DVI / HDMI signals over extreme distances using 2 cores fiber.  This extender supports HDMI v1.4(non-HDCP) signals with resolutions up to 4K (4096x2160 / 30p) over cable distances up to 60Km(According to the SFP+ Transceivers and fiber).
 
Fiber Optic Extension - The extender set consists of an optical transmitter module that converts the DVI / HDMI signals into light pulses for transmission over a single strand of Multi-Mode or Single-Mode optical fiber cable. An optical receiver module converts the light pulses back to a DVI / HDMI signal for display on a monitor or projector. The SENDER unit includes an internal EDID memory that can acquire and store the EDID from any display.
 
Cutting-Edge Optics - Most single-fiber optical extenders transmit signals over multiple optical wavelengths, which can suffer from chromatic dispersion over long cable runs.  To avoid this issue, this extender employs a cutting-edge, high-speed SerDes that combines the DVI / HDMI signal channels into a single uncompressed 10.3 Gbps bit stream.  This enables the optical transmission of the signal over a single optical wavelength, which provides increased signal fidelity, stability and flawless image quality, regardless of cable length.  These features make the HFX-2100 series the ideal future-proof choice for systems designers and integrators who need to transmit high resolution DVI / HDMI signals over extreme distances.
  
Key Features

     Supports HDMI v1.4(not HDCP compliant)
     Supports 4K (UHD) and resolutions up to 4096x2160 / 30p
     Supports 1080p resolution with color depth up to 16 bits/pixel
     Supports HDMI bit-rates up to 3.4 Gbps/color,10.2 Gbps total
 12-bit Deep Color
     Support 3D TV pass-through
     SENDER includes EDID memory to cache the EDID from any display
     LPCM 7.1, Dolby® TrueHD, and DTS-HD Master Audio™
     Plug and Play
     Built-in EQ(Receiver)
 Extends signals over a single strand of LC-terminated optical fiber
     Up to 60Km distance by SMF(According to the SFP+ Transceivers)
     Low RFI / EMI profile for sensitive applications
     Surface-mountable
 
Application

     Digital Signage
     LED signboards in streets and in stadiums
     Medical Imaging Equipment
     Airplane On-board Video System
     Conference Room Video Equipment
     Remote monitor for traffic, industrial, military control
     LCD, Projector, Plasma display connection
     Large video wall system
     TV Broadcast Station
     Home Theater
 
HDMI Extender Real 4k Uhd Transmission Supports 4k (UHD) and Resolutions up to 4096X2160 / 30p (2100)
 
SPECIFICATIONS
Performance
ComplianceHDMI v1.4
Maximum Pixel Clock Frequency340 MHz
Maximum Video Bit Rate3.40 Gbps
Supported Color Depth12-bit
Supported Resolutions1920x1080/60p,3840x2160/30p, 4096x2160 / 30p
Digital Audio Support7.1 channel LPCM, 192 kHz, 24-bit audio capability
Connections
DVI Input / DVI Output1x 1HDMI Type-A Female connector
Optical1x SFP+ port
Cable
Fiber Cable Type / Max. Length50/125μ OM3-300 Multi-Mode Fiber:   ≤ 1,000 ft. (≤ 300 meters)
9/125μ Single-Mode Fiber:   ≤ 60Km(According to the SFP+)
Extended function
Support IR/232/485/KMNone
DDC Support
EDID Pass-through SupportAn EDID memory built into the Tx module can learn and store the display  EDID info.
HDCP Pass-through SupportHDCP communications are NOT supported!
Mechanical
ConstructionHigh-impact Alufer enclosure
Dimensions (L x W x H)89mm x 104 mm x 28.3 mm
Net WeightHFX-2100-S: 500 g              HFX-2100-R: 500 g
Environmental
Operating Temperature32° to +122° F. (0° to +50° C)
Storage Temperature-40° to +185° F. (-40° to +85° C)
Operating Humidity5% to 80% (non-condensing)
Storage Humidity5% to 95% (non-condensing)
Power Requirements
External AC Power AdapterInput: 100-240VAC / 50-60Hz 0.2A
Output: 5VDC, 2.0A    5/2.5mm jack
Power ConsumptionHFX-2100-S: 2.5 watts             HFX-2100-R: 3 watts
Warranty
Limited Warranty2 year free warranty

HDMI Extender Real 4k Uhd Transmission Supports 4k (UHD) and Resolutions up to 4096X2160 / 30p (2100)HDMI Extender Real 4k Uhd Transmission Supports 4k (UHD) and Resolutions up to 4096X2160 / 30p (2100)HDMI Extender Real 4k Uhd Transmission Supports 4k (UHD) and Resolutions up to 4096X2160 / 30p (2100)HDMI Extender Real 4k Uhd Transmission Supports 4k (UHD) and Resolutions up to 4096X2160 / 30p (2100)
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Woody
Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Woody
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now