Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Dongguan Phynam Comtech Co., Ltd.

FTP Cat 6 Ethernet Cable LSZH, Shielded Cat 6e LAN Cable LSZH, LSZH 23AWG CAT6 Ethernet Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering High Speed Transmission 23AWG 4pair LSZH FTP Cat 6 LAN Ethernet Cable, 16 Port 10/100/1000Mbps Poe Switch Web Management, 24 Port Gigabit Poe Switch with 2 Fiber Uplink Ports for HD Camera and Ap Power Supply (TS2624GM) and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product CAT5/ 6 /7 Network cables & Accesories CAT5e /6 /7 Network Cables High Speed Transmission 23AWG 4pair LSZH FTP Cat 6 LAN Ethernet Cable

High Speed Transmission 23AWG 4pair LSZH FTP Cat 6 LAN Ethernet Cable

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 20 Boxes
Production Capacity: 10000
Transport Package: 305m(1000FT)/Box
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: ERS-1606259
  • Conductor Material: Copper
  • Type: Cat 6
  • Conductor Type: Solid
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS, CCC, UL, Tlc
  • Brand: Yinet
  • AWG: 23AWG CAT6 Cable
  • Insulation: HDPE 3364
  • Specification: 99.97% oxygen free copper, Rohs PVC
  • HS Code: 8501109101
  • Application: Local Communication Cable, LAN Cable
  • Cover Material: PE LSZH PVC
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Wire Core Material: Bare Copper Wire
  • Model: MHYV-xx
  • Number of Conductors: 8
  • Shield: UTP
  • Trademark: YINET
  • Origin: Henan, China
Product Description

High speed transmission 23AWG 4Pair LSZH FTP CAT 6 LAN ethernet cable
 


1. Features:

* Reference Standard:UL444,TIA/EIA-568B

* Copper conductor: Oxygen-free copper (Rohs)

* RoHS complied PVC,PE or LSZH Jacket

* Complies to TIA/EIA-568B&ISO/IEC11801

* Temperature Range: -20ºC -  +80ºC
 

2. Application:

-  Support 10Base-T,100Base-TX,1000Base-TX

- 100Base-VG-ANYLAN,155Mbps ATM,622Mbps ATM,1000Base-T etc.

- Wildly used in voice, data transmission &  Comprehensive wiring system


3. Detailed Images:
High Speed Transmission 23AWG 4pair LSZH FTP Cat 6 LAN Ethernet Cable






4. Specifications:

Category LSZH UTP CAT6LSZH FTP CAT6LSZH SFTP CAT6
 ItemsERS-1631258ERS-1606259ERS-1555252
ConductorMaterialOxygen-free copper(RoHS)
Nominal diameter0.575±0.005mm0.575±0.005mm0.575±0.005mm
 AWG23
 Twist4pairs
InsulationMaterialHDPE 3364
JacketColorWhiteWhiteBlack
Material                     LSZH PVC 
Outer diameter6.3±0.1mm7.7±0.1mm6.0±0.1mm

 

5. Electronical Characteristics:

Cat 6A F/STP transmission performance
ParameterTypical measurements
Frequency(MHz)1410162031.2562.5100
Attenuation(dB/100m)23.75.87.389.914.318.4
NEXT (dB)9696999693959595
PS NEXT(dB)9493929190888786
ACR(dB)9391898887858182
PS ACR(dB)8987858483828180
ELFEXT(dB)9592939289858380
PS ELFEXT(dB)9392908986838480
Return loss(dB)2527242220293126



6. About us:
High Speed Transmission 23AWG 4pair LSZH FTP Cat 6 LAN Ethernet Cable
High Speed Transmission 23AWG 4pair LSZH FTP Cat 6 LAN Ethernet Cable



7. Contact us:

Contacts: Eric S.NgTel: +86-20-8203 8750 ex 811 Fax: +86-8251 4059
 Mob +86-18697964476   
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Eric.S.Ng
Sales
*From:
To: Mr. Eric.S.Ng
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now