Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Dongguan Phynam Comtech Co., Ltd.

Network Switch, Ethernet Switch, 48 Ports Ethernet Switch manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 8fe Fx+2ge Uplink Fiber Switch 8 Port Fiber and 2 RJ45 Ports, 16 Port 10/100m Poe Switch with 2 Tx/SFP Combo (TS2016F-180), 24 Ports Managed Poe Switch Support 802.3af/at Max 30W Output (TS2824FM) and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Network Switch 8fe Fx+2ge Uplink Fiber Switch 8 Port Fiber and 2 RJ45 Ports

8fe Fx+2ge Uplink Fiber Switch 8 Port Fiber and 2 RJ45 Ports

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Port: Yantian, China
Production Capacity: 500PCS Per Week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: 8FE FX+2GE uplink Switch
  • Type: Ethernet Switch
  • Ports: ≧48
  • Application: Enterprise
  • Transfer Rate: 10/100/1000Mbps
  • Performance: Line-Rate Router
  • Network: Ethernet Csma/CD
  • Transport Package: Carton
  • Origin: Dongguan Guangdong China
  • Communication Mode: Full-Duplex & Half-Duplex
  • Transmission Rate: 10/100/1000Mbps
  • Interface: 24 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports Auto Negotiation/Au
  • Firewall: Without Firewall
  • Port Structure: Modular
  • Architecture: Crossbar System
  • Trademark: PHYNAM
  • Specification: CE/EMC, CE/LVD, FCC Certification
  • HS Code: 85176219
Product Description
SW2008GM fiber switch, Support Default standar and VLAN isolation Two working modes; mainly for the industrial parks, buildings, factories, government offices and residential broadband network users aggregation layer or core layer, Realization long distance optical fiber connection.
 
Characteristic
Comply to IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3u,IEEE 802.3ab,802.3X,802.3z
Fluid Control: Full-duplex: IEEE 802.3x, Half-duplex: back pressure.
Auto MDI/MDIX
Store-and-forward
All ports support wire speed switch, jumbo frame transmission.
Rj45 is self-adaption 10/100/1000M port
Support MAC address automatic study function, MAC address table gathered reach 4K
The default built-in 20 kilometers single mode single fiber module
Configurable: single fiber/ double fiber/ single mode/multimode 3~100km

Specifications
Model: SW8208GM
Describe: 8FE FX+2GE uplink

DATASHEET
 

Model

SW2008GM

100M SC

8

1000M Rj45

2

 Exchange Mechanism

Store-and-forward   (4M cache)

Bandwidth

5.6G

MAC

4k

 

Environmental

Working Temperature: -0ºC~40ºC

Storage temperature: -40ºC~70ºC

Working Humidity :10%~90% RH non-condensing

Storage Humidity:5%~90% RH non-condensing

Power input

DC 12V 2A

 

 

Standards Protocols

IEEE 802.3

IEEE 802.3i 10BASE-T

IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX

IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T

IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X

IEEE 802.3x

IEEE 802.1q

System model

Default standard,VLAN isolation

 

Speed

Ethernet 10Mbps half-duplex, 20Mbps full-duplex

Fast Ethernet 100Mbpshalf-duplex, 200Mbps full-duplex

Gigabit Ethernet 2000Mbps full-duplex

 

Network Media

10Base-T: Pair 2 Category 3(Cat3) and above UTP/STP(≤150m)

100Base-TX: Pair 2 Category 5(Cat5) and above UTP/STP(≤150m)

1000Base-T: Pair 4 Category 5(Cat5e) and above UTP/STP(≤150m)

Single core single mode optical fiber transmission distance 3~100KM(Optional)

Product specifications

Product Size: 225mm*105mm*45mm(L*W*H)

package Size: 300mm*175mm*100mm(L*W*H)

Weight:1.2kg

 
Functional switching Explain

Gear

Function

Explain

NOM

Standard

All ports free communication, suitable for common data transmission environment

VLAM

Port isolation

The 1-8 ports are isolated from each other, which is suitable for the use of the wireless AP, which can effectively restrain the network storm and improve the performance of the wireless network.

Indicating lamp Explain

Indicating

Explain

1-8

Corresponding port indicating 

PWR

Power Indicating

VLAN

Open port isolation mode

Rj45 orange

1000M Speed

Gj45 greed

10/100M Speed

8fe Fx+2ge Uplink Fiber Switch 8 Port Fiber and 2 RJ45 Ports
8fe Fx+2ge Uplink Fiber Switch 8 Port Fiber and 2 RJ45 Ports
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Woody
Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Woody
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now