Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Dongguan Phynam Comtech Co., Ltd.

Fiber Network Switch, 1000m Fiber Networt Switch, Optical Fiber Switch manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Network Switch 4 Ge Port with 1 Giga Fiber Uplink Port Sc Fiber Switch, Car Bus 4G Lte Router Cigarette Lighter 4G/3G/2g+WiFi Wireless Access, 4G Wireless Router Get Power From Car Cigarette Lighter and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Network Fiber Switch Network Switch 4 Ge Port with 1 Giga Fiber Uplink Port Sc Fiber Switch

Network Switch 4 Ge Port with 1 Giga Fiber Uplink Port Sc Fiber Switch

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
1-49 50-99 100+
FOB Unit Price: US $45 US $40 US $35
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
1-49 US $45
50-99 US $40
100+ US $35
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 500PCS Per Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: TS0104GSC
  • Type: Ethernet Switch
  • Ports: ≦8
  • Application: Enterprise, Soho
  • Port Structure: Modular
  • Architecture: Crossbar System
  • Trademark: PHYNAM
  • Specification: CE/EMC, CE/LVD, FCC Certification
  • HS Code: 85176219
  • Communication Mode: Full-Duplex & Half-Duplex
  • Transmission Rate: 1000Mbps
  • Port Number: 1 1000m Sc and 4 10/100/1000m Tx
  • Transfer Rate: 10/100/1000Mbps
  • Performance: Non Line Speed Router
  • Network: Ethernet Csma/CD
  • Transport Package: Carton
  • Origin: Dongguan Guangdong China
Product Description
network Switch 4 GE Port with 1 Giga Fiber Uplink Port SC fiber switch

Overview
TS0104GSC is applied to IPC camera, Wireless AP, and IP Phone, and easy for network transmission. 
This device comes with SC port, easy for optical fiber remote transmission.
 
Main Features
 1SC+4GE, 16G bus.
 By SC-ST, can up to 25KM.
 Comply to IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab.
 Fluid Control: Full-duplex: IEEE 802.3x, Half-duplex: back pressure.
 Auto MDI/MDIX.
 Upstream port lightning protection.
 Store-and-forward.
 All ports support wire speed switch, jumbo frame transmission.
 Zero QFD, self-adaption.
 Panel lights can monitor operative mode and malfunction analysis.

DATASHEET
ModelTS0104GSC
Electric Port1000M Rj454
SC1(SC-ST 1310 A)
 
 
 Function
Exchange
Mechanism
Store-and-forward
Exchange Capacity16G
MAC 1K
  
Environmental
Working Temperature:0ºC~40ºC
Storage temperature :-40ºC~70ºC
Working Humidity :10%~90% RH non-condensing
Storage Humidity:5%~90% RH non-condensing
powerDC12V 1A  AC 110-220V 50/60HZ
 
 
Network protocol
IEEE 802.3X
IEEE 802.3i 10BASE-T X
IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX 
IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T G
IEEE 802.3x Flow control
Default
Mode
Common switch 
MatchVLAN isolation 
 
Speed
Ethernet 10Mbps half-duplex, 20Mbps full-duplex
Fast Ethernet 100Mbpshalf-duplex, 200Mbps full-duplex
Gigabit Ethernet 2000Mbps full-duplex
  
Network Media
10Base-T: Pair 2 Category 3(cat 3) and above UTP/STP(≤100m)
100Base-TX: Pair 2 Category 5(cat 3) and above UTP/STP(≤100m)
SC-ST MAX Transm 25KM
Physical SpecificationsProduct Size:165mm*104mm*35mm(L*W*H)
package Size:300mm*175mm*100mm(L*W*H)
0.5kg
 
 
Product Ordering Information :
Model Number:TS0104GSC
Product Details:1SC+4GE
Network Switch 4 Ge Port with 1 Giga Fiber Uplink Port Sc Fiber Switch
Network Switch 4 Ge Port with 1 Giga Fiber Uplink Port Sc Fiber Switch
Network Switch 4 Ge Port with 1 Giga Fiber Uplink Port Sc Fiber Switch
 
You Might Also Like
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Woody
Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Woody
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now