Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Dongguan Phynam Comtech Co., Ltd.

Poe Switch, Poe, Power Over Ethernet manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 4 Port Poe Switch with 2 Single Mode Sc Fiber Interface (TS0504FSC), 8*1000m Poe+1ge Uplink+1giga SFP Total 10 Port Poe Switch Surveillance Mode Support (TS0800G-1TS), 10000mAh Solar Portable Power Phone Charger for Phone and DV Camera and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product 10/100M POE Switch 4 port POE switch 4 Port Poe Switch with 2 Single Mode Sc Fiber Interface (TS0504FSC)

4 Port Poe Switch with 2 Single Mode Sc Fiber Interface (TS0504FSC)

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 500PCS Per Week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: TS0604FSC
  • Type: Ethernet Switch
  • Ports: ≦8
  • Poe Distance: up to 100m
  • Firewall: Without Firewall
  • Transfer Rate: 10/100Mbps
  • Architecture: Crossbar System
  • Performance: Store-and-Forward
  • Transport Package: Unit Packge Size: 238*192*87mm, 10PCS/CTN
  • Origin: Dongguan Guangdong China
  • Communication Mode: Full-Duplex & Half-Duplex
  • Transmission Rate: 10/100Mbps
  • Power Pin Assignment: Data Provided Over Pairs Over 1/2and 3/6
  • Poe Standard: 802.3af, 802.3at, Max 30W Output
  • Application: Soho
  • Port Structure: Not Modular
  • Network: Ethernet
  • Trademark: PHYNAM
  • Specification: CE/EMC, CE/LVD, FCC Certification
  • HS Code: 85176219
Product Description
4 Port PoE + 2 Port SC POE Switch
Introduction
TS0604FE2SC is applied to POE IPC camera, POE WIFI AP, and POE IPPHONE, and easy for network transmission. This device comes with SC port, easy for optical fiber remote transmission.
 
Main Features
 4FE POE+2SC.
 Comply to IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab.
 Comply to POE IEEE 802.3af/at standard, all ports standard testing.
 Support POE IPC camera, POE WIFI AP, and POE IPPHONE.
 SC-ST 25KM.
 Fluid Control: Full-duplex: IEEE 802.3x, Half-duplex: back pressure.
 Auto MDI/MDIX.
 Upstream port lightning protection.
 MAX 30W, MAX power 65W.
 Store-and-forward.
 All ports support wire speed switch, jumbo frame transmission.
 Zero QFD, self-adaption.
 Panel lights can monitor operative mode and malfunction analysis.

Specification
ModelTS0604FE2SC
Electric Port100M POE4
SC2(SC-ST 1310 A)
 
 
 Function
Exchange
Mechanism
Store-and-forward
Exchange Capacity1.8G
MAC 2K
  
Environmental
Working Temperature:0-40
Storage temperature :-40-70
Working Humidity :10%-90% RH non-condensing
Storage Humidity:5%-90% RH non-condensing
POE IEEE802.3af/at, MAX 30W, MAX power 65W
powerDC48V 1.25A  AC 110~220V 50/60HZ
 
 
Network protocol
IEEE 802.3X
IEEE 802.3i 10BASE-T X
IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX 
IEEE 802.3af /IEEE 802.3at 
IEEE 802.3x Flow control
Default
Mode
Common switch 
MatchVLAN isolation 
 
Speed
Ethernet 10Mbps half-duplex, 20Mbps full-duplex
Fast Ethernet 100Mbpshalf-duplex, 200Mbps full-duplex
Gigabit Ethernet 2000Mbps full-duplex
 
 
Network Media
10Base-T: Pair 2 Category 3(cat 3) and above UTP/STP(≤100m)
100Base-TX: Pair 2 Category 5(cat 5) and above UTP/STP(≤100m)
SC-ST Fiber Max Transm 25KM
Physical SpecificationsProduct Size:165mm*104mm*35mm(L*W*H)
package Size:300mm*175mm*100mm(L*W*H)
1kg
 
Product Ordering Information :
Model Number:TS0604FE2SC
Product Details:4FE POE+2SC

4 Port Poe Switch with 2 Single Mode Sc Fiber Interface (TS0504FSC)

4 Port Poe Switch with 2 Single Mode Sc Fiber Interface (TS0504FSC)

4 Port Poe Switch with 2 Single Mode Sc Fiber Interface (TS0504FSC)
FAQ
1.What is the warranty on the parts you sell?
All parts sold by YINET meet all of the manufactures specifications and carry one year warranty. Some customized products could carry up to three years warranty.
2.How to repair a broken product?such as POE switch,wireless router and Ethernet switch products
Usually we supply free substitute model for the small value products. and we bear the freight. For Big-ticket items or high value products,Considering the high freight and cost we can supply free parts such as PCBA,power adapter or power supply etc. We can also provide remote guidance.
3.What payment methods do you offer?
We accept payment via T/T, L/C,Western Union, MoneyGram and PayPal;
4. What is your minimum order?
To achieve customers' satisfaction, we accept sample order, even one Piece.
 

 
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Woody
Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Woody
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now