Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Dongguan Phynam Comtech Co., Ltd.

FC Connector Adapter, FC Adapter, FC Adapter Single Mode manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Optical Fiber FC Connector Adapter, 8 Port Full Giga Poe Switch with 1 Fiber Uplink, Optical Fiber Patch Cord Duplex LC Connector Bendsafe Series 657A2 Fiber Based and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Optical Fiber Others Optical Fiber Optical Fiber FC Connector Adapter

Optical Fiber FC Connector Adapter

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
1,000-9,999 10,000+
FOB Unit Price: US $0.12 US $0.1
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
1,000-9,999 US $0.12
10,000+ US $0.1
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 1000PCS Per Week
Transport Package: Unit Carton Size: 160mm*126mm
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: FC connector adapter
  • Structure: FC
  • Ferrule Endface: APC
  • Fabrication Process: Moulded
  • Light Source TYPE: Laser
  • Brand: OEM
  • Type: Single-Mode Fiber
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Core: Single Core
  • Sheath Material: PVC
  • Specification: CE/EMC, CE/LVD, FCC Certification
  • HS Code: 8471802000
  • Transmission Medium: Single-Mode
  • Number of Cores: Single-Core
  • Shape: Square
  • Application: Communication
  • Connector Type: FC-PC
  • Connector: LC-LC, Sc-Sc, FC-FC
  • Connection Structure: LC
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: 1000n<10000n
  • Certification: VDE, Ce, RoHS, CCC, UL
  • Trademark: PHYNAM
  • Origin: Guangdong China
Product Description
Optical Fiber FC Connector Adapter
 
Mating sleeve fiber optic adapters allow users to couple from one connector type to another same type. FC Fiber Optic Adaptors are comprised of a polymer/metal outer body and inner assembly fitted with a precision alignment mechanism. FC Optical Adapters are precision made and manufactured to demanding specifications. The combination of a ceramic/phosphor bronze alignment sleeves and precision molded polymer housing provides consistent long-term mechanical and optical performance.
 
 
Features:
 

FC Adaptor with excellent changeability and directivity 
100% Optic test (Insertion Loss) 
Ceramic and phosphor bronze sleeve tube optional 
Accurate external size 
Individually packaged 
 
Application:

 
Fiber optic transmission system 
CATV networks 
LAN 
Testing/Measurement Instruments 
Fiber distribution frame, Mounts in Fiber Optic Wall Mount and Rack Mount Cabinets

Optical Fiber FC Connector Adapter
Optical Fiber FC Connector Adapter
Optical Fiber FC Connector Adapter
Optical Fiber FC Connector Adapter
Optical Fiber FC Connector Adapter
Optical Fiber FC Connector Adapter
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Woody
Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Woody
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now