Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Dongguan Phynam Comtech Co., Ltd.

Poe Switch Full Gigabit, Poe Network Switch 24 Port, 1000m Poe Switch 24 Port manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 24+2SFP Port 10/100/1000m Poe Switch Managed Fixed Vlan Support (TS2624G), 4 Port 1000Mbps Reverse Poe Switch and 1 Giga Uplink 1 Giga SFP Fiber Uplink, Solar Power Bank and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product 10/100/1000M PoE switch 24 port POE switch 24+2SFP Port 10/100/1000m Poe Switch Managed Fixed Vlan Support (TS2624G)

24+2SFP Port 10/100/1000m Poe Switch Managed Fixed Vlan Support (TS2624G)

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
1-9 10-49 50-99 100+
FOB Unit Price: US $220 US $215 US $200 US $205
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
1-9 US $220
10-49 US $215
50-99 US $200
100+ US $205
Get Latest Price
Port: Guangzhou, China
Production Capacity: 500PCS Per Week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: TS2624G
  • Type: Ethernet Switch
  • Ports: 24
  • Poe Distance: up to 100m
  • Network Site: Intermediate Node Routers
  • Transfer Rate: 10/100/1000Mbps
  • Performance: Store-and-Forward
  • Trademark: PHYNAM
  • Specification: CE/EMC, CE/LVD, FCC Certification
  • HS Code: 85176219
  • Communication Mode: Full-Duplex & Half-Duplex
  • Transmission Rate: 10/100/1000Mbps
  • Power Pin Assignment: Mode a 1/2(+), 3/6(-)
  • Poe Standard: 802.3af
  • Application: Enterprise, Soho
  • Network: Ethernet
  • Architecture: Rack Type
  • Transport Package: Unit Packge Size: 532*259*80mm, 5PCS/CTN
  • Origin: Dongguan Guangdong China
Product Description
                           24+2SFP full gigabit POE switch
Introduction
TS2624GI is applied to POE IPC camera, POE WIFI AP, and POE IPPHONE, and easy for network transmission. This device comes with SFP port, easy for optical fiber remote transmission.
 
Main Features
 24GE POE+2SFP, with different module, can up to 100KM.
 Comply to IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3u,IEEE 802.3ab,802.3X,802.3z.
 500M CPU, 52G bus.
 Comply to POE IEEE 802.3af/at standard, all ports standard testing.
 Support POE IPC camera, POE WIFI AP, and POE IPPHONE.
 Fluid Control: Full-duplex: IEEE 802.3x, Half-duplex: back pressure.
 Auto MDI/MDIX.
 Upstream port lightning protection.
 MAX 30W, MAX power 300W.
 Store-and-forward.
 All ports support wire speed switch, jumbo frame transmission.
 Zero QFD, self-adaption.
 Panel lights can monitor operative mode and malfunction analysis.


Specification
ModelTS2624GI
Electric Port1000M POE24
SFP2
 
 
 Function
Exchange
Mechanism
Store-and-forward
Exchange Capacity52G
MAC 8K
  
Environmental
Working Temperature:0ºC~40ºC
Storage Temperature :-40ºC~70ºC
Working Humidity :10%~90% RH non-condensing
Storage Humidity:5%~90% RH non-condensing
POEIEEE802.3af/at, MAX 30W, MAX power 400W
powerAC110-265V 50/60HZ 2.5A
 
 
Network protocol
IEEE 802.3X
IEEE 802.3i 10BASE-T X
IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX 
IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-TG
IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X G
IEEE 802.3af /IEEE 802.3at 
IEEE 802.3x Flow control
IEEE 802.1q VLAN Bridge operation
Default
Mode
Common switch 
MatchVLAN isolation 
 
Speed
Ethernet 10Mbps half-duplex, 20Mbps full-duplex
Fast Ethernet 100Mbpshalf-duplex, 200Mbps full-duplex
Gigabit Ethernet 2000Mbps full-duplex
 
 
Network Media
10Base-T: Pair 2 Category 3(Cat3) and above UTP/STP(≤100m)
100Base-TX: Pair 2 Category 5(Cat5) and above UTP/STP(≤100m)
1000Base-SX:62.5μm/50μm MMF(2m~550m)
1000Base-LX:62.5μm/50μm MM(2m~550m) or 10μm SMF(2m~5000m)
Physical SpecificationsProduct Size:440mm*290mm*45mm(L*W*H)
package Size:497mm*393mm*97mm(L*W*H)
4.4Kg
 
Product Ordering Information :
Model Number:TS2624GI
Product Details:24GE POE+2SFP
 
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Woody
Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Woody
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now