Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Dongguan Phynam Comtech Co., Ltd.

Poe Switch, 8 Port Poe Switch, 8 Port Poe Switch Giga manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 8 Port Poe Switch Full Gigabit with 2 Giga SFP Fiber Uplink Ports Support AC/DC Power Input, Car Bus 4G Lte Router Cigarette Lighter 4G/3G/2g+WiFi Wireless Access, 60m HDMI+USB Kvm Extender and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product 10/100/1000M PoE switch 8 port POE switch 8 Port Poe Switch Full Gigabit with 2 Giga SFP Fiber Uplink Ports Support AC/DC Power Input

8 Port Poe Switch Full Gigabit with 2 Giga SFP Fiber Uplink Ports Support AC/DC Power Input

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
1-9 10-49 50-499 500+
FOB Unit Price: US $59 US $56 US $55 US $52
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
1-9 US $59
10-49 US $56
50-499 US $55
500+ US $52
Get Latest Price
Port: Guangzhou, China
Production Capacity: 500PCS Per Week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: TS0802GI
  • Type: Ethernet Switch
  • Ports: ≦8
  • Poe Distance: up to 100m
  • Firewall: Without Firewall
  • Transfer Rate: 10/100/1000Mbps
  • Network: Ethernet
  • Architecture: Rack Type
  • Transport Package: Unit Package Size: 374*232*82mm, 10PCS/CTN
  • Origin: Dongguan Guangdong China
  • Communication Mode: Full-Duplex & Half-Duplex
  • Transmission Rate: 10/100/1000Mbps
  • Power Pin Assignment: Mode a 1/2(+), 3/6(-)
  • Poe Standard: 802.3af, 802.3at, Max 30W Output
  • Application: Enterprise, Soho
  • Port Structure: Not Modular
  • Performance: Store-and-Forward
  • Trademark: PHYNAM
  • Specification: CE/EMC, CE/LVD, FCC Certification
  • HS Code: 85176219
Product Description
TS0802GI Smart POE Switch, it's our company self-developed from Ethernet power supply product, support 1-8 port "IEEE 802.3af/at" POE supply, support standard, port isolation, Monitoring transmission 3 working modes; plug and play, hight-compatibility, fit in financial, government, hotel, shopping mall, campus, hospital and small-medium enterprise setting efficiency network.
 
Main Features 
8GE POE+2GE SFP
New function: support AC/DC two specifications power input
Comply to IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab.
Comply to POE IEEE 802.3af/at standard, all ports standard testing.
Support camera, wireless AP, and IP phone.
Fluid Control: Full-duplex: IEEE 802.3x, Half-duplex: back pressure.
Auto MDI/MDIX.
Port lightning protection.
Port Power MAX 30W, whole power 150W.
Store-and-forward.
All ports support wire speed switch, jumbo frame transmission.
Plug and play, self-adaption.
Panel lights can monitor operative mode and malfunction analysis.
 
DATASHEET

Model

TS0802GI

1000M POE

8

1000M SFP

2

 Exchange Mechanism

Store-and-forward

Bandwidth

20G

MAC

8K

New Function

Support AC/DC power input

 

Environmental

Working Temperature:-0ºC~40ºC

Storage temperature :-40ºC~70ºC

Working Humidity :10%~90% RH non-condensing

Storage Humidity:5%~90% RH non-condensing

POE

IEEE802.3af/at,  Port Power MAX 30W,Whole Power 150W

Power input

DC 48~57V or AC 100~240V 50/60HZ

 

 

Standards Protocols

IEEE 802.3

IEEE 802.3i 10BASE-T

IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX

IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T

IEEE 802.3z 1000BASX

IEEE 802.3af/at

IEEE 802.3x

IEEE 802.1q VLAN

System model

Default standard;VLAN isolation,Monitoring transmission

Speed

Ethernet 10Mbps half-duplex, 20Mbps full-duplex

Fast Ethernet 100Mbpshalf-duplex, 200Mbps full-duplex

Gigabit Ethernet 2000Mbps full-duplex

 

Network Media

10Base-T: Pair 2 Category 3(Cat3) and above UTP/STP(≤150m)

100Base-TX: Pair 2 Category 5(Cat5) and above UTP/STP(≤150m)

1000Base-T: Pair 4 Category 6(Cat6e) and above UTP/STP(≤150m)
1000Base-SX:62.5μm/50μm MMF(2m~550m)

1000Base-LX:62.5μm/50μm MM(2m~550m) or 10μm SMF(2m~5000m))

Product specifications

Product Size:210mm*140mm*45mm(L*W*H)

package Size:260mm*205mm*65mm(L*W*H)

Weight:1.2 kg

Functional switching Explain

Gear

Function

Explain

N

Standard

All ports free communication, suitable for common data transmission environment

V

Port isolation

The 8 POE ports are isolated from each other, which is suitable for the use of the wireless AP, which can effectively restrain the network storm and improve the performance of the wireless network.

P

surveillance mode

Designed for monitoring applications, to solve the problem of high bit rate video transmission, which can effectively reduce nonfluency and mosaic phenomenon in monitoring network

Product Information 
Model Number:TS0802GI
Product Details:8GE POE+1GE+1GE SFP


8 Port Poe Switch Full Gigabit with 2 Giga SFP Fiber Uplink Ports Support AC/DC Power Input
8 Port Poe Switch Full Gigabit with 2 Giga SFP Fiber Uplink Ports Support AC/DC Power Input
8 Port Poe Switch Full Gigabit with 2 Giga SFP Fiber Uplink Ports Support AC/DC Power Input

 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Woody
Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Woody
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now