Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Dongguan Phynam Comtech Co., Ltd.

Poe Switch, Poe, Power Over Ethernet manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 4 Port Poe + 2 Port SFP Full Gigabit Poe Switch (TS0604GSFP), 4 Port 1000Mbps Reverse Poe Switch and 1 Giga Uplink 1 Giga SFP Fiber Uplink, Solar Power Bank and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product 10/100/1000M PoE switch 4 port POE switch 4 Port Poe + 2 Port SFP Full Gigabit Poe Switch (TS0604GSFP)

4 Port Poe + 2 Port SFP Full Gigabit Poe Switch (TS0604GSFP)

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
1-9 10-49 50+
FOB Unit Price: US $60 US $58 US $55
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
1-9 US $60
10-49 US $58
50+ US $55
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 500PCS Per Week
Transport Package: Unit Packge Size: 238*192*87mm, 10PCS/CTN
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: TS0604GSFP
  • Type: Ethernet Switch
  • Ports: ≦8
  • Poe Distance: up to 100m
  • Firewall: Without Firewall
  • Port Structure: Not Modular
  • Performance: Store-and-Forward
  • Trademark: PHYNAM
  • Origin: Dongguan Guangdong China
  • Communication Mode: Full-Duplex & Half-Duplex
  • Transmission Rate: 10/100/1000Mbps
  • Power Pin Assignment: Mode a 1/2(+), 3/6(-)
  • Poe Standard: 802.3af, 802.3at, Max 30W Output
  • Transfer Rate: 10/100/1000Mbps
  • Network: Ethernet
  • Architecture: Rack Type
  • Specification: CE/EMC, CE/LVD, FCC Certification
  • HS Code: 85176219
Product Description
4 Port PoE + 2 Port SFP Full Gigabit POE Switch

Introduction
TS0604GSFP is 6-port 10/100/1000Mbps PoE switch with 4 port PoE(Port1~4), The PoE ports can automatically detect and supply power to IEEE 802.3af/at compliant Powered Devices (PD). The electrical power and data transmission on the same cable can expand your network to the places where no power lines or outlets, where you can install devices such as APs, IP cameras, or IP phones etc.
TS0604GSFP is easy to install and don't need to configuration. With outstanding performance and quality, the 6-port 10/100/1000Mbps desktop PoE switch is an ideal choice for expanding your home or office network.
This device comes with 2*GIGA SFP port, easy for optical fiber remote transmission.
 
Main Features
 4GE POE+2SFP.
 Comply to IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab.
 Comply to POE IEEE 802.3af/at standard, all ports standard testing.
 Support POE IPC camera, POE WIFI AP, and POE IPPHONE.
 Fluid Control: Full-duplex: IEEE 802.3x, Half-duplex: back pressure.
 Auto MDI/MDIX.
 Upstream port lightning protection.
 MAX 30W, MAX power 65W.
 Store-and-forward.
 All ports support wire speed switch, jumbo frame transmission.
 Zero QFD, self-adaption.
 Panel lights can monitor operative mode and malfunction analysis.

Specification
ModelTS0604GSFP
Electric Port1000M POE4
SFP2
 
 
 Function
Exchange
Mechanism
Store-and-forward
Exchange Capacity16G
MAC 4K
  
Environmental
Working Temperature:0ºC~40ºC
Storage temperature :-40ºC~70ºC
Working Humidity :10%~90% RH non-condensing
Storage Humidity:5%~90% RH non-condensing
POE IEEE802.3af/at, MAX 30W, MAX power 65W
powerDC48V 1.25A  AC 110~220V 50/60HZ
 
 
Network protocol
IEEE 802.3X
IEEE 802.3i 10BASE-T X
IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX 
IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T G
IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X G
IEEE 802.3af /IEEE 802.3at 
IEEE 802.3x Flow control
Default
Mode
Common switch 
MatchVLAN isolation 
 
Speed
Ethernet 10Mbps half-duplex, 20Mbps full-duplex
Fast Ethernet 100Mbpshalf-duplex, 200Mbps full-duplex
Gigabit Ethernet 2000Mbps full-duplex
 
 
Network Media
10Base-T: Pair 2 Category 3(Cat3) and above UTP/STP(≤100m)
100Base-TX: Pair 2 Category 5(Cat5) and above UTP/STP(≤100m)
1000Base-T: Pair 4 Category 5(Cat5e)and above UTP/STP(≤100m)
1000Base-SX:62.5μm/50μm MMF(2m~550m)
1000Base-LX:62.5μm/50μm MM(2m~550m) or 10μm SMF(2m~5000m)
Physical SpecificationsProduct Size:165mm*104mm*35mm(L*W*H)
package Size:300mm*175mm*100mm(L*W*H)
1.0kg
 
Product Ordering Information :
Model Number:TS0604GSFP
Product Details:4GE POE+2SFP
 
4 Port Poe + 2 Port SFP Full Gigabit Poe Switch (TS0604GSFP)

Aging Test before deliver
4 Port Poe + 2 Port SFP Full Gigabit Poe Switch (TS0604GSFP)

FAQ

1.What is the warranty on the parts you sell?
All parts sold by YINET meet all of the manufactures specifications and carry one year warranty. Some customized products could carry up to three years warranty.
2.How to repair a broken product?such as POE switch,wireless router and Ethernet switch products
Usually we supply free substitute model for the small value products. and we bear the freight. For Big-ticket items or high value products,Considering the high freight and cost we can supply free parts such as PCBA,power adapter or power supply etc. We can also provide remote guidance.
3.What payment methods do you offer?
We accept payment via T/T, L/C,Western Union, MoneyGram and PayPal;
4. What is your minimum order?
To achieve customers' satisfaction, we accept sample order, even one Piece.
 

 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Woody
Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Woody
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now