Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Dongguan Phynam Comtech Co., Ltd.

6 Port Media Converter, Converter, Switch manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Fiber Media Converter with 2 Port Fiber 1000base-Fx and 8 Port RJ45 Fiber Switch (MC0208G), Car Bus 4G Lte Router Cigarette Lighter 4G/3G/2g+WiFi Wireless Access, 60m HDMI+USB Kvm Extender and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Media converter Fiber Media Converter with 2 Port Fiber 1000base-Fx and 8 Port RJ45 Fiber Switch (MC0208G)

Fiber Media Converter with 2 Port Fiber 1000base-Fx and 8 Port RJ45 Fiber Switch (MC0208G)

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
10-99 100-499 500+
FOB Unit Price: US $80 US $75 US $72
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
10-99 US $80
100-499 US $75
500+ US $72
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 500PCS Per Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: MC0208G
  • Type: Ethernet Switch
  • Ports: 2 SFP Fiber Port and 6 RJ45 Port
  • Transmission Distance: up to 550m
  • Network Site: Intermediate Node Routers
  • Transfer Rate: 10/100Mbps
  • Performance: Line-Rate Router
  • Network: Ethernet
  • Transport Package: Unit Carton Size: 160mm*1260mm*70mm
  • Origin: Dongguan Guangdong China
  • Communication Mode: Full-Duplex & Half-Duplex
  • Transmission Rate: 10/100Mbps
  • Transmission Medium: Multi Mode, UTP Cable
  • Fiber Interface: SFP
  • Application: Enterprise, Soho
  • Port Structure: Not Modular
  • Architecture: Crossbar System
  • Trademark: PHYNAM
  • Specification: CE/EMC, CE/LVD, FCC Certification
  • HS Code: 85176219
Product Description
 Feature

 Commonly applied in network series or cascade occasions, with 1000M uplink fiber port and downlink fiber port
 Card-type or stand-alone, apply in centralized management 2U aluminum chassis
 Using WDM wavelength 1310nm and 1550nm to achieve single fiber bi-directional transmission
 Broadcast filtering feature/Address auto learning/ Automatic update feature/Store and forward operating mechanism
 Cache is 512KB, MAC address table is 4KB
 Ethernet 10Base-T or 100Base-Tx to 100Base-Fx, or 1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX/SX fiber media converte
 Support IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3z/AB, IEEE 802.1d
 Supports full-duplex or half-duplex backpressure flow control work, and with auto-negotiation capability
 TP port supports 1000Mbps, 100Mbps, 10Mbps, two TP port could match different rate (When full-duplex bandwidth up to 2*Mbps)
 Provide remote link loss diagnostics,TP port and FX port link connection diagnostic,dynamic data transmission,full / half duplex,rate indicator
 Provide 8 RJ-45 port , and support automatically cross-recognition, connected with switch,set line
 FX port with good feature, strong compatibility and high reliability, can be well compatible with Cisco, Nortel, 3COM etc
 Excellent after-sales service, providing three years quality assurance and life-long maintenance services



Application
 Harsh industrial environment or higher requirements for lightning protection
 Urban Intelligent Traffic Monitoring System (ITS), Safe City
 highway monitoring system, electronic road monitoring, network cameras
 large industrial enterprise security monitoring systems, network multifunction system
 Remote multimedia teaching / campus monitoring, remote network video conference system
 
Technical Specification
Product Name10/100/1000M 8 Port Media Converter
 ModelHR100W-2F8GE-20-T
Description10/100/1000M 8 TP Port Single Mode Single Fiber Ethernet Media Converter
Ports8 10/100/1000Mbps copper RJ45 Port + 1 10/100/1000Mbps SC Port
Transmision Distance20Km
Optical FiberSingle Mode Single Fiber
Fiber Bandwidth1.25G
Ethernet Bandwidth1000MHz
Network Media100BASE-TX/1000BASE-TX:super cat.5 UTP Cable
StandardsIEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x Flow Control, IEEE 802.1af DTE Power via MDI
Forward ModeStore and Forward
EMI Compatiblity FCC Class A, CE
Total PowerTotal power consumption is 5W
After-sales2 year warranty, life-long maintenance
Package ChecklistUser Manual, maintenance card, Qualified Certification, Power Adapter, Device

 
Fiber Media Converter with 2 Port Fiber 1000base-Fx and 8 Port RJ45 Fiber Switch (MC0208G) 
Fiber Media Converter with 2 Port Fiber 1000base-Fx and 8 Port RJ45 Fiber Switch (MC0208G)

 
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Woody
Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Woody
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now