Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Dongguan Phynam Comtech Co., Ltd.

1.25g Transceiver, SFP Transceiver, SFP Wdm manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 1.25g Wdm Bidi Single Fiber Optical Transceiver Module, Car Bus 4G Lte Router Cigarette Lighter 4G/3G/2g+WiFi Wireless Access, 4G Wireless Router Get Power From Car Cigarette Lighter and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Optical Transceiver 1.25g Wdm Bidi Single Fiber Optical Transceiver Module

1.25g Wdm Bidi Single Fiber Optical Transceiver Module

Purchase Qty.:
(Pairs)
10-99 100-999 1,000+
FOB Unit Price: US $25 US $21 US $20
Purchase Qty. (Pairs) FOB Unit Price
10-99 US $25
100-999 US $21
1,000+ US $20
Get Latest Price
Port: Yantian, China
Production Capacity: 500PCS Per Week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: fiber Optical Transceiver
  • Wiring Devices: ODF
  • Condition: New
  • Medium: Optical Fiber Single Mode
  • Trademark: PHYNAM
  • Specification: CE/EMC, CE/LVD, FCC Certification
  • HS Code: 85176219
  • Type: Fiber Transceiver
  • Certification: CE, ISO
  • Rate: 155m,1.25g
  • Transmission Distance: Max to 80km
  • Transport Package: Carton
  • Origin: Dongguan Guangdong China
Product Description
1.25G WDM Bidi Single Fiber Optical Transceiver Module

1000Base-1315nm Bi-directional Compatible Cisco SFP
100Base-1315nm Bi-directional Compatible Cisco SFP
The Phynam Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). They are simultaneously compatible with Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE Std 802.3 and Fibre Channel FC- PI-2 Rev. 7.0. They are RoHS compliant and lead-free per Directive
2002/95/EC
Feature
Compliant with IEEE802.3z Gigabit Ethernet Standard
Compliant with Fiber Channel 100-SM-LC-L standard
Industry standard small form pluggable (SFP) package
Simplex LC connector
Differential LVPECL inputs and outputs
Single power supply 3.3V
TTL signal detect indicator
Hot Pluggable
Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825-1
Up to 1.25 Gbps Data Links
1550 nm DFB laser and PIN photodiode for 20 km Transmission
RoHS Compliant
Applicatons
Gigabit Ethernet Application
Point-to-Point FTTX Application
1.25g Wdm Bidi Single Fiber Optical Transceiver Module
1.25g Wdm Bidi Single Fiber Optical Transceiver Module
1.25g Wdm Bidi Single Fiber Optical Transceiver Module
1.25g Wdm Bidi Single Fiber Optical Transceiver Module
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Woody
Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Woody
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now