Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Dongguan Phynam Comtech Co., Ltd.

Fast Fiber Switch, 100m Fiber Networt Switch, Optical Fiber Switch manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 8 SFP and 2 RJ45 Port Network Fiber Switch Rack Mount Full Giga Network Switch L2 Fiber Switch, 8 Port Full Giga Poe Switch with 1 Fiber Uplink, Optical Fiber Patch Cord Duplex LC Connector Bendsafe Series 657A2 Fiber Based and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Network Fiber Switch 8 SFP and 2 RJ45 Port Network Fiber Switch Rack Mount Full Giga Network Switch L2 Fiber Switch

8 SFP and 2 RJ45 Port Network Fiber Switch Rack Mount Full Giga Network Switch L2 Fiber Switch

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
1-49 50-99 100+
FOB Unit Price: US $110 US $95 US $80
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
1-49 US $110
50-99 US $95
100+ US $80
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 500PCS Per Month
Transport Package: Carton
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: TS0802GI
  • Type: Ethernet Switch
  • Ports: 8SFP+2tx
  • Application: Enterprise, Soho
  • Port Structure: Modular
  • Architecture: Crossbar System
  • Trademark: PHYNAM
  • Origin: Dongguan Guangdong China
  • Communication Mode: Full-Duplex & Half-Duplex
  • Transmission Rate: 1000Mbps
  • Port Number: 8 1000m SFP and 2 10/100/1000m Tx
  • Transfer Rate: 10/100/1000Mbps
  • Performance: Non Line Speed Router
  • Network: Ethernet Csma/CD
  • Specification: CE/EMC, CE/LVD, FCC Certification
  • HS Code: 85176219
Product Description
8 SFP and 2 RJ45 port network fiber switch rack mount full giga network switch L2 fiber switch

Overview

SW0802GI is applied to IPC camera, Wireless AP, and IP Phone, and easy for network transmission. 

This device comes with SFP port, easy for optical fiber remote transmission.

Main Features

 8SFP+2GE.

 Comply to IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab.

 Fluid Control: Full-duplex: IEEE 802.3x, Half-duplex: back pressure.

 Auto MDI/MDIX.

 Upstream port lightning protection.

 Store-and-forward.

 All ports support wire speed switch, jumbo frame transmission.

 Zero QFD, self-adaption.

 Panel lights can monitor operative mode and malfunction analysis.

 

Product Feature:

ModelSW0802GI
Electric Port1000M Rj452
SFP8
 
 
 Function
Exchange
Mechanism
Store-and-forward
Exchange Capacity32G
MAC 8K
  
Environmental
Working Temperature:0ºC~40ºC
Storage temperature :-40ºC~70ºC
Working Humidity :10%~90% RH non-condensing
Storage Humidity:5%~90% RH non-condensing
powerDC12V 2A  AC 110-220V 50/60HZ
 
 
Network protocol
IEEE 802.3X
IEEE 802.3i 10BASE-T X
IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX 
IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T G
IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X G 
IEEE 802.3af/at

IEEE 802.3x Flow control
Default ModeCommon switch 
MatchVLAN isolation 
 
Speed
Ethernet 10Mbps half-duplex, 20Mbps full-duplex
Fast Ethernet 100Mbpshalf-duplex, 200Mbps full-duplex
Gigabit Ethernet 2000Mbps full-duplex
 
 
Network Media
10Base-T: Pair 2 Category 3(cat 3) and above UTP/STP(≤100m)
100Base-TX: Pair 2 Category 5(cat 5) and above UTP/STP(≤100m)
1000Base-T: Pair 4 Category 5 (cat 5e)and above UTP/STP(≤100m)
1000Base-SX:62.5μm/50μm MMF(2m~550m)
1000Base-LX:62.5μm/50μm MM(2m~550m) or 10μm SMF(2m~5000m)
Physical SpecificationsProduct Size:330mm*190mm* 45mm(L*W*H)
package Size:410mm*280mm*95mm(L*W*H)
2kg
 
 
Products Photo

8 SFP and 2 RJ45 Port Network Fiber Switch Rack Mount Full Giga Network Switch L2 Fiber Switch8 SFP and 2 RJ45 Port Network Fiber Switch Rack Mount Full Giga Network Switch L2 Fiber Switch8 SFP and 2 RJ45 Port Network Fiber Switch Rack Mount Full Giga Network Switch L2 Fiber Switch8 SFP and 2 RJ45 Port Network Fiber Switch Rack Mount Full Giga Network Switch L2 Fiber Switch
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Woody
Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Woody
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now