Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Dongguan Phynam Comtech Co., Ltd.

Fiber Optic Patch Cord, FC Patch Cord, FC Patch Cord Duplex manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Fiber Optic Patch Cord FC -FC Connector, 8*1000m Poe+1ge Uplink+1giga SFP Total 10 Port Poe Switch Surveillance Mode Support (TS0800G-1TS), 10000mAh Solar Portable Power Phone Charger for Phone and DV Camera and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Optical Fiber Others Optical Fiber Fiber Optic Patch Cord FC -FC Connector

Fiber Optic Patch Cord FC -FC Connector

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
1,000-9,999 10,000+
FOB Unit Price: US $0.8 US $0.75
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
1,000-9,999 US $0.8
10,000+ US $0.75
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 1000PCS Per Week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: FC -FC patch cord
  • Brand: OEM
  • Type: Single-Mode Fiber
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Core: Single Core
  • Sheath Material: PVC
  • Transport Package: Unit Carton Size: 160mm*126mm
  • Origin: Guangdong China
  • Application: Communication
  • Connector: LC-LC, Sc-Sc, FC-FC
  • Connection Structure: LC
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: 1000n<10000n
  • Certification: VDE, Ce, RoHS, CCC, UL
  • Trademark: PHYNAM
  • Specification: CE/EMC, CE/LVD, FCC Certification
  • HS Code: 8471802000
Product Description
The FC fiber optic patch cord is with FC fiber optic connector. FC patch cord is one of the most widely used types of fiber optic patch cord. The fiber optics FC patchcord can be simplex or duplex (zip cord), single mode or multimode. For single mode FC fiber optic patch cord , there are PC polished ones and APC polished ones, for multi mode FC fiber optic patch cord, they are all PC polished ones. FC fiber optic patch cord features low cost, simplicity as well as good durability; the ceramic ferrules of FC fiber optic patch cord make them accurate alignment. These fiber optic patch cord are with a locking tab on the cable termination; they are push and pull type fiber optic connectors. Generally FC fiber optic patch cord life cycle is with about one thousand times mating cycle.
 
Features:
PC, UPC, APC Multi skive project
High return loss
Low insertion loss
High reliability and stability
 
Application:
Telecommunication
Testing equipment
Long-haul telecommunication
LAN system
CATV systems

Fiber Optic Patch Cord FC -FC Connector
Fiber Optic Patch Cord FC -FC Connector
Fiber Optic Patch Cord FC -FC Connector
Fiber Optic Patch Cord FC -FC Connector
Fiber Optic Patch Cord FC -FC Connector
Fiber Optic Patch Cord FC -FC Connector
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Woody
Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Woody
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now