Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Dongguan Phynam Comtech Co., Ltd.

Optical Fiber Media Converter, 1 Fiber 2 RJ45 Media Converter, Fiber Media Converter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 1 Fiber Port and 2 Tx Wdm Optical Fiber Media Converter 10/100Mbps (MC0102F), 8 Port Full Giga Poe Switch with 1 Fiber Uplink, Optical Fiber Patch Cord Duplex LC Connector Bendsafe Series 657A2 Fiber Based and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Media converter 1 Fiber Port and 2 Tx Wdm Optical Fiber Media Converter 10/100Mbps (MC0102F)

1 Fiber Port and 2 Tx Wdm Optical Fiber Media Converter 10/100Mbps (MC0102F)

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
10-99 100-499 500+
FOB Unit Price: US $16 US $15 US $13
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
10-99 US $16
100-499 US $15
500+ US $13
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 500PCS Per Month
Transport Package: Unit Carton Size: 160mm*1260mm*70mm
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: MC0102F
  • Wiring Devices: ODF
  • Condition: New
  • Transmission Distance: up to 550m
  • Trademark: PHYNAM
  • Origin: Dongguan Guangdong China
  • Type: Fiber Transceiver
  • Certification: CE, ISO
  • Transmission Medium: Multi Mode,UTP Cable
  • Fiber Interface: Sc,FC,St Optional
  • Specification: CE/EMC, CE/LVD, FCC Certification
  • HS Code: 85176219
Product Description
1 Fiber Port and 2 Tx Wdm Optical Fiber Media Converter 10/100Mbps (MC0102F)

MC-0102F series are 10/100Mbps adaptive fast Ethernet Optical Media Converter, with built-in 2 ports 10M/100Mbps self-adaptive switch, converting the 2 independent 10Base-T or 100Base-TX twisted pair electrical signal with 100Base-FX optical signal. It extends the network transmission range from 100m, the limit of copper line, to 120Km (single mode full duplex). It supports two different types of network connection media, 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX. By switching technique and storage & forwarding technique, it realizes the data transmission between two network connection media. It supports optical transmission under dual-fiber multi-mode, dual-fiber single mode, and single fiber single mode.

Feature:

10/100Mbps auto-sensed, facilitating network upgrade
Built-in efficient switching core to implement flow control and reduce broadcast packets
Providing several respective 10M/100Mbps adaptive twisted pair switching ports which implement the backup of electrical ports and the access of multiple users
Supporting full-duplex and half-duplex and its auto-sensed
Supporting auto-sense of MDI/MDI-X, facilitating system commissioning and installation
Supporting the transmission of extra-long packets up to 1552 bytes
Low power consumption, reliable and stable performance;
Options in single mode in dual fiber, multi-mode in dual fiber, and single mode in single fiber

Specs:
Parameter Specifications
 Access mode 10/100Mbps
 Standard IEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet,
 IEEE802.3u,100Base-TX/FX Fast Ethernet,
 IEEE802.3x Flow control
 Wavelength 850nm/1310nm/1550nm
 Transmission distance Multi-mode Dual-fiber: 2 km;
 Single mode Dual-fiber: 20/40/60/80/100/120 km;
 Single mode Single fiber: 20/40/60/80/100/120 km
 Category-5 twisted pairs: 100m
 Port RJ45 port:
 Connecting with STP/UTP category-5 twisted pairs
 Optical port: 
 Multi-mode: SC or ST (50, 62.5/125μm)
 Single mode: SC or FC (9/125μm)
 Single mode Single fiber: SC/FC (9/125μm)
 Flow control Full duplex: flow control; half duplex: back pressure
 Error rate <10-9
 MTBF 100,000 hours
 LED indicator POWER (power supply); FX LINK/ACT (fiber link/action)
 FDX (FX full duplex), FX100 (fiber rate 100M)
 Power supply DC5V 1A (external)
 Power consumption 3.5W
 Operating temperature -10~55ºC
 Operating humidity 5%~90%
 Maintaining temperature -40~70ºC
 Maintaining humidity 5% ~ 90% non-condensing
 Dimensions 71mm(W)×94mm(D)×26mm(H) (external power supply)


1 Fiber Port and 2 Tx Wdm Optical Fiber Media Converter 10/100Mbps (MC0102F)1 Fiber Port and 2 Tx Wdm Optical Fiber Media Converter 10/100Mbps (MC0102F)1 Fiber Port and 2 Tx Wdm Optical Fiber Media Converter 10/100Mbps (MC0102F)1 Fiber Port and 2 Tx Wdm Optical Fiber Media Converter 10/100Mbps (MC0102F)
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Woody
Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Woody
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now