Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory, Trading Company
Registered Capital:
500000 RMB
Plant Area:
101~500 square meters
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001, ISO 9000, ISO 14000, ISO 14064, QC 080000
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: 6-12 months
Off season lead time: 1-3 months
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

48 Port Network Switch, 48 Ports, Power Supply 48 Ports manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 48 Port Poe Switch 10/100Mbps with 2 Giga SFP/Ge Combo Ports Built-in 500W Power Supply, 5GHz 11AC Wireless CPE Max 8km Transmission for Point to Multi Point (MMJ344), 24V Passive Poe Switch 8 Ports Solar Power Supply and so on.

Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products 10/100M POE Switch 24 port POE 48 Port Poe Switch 10/100Mbps with 2 Giga SFP/Ge Combo Ports Built-in 500W Power Supply

48 Port Poe Switch 10/100Mbps with 2 Giga SFP/Ge Combo Ports Built-in 500W Power Supply

Get Latest Price
Purchase Qty. / Reference FOB Price
1-9 Pieces US $400
10-49 Pieces US $390
50+ Pieces US $385
Port: Guangzhou, China
Production Capacity: 500PCS Per Week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Communication Mode: Full-Duplex & Half-Duplex
Type: Ethernet Switch
Transmission Rate: 10/100Mbps
Ports: 24
Power Pin Assignment: Data Provided Over Pairs Over 1/2and 3/6
Port: 48*10/100m Tx and 2 Giga Tx/SFP Combo

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: TS5248F
Poe Distance: up to 100m
Poe Standard: 802.3af, 802.3at, Max 30W Output
Network Site: Intermediate Node Routers
Transfer Rate: 10/100/1000Mbps
Firewall: Without Firewall
Performance: Store-and-Forward
Architecture: Rack Type
Trademark: PHYNAM
Transport Package: Unit Package Size: 532*259*80mm
Specification: CE/EMC, CE/LVD, FCC Certification
Origin: Dongguan Guangdong China
HS Code: 85176219

Product Description

48 port POE switch 10/100Mbps with 2 giga SFP/GE combo ports built-in 500w power supply

The 48-Port unmanaged PoE Switch, with 48 100Mbit RJ45 ports,2 Gigabit Copper/SFP Combo uplink Port, the TS5248F poe switch reduces equipment and installation costs by delivering data and power over existing Ethernet cables (CAT5 cable)to Power over Ethernet (PoE) enabled devices such as Access Points and IP Cameras.

Boost office efficiency and reduce network congestion with a total switching capacity of 13.6Gbps. LED indicators display device status for easy power management and troubleshooting. An internal power supply reduces clutter and delivers max 30 Watts to each PoE port. A convenient on/off button is located on the back of the switch. Non-PoE devices can connect to the switch-auto-sensing PoE technology cuts power to non-PoE connected devices. Use PoE Splitter with the TS5248F to install non-PoE devices in remote locations.

Key features

48FE POE+2GE+2SFP(Combo).

Comply to IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3u,IEEE 802.3ab,802.3X,802.3z.

Comply to POE IEEE 802.3af/at standard, all ports standard testing.

Support POE IPC camera, POE WIFI AP, and POE IPPHONE.

Fluid Control: Full-duplex: IEEE 802.3x, Half-duplex: back pressure.

Auto MDI/MDIX.

Upstream port lightning protection.

MAX 30W, MAX power 500W.

Store-and-forward.

All ports support wire speed switch, jumbo frame transmission.

Zero QFD, self-adaption.

Panel lights can monitor operative mode and malfunction analysis.



Specifications
Model NumberTS5248FI
Electric Port100M POE48
1000M Rj452
SFP2(COMBO Sharing)
 
 
 Function
Exchange
Mechanism
Store-and-forward
Exchange Capacity13.6G
MAC 16K
  
Environmental
Working Temperature:0ºC~40ºC
Storage temperature :-40ºC~70ºC
Working Humidity :10%~90% RH non-condensing
Storage Humidity:5%~90% RH non-condensing
POEIEEE802.3af/at, MAX 30W, MAX power 500W
 PowerAC110-265V 50/60HZ 2.5A 
 
 
Support  Standards Protocols
IEEE 802.3X
IEEE 802.3i 10BASE-T X
IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX 
IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X G
IEEE 802.3af /IEEE 802.3at 
IEEE 802.3x Flow control
IEEE 802.1q VLAN Bridge operation
Default ModeCommon switch 
MatchFixed VLAN isolation (optional)
 SpeedEthernet 10Mbps half-duplex, 20Mbps full-duplex
Fast Ethernet 100Mbpshalf-duplex, 200Mbps full-duplex
Gigabit Ethernet 2000Mbps full-duplex
 
 
Network Media
10Base-T: Pair 2 Category 3(Cat3) and above UTP/STP(≤100m)
100Base-TX: Pair 2 Category 5(Cat5) and above UTP/STP(≤100m)
1000Base-T: Pair 4 Category 5(Cat5e) and above UTP/STP(≤100m)
1000Base-SX:62.5μm/50μm MMF(2m~550m)
1000Base-LX:62.5μm/50μm MM(2m~550m) or 10μm SMF(2m~5000m)
Physical SpecificationsProduct Size:440mm*315mm*45mm(L*W*H)
package Size:497mm*393mm*97mm(L*W*H)
7Kg
 

Product Ordering Information :

Model Number:TS5248FI

Product Details:48FE POE+2GE+2SFP(Combo)


Application:
48 Port Poe Switch 10/100Mbps with 2 Giga SFP/Ge Combo Ports Built-in 500W Power Supply


Products Photo


48 Port Poe Switch 10/100Mbps with 2 Giga SFP/Ge Combo Ports Built-in 500W Power Supply
Package info

48 Port Poe Switch 10/100Mbps with 2 Giga SFP/Ge Combo Ports Built-in 500W Power Supply
Aging Test
48 Port Poe Switch 10/100Mbps with 2 Giga SFP/Ge Combo Ports Built-in 500W Power Supply

48 Port Poe Switch 10/100Mbps with 2 Giga SFP/Ge Combo Ports Built-in 500W Power Supply48 Port Poe Switch 10/100Mbps with 2 Giga SFP/Ge Combo Ports Built-in 500W Power Supply

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. Woody
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now