Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory, Trading Company
Registered Capital:
500000 RMB
Plant Area:
101~500 square meters
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001, ISO 9000, ISO 14000, ISO 14064, QC 080000
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: 6-12 months
Off season lead time: 1-3 months
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

MPO Patch Cord, 12 Core MPO, 24c MPO manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 24 Cores MTP/MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord, 5GHz 11AC Wireless CPE Max 8km Transmission for Point to Multi Point (MMJ344), 24V Passive Poe Switch 8 Ports Solar Power Supply and so on.

Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier

24 Cores MTP/MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Port: Yantian, China
Production Capacity: 500PCS Per Week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal
Application: Communication
Type: Multi-mode Fiber
Connection Structure: SC
Material Shape: Round Wire
Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)
Allowed Tensile Strength: 100N<1000N

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: 12 Cores / 24 Cores MTP/MPO F
Core: Multicore
Certification: RoHS
Brand: OEM
Sheath Material: PVC
Trademark: PHYNAM
Transport Package: Carton
Specification: CE/EMC, CE/LVD, FCC Certification
Origin: Dongguan Guangdong China
HS Code: 85176219

Product Description

12 Cores / 24 Cores MTP/MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord


MPO and MTP fiber optic patch cords and cable assemblies, with 8-96 cores, compatible for round cable or flat cable, Single mode and Multimode are available, male connector and female connector are available.


1. CABLE Quality Assurance System:
* Test Specifications for Bellcore GR-409-core
* Smoke density Purpose IEC-61034
* Halogen Acid Content IEC-754-1
* Flame Resistance IEC 60332-1, IEC 60332-3
* Conform to WEEE RoHS standard.
 
2. Fiber Type: Single-mode/Multi-mode
  Fiber Count:  8-96 cores
  Cable Type: Bare fiber/Flat/Round 

3. Application:
* 
CATV
* Active dvice termination
*Telecommunication networks
* Metro
* Local Area Networks(LANs)
* Data Processing networks
* Test Equipment
* Premise installations
* Wide Area Networks(WANs)
Fiber Optic Performance:
ItemParameter
MPO/MTP ConnectorStandard SMLow Loss(Elite) SMStandard mmLow Loss mm
Insertion LossTypical0.35dB0.20dB0.35dB0.20dB
Maximum0.75dB0.35dB0.60dB0.35dB
Return Loss≥60 for APC (8 Angle Polish)≥20 for PC
≥50 for PC--
Male/FemaleMale: With Pins, Female: Without Pins
Tensile Strength≤0.3 (Max 66N)
Vibration≤0.3 (10 ~ 55Hz)
Thermal Cycle≤0.3 (-40 ~ 75ºC, 21Cycles)     
24 Cores MTP/MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord
24 Cores MTP/MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord
 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. Woody
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now