Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory, Trading Company
Registered Capital:
500000 RMB
Plant Area:
101~500 square meters
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001, ISO 9000, ISO 14000, ISO 14064, QC 080000
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: 6-12 months
Off season lead time: 1-3 months
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Poe Switch, Poe, Power Over Ethernet manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 8 *1000m Port Poe +2 Giga SFP+2*1000m Tx Internal Power 8 Port Poe Switch, 5GHz 11AC Wireless CPE Max 8km Transmission for Point to Multi Point (MMJ344), 24V Passive Poe Switch 8 Ports Solar Power Supply and so on.

Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products 10/100/1000M PoE switch 8 port POE switch 8 *1000m Port Poe +2 Giga SFP+2*1000m Tx Internal Power 8 Port Poe Switch

8 *1000m Port Poe +2 Giga SFP+2*1000m Tx Internal Power 8 Port Poe Switch

Get Latest Price
Purchase Qty. / Reference FOB Price
1-9 Pieces US $99
10-49 Pieces US $95
50-499 Pieces US $92
500+ Pieces US $90
Port: Guangzhou, China
Production Capacity: 500PCS Per Week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Communication Mode: Full-Duplex & Half-Duplex
Type: Ethernet Switch
Transmission Rate: 10/100/1000Mbps
Ports: ≦8
Power Pin Assignment: Mode a 1/2(+), 3/6(-)
Port: 8*10/100/1000m Tx

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: TS1208GI
Poe Distance: up to 100m
Firewall: Without Firewall
Transfer Rate: 10/100/1000Mbps
Port Structure: Not Modular
Performance: Store-and-Forward
Architecture: Rack Type
Trademark: PHYNAM
Transport Package: Unit Packge Size: 374*232*82mm, 10PCS/CTN
Specification: CE/EMC, CE/LVD, FCC Certification
Origin: Dongguan Guangdong China
HS Code: 85176219

Product Description

8 *1000M Port PoE +2 GIGA SFP+2*1000M TX POE Switch

Introduction
TS1208GI is applied to POE IPC camera, POE WIFI AP, and POE IPPHONE, and easy for network transmission. This device comes with SFP port, easy for optical fiber remote transmission.
 
Main Features
8GE POE+2GE+2SFP.
Comply to IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3u,IEEE 802.3ab,802.3X,802.3z.
Comply to POE IEEE 802.3af/at standard, all ports standard testing.
Support POE IPC camera, POE WIFI AP, and POE IPPHONE.
Fluid Control: Full-duplex: IEEE 802.3x, Half-duplex: back pressure.
Auto MDI/MDIX.
Upstream port lightning protection.
MAX 30W, MAX power 150W.
Store-and-forward.
All ports support wire speed switch, jumbo frame transmission.
Zero QFD, self-adaption.
Panel lights can monitor operative mode and malfunction analysis.

Specification
ModelTS1208GI
 
Port
1000M Rj4510(8 port POE+2 port Net)
SFP2
FunctionExchange MechanismStore-and-forward
Exchange Capacity16G
MAC8K
EnvironmentalWorking Temperature:0-40
Storage temperature :-40-70
Working Humidity :10%-90% RH non-condensing
Storage humidity:5%-90% RH non-condensing
POEIEEE802.3af/at, MAX 30W, MAX power 150W
powerAC110-265V 2.5A
Network protocolIEEE 802.3X
IEEE 802.3i 10BASE-T X
IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX
IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X G
IEEE 802.3af /IEEE 802.3at
IEEE 802.3x Flow control
IEEE 802.1q VLAN Bridge operation
Default ModeCommon switch
MatchVLAN isolation
SpeedEthernet 10Mbps half-duplex, 20Mbps full-duplex
Fast Ethernet 100Mbpshalf-duplex, 200Mbps full-duplex
Gigabit Ethernet 2000Mbps full-duplex
Network Media10Base-T: Pair 2 Category 3 and above UTP/STP(≤100m)
100Base-TX: Pair 2 Category 5 and above UTP/STP(≤100m)
1000Base-T: Pair 4 Category 5 and above UTP/STP(≤100m)
1000Base-SX:62.5μm/50μm MMF:(2m~550m)
1000Base-LX:62.5μm/50μm MM:(2m~550m) or 10μm SMF(2m~5000m)
Physical SpecificationsProduct Size:285mm*215mm*45mm:(L*W*H)
package Size:410mm*280mm*95mm:(L*W*H)
2kg
 
Product Ordering Information :
Model Number:TS1208GI
Product Details:8GE POE+2GE+2SFP
8 *1000m Port Poe +2 Giga SFP+2*1000m Tx Internal Power 8 Port Poe Switch




8 *1000m Port Poe +2 Giga SFP+2*1000m Tx Internal Power 8 Port Poe Switch

FAQ
1.What is the warranty on the parts you sell?
All parts sold by YINET meet all of the manufactures specifications and carry one year warranty. Some customized products could carry up to three years warranty.
2.How to repair a broken product?such as POE switch,wireless router and Ethernet switch products
Usually we supply free substitute model for the small value products. and we bear the freight. For Big-ticket items or high value products,Considering the high freight and cost we can supply free parts such as PCBA,power adapter or power supply etc. We can also provide remote guidance.
3.What payment methods do you offer?
We accept payment via T/T, L/C,Western Union, MoneyGram and PayPal;
4. What is your minimum order?
To achieve customers' satisfaction, we accept sample order, even one Piece.


 
 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. Woody
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now