Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory, Trading Company
Registered Capital:
500000 RMB
Plant Area:
101~500 square meters
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001, ISO 9000, ISO 14000, ISO 14064, QC 080000
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: 6-12 months
Off season lead time: 1-3 months
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

UTP CAT6 LAN Cable, Copper UTP CAT6, Cat5e/CAT6 UTP Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Fluke Test UTP CAT6 Copper LAN Cable China Cable Manufacturer, 5GHz 11AC Wireless CPE Max 8km Transmission for Point to Multi Point (MMJ344), 24V Passive Poe Switch 8 Ports Solar Power Supply and so on.

Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier

Fluke Test UTP CAT6 Copper LAN Cable China Cable Manufacturer

Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 20 Boxes
Port: Guangzhou, China
Production Capacity: 10000
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Money Gram
Application: Local Communication Cable, LAN Cable
Conductor Material: Copper
Cover Material: PVC
Type: Cat 6
Material Shape: Round Wire
Conductor Type: Solid

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: ERS-1601255
Wire Core Material: Bare Copper Wire
Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS, CCC, UL, Tlc
Model: MHYV-xx
Brand: Yinet
Number of Conductors: 8
AWG: 24AWG Cat5e Cable
Shield: UTP
Insulation: HDPE 3364
Trademark: YINET
Transport Package: 305m(1000FT)/Box
Specification: 99.99% oxygen free copper, Rohs PVC
Origin: Henan, China
HS Code: 8501109101

Product Description

Fluke test utp CAT6 copper lan cable China Cable Manufacturer



1. Features:

* Reference Standard:UL444,TIA/EIA-568B

* Copper conductor: Oxygen-free copper (Rohs)

* RoHS complied PVC,PE or LSZH Jacket

* Complies to TIA/EIA-568B&ISO/IEC11801

* Temperature Range: -20ºC -  +80ºC
 

2. Application:

-  Support 10Base-T,100Base-TX,1000Base-TX

- 100Base-VG-ANYLAN,155Mbps ATM,622Mbps ATM,1000Base-T etc.

- Wildly used in voice, data transmission &  Comprehensive wiring system


3.  Detailed Images:
Fluke Test UTP CAT6 Copper LAN Cable China Cable Manufacturer
Fluke Test UTP CAT6 Copper LAN Cable China Cable Manufacturer

4. Specifications:

Category  UTP CAT6UTP CAT6A
 ItemsERS-1601255HSC-10605912-04ERS-1601258ERS-1604259  (outdoor)ERS-1651260
ConductorMaterialOxygen-free copper(RoHS)
Nominal diameter0.550±0.005mm0.575±0.005mm0.575±0.005mm0.575±0.005mm0.585±0.005mm
 AWG23
 Twist4pairs
InsulationMaterialHDPE 3364
JacketColor whitewhite white blackwhite
MaterialPVC 80ºC 45P RoHS 
Outer diameter6.2±0.1mm6.3±0.1mm6.3±0.1mm6.6±0.1mmmm 6.7±0.1mm


5. Electronical Characteristics

                             Cat 6 UTP transmission performance
ParameterTypical measurements
Frequency(MHz)1410162031.2562.5100
Attenuation(dB/100m)23.75.77.289.91519
NEXT (dB)8073676462575348
PS NEXT(dB)7871656259555146
ACR(dB)7869615753473930
PS ACR(dB)7667595551453728
ELFEXT(dB)8678676056534640
PS ELFEXT(dB)8476655854514438
Return loss(dB)272729.831.730.72928.829.8



6. About us:
Fluke Test UTP CAT6 Copper LAN Cable China Cable Manufacturer
Fluke Test UTP CAT6 Copper LAN Cable China Cable Manufacturer

7. Contact us:

Contacts: Eric S.NgTel: +86-20-8203 8750 ex 811 Fax: +86-8251 4059
 Mob +86-18697964476  

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. Woody
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now