Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory, Trading Company
Registered Capital:
500000 RMB
Plant Area:
101~500 square meters
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001, ISO 9000, ISO 14000, ISO 14064, QC 080000
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: 6-12 months
Off season lead time: 1-3 months
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Fiber Switch, Switch, Circuit Breaker manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 8 Giga SFP+2tx Fiber Switch10/100/1000Mbps (TS0802G), DVI to Fiber Converter with Keyboard and Mouse USB Extender and HDMI Extender (2240), 4+2 Port Full Gigabit Poe Switch One Key Vlan Support and so on.

Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Network Switch 8 Giga SFP+2tx Fiber Switch10/100/1000Mbps (TS0802G)

8 Giga SFP+2tx Fiber Switch10/100/1000Mbps (TS0802G)

Get Latest Price
Purchase Qty. / Reference FOB Price
1-49 Pieces US $110
50-99 Pieces US $100
100+ Pieces US $90
Production Capacity: 500PCS Per Month
Transport Package: Carton
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Money Gram, Western Union
Communication Mode: Full-Duplex & Half-Duplex
Type: Ethernet Switch
Transmission Rate: 10/100/1000Mbps
Ports: 8
Port Number: 8 Giga SFP and 2 10/100/1000m Tx
Transmission: up to 80km Using Single Mode Fiber

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: TS0802G
Network Site: Intermediate Node Routers
Application: Enterprise, Soho
Firewall: Without Firewall
Transfer Rate: 10/100/1000Mbps
Port Structure: Modular
Performance: Non Line Speed Router
Architecture: Crossbar System
Network: Ethernet Csma/CD
Trademark: PHYNAM
Specification: CE/EMC, CE/LVD, FCC Certification
Origin: Dongguan Guangdong China
HS Code: 85176219

Product Description

TS0802G 10 ports Gigabit Ethernet Optical Fiber Switch has eight 1000M SFP sockets and two 10/100/1000M UTP ports. Customer can choose different 1000M SFP module according as his demand, such as Multimode or Singlemode, Single fiber or Dual fiber and Singlemode 20-100km etc. The product is possessed of stable performance, excellent quality and reasonable price with adopting latest IC from USA. It is applicable to use in constructing of Optical Fiber Ethernet network.

8 SFP sockets with 2 RJ45 interface optional.

Auto negotiation function supports UTP ports to auto 10/100/1000M and Full Duplex/Half Duplex.

The SFP slot supports 1000M and Full Duplex mode.

Supports flow control and broadcast storm protection.

Supports VLAN and QoS.

Supports Trunking function.

Supports the max 1632 bytes frame.

It is low power consume (10W), low heat, and good reliability.
Operating standards: IEEE802.3/u/z/ab, 10Base-T, 100Base-T, 1000Base-T and 1000Base-X.

MAC address table: 8K

Frame buffer memory: 1MKb

Switching capacity: 20G

Connector: UTP: RJ-45, 10/100/1000Mbps;
SFP slot: 1000Mbps;

Cable: UTP: Cat. 5 or 6 UTP(the max distance up to 100m)
Multimode Fiber: 50/125, 62.5/125μm(the max distance up to 224/550m)
Singlemode Fiber: 8/125, 8.7/125, 9/125μm(the max distance up to 10~100 km)

Flow control: Full Duplex: IEEE802.3x flow control;
Half Duplex: Back pressure flow control

LED: PWR, SFP1 Link/Act, SFP2 Link/Act, SFP3 Link/Act, SFP4 Link/Act, SFP5 Link/Act, SFP6 Link/Act, SFP7 Link/Act, SFP8 Link/Act; TP Lin/Act, TP FDX.

Power Requirement: AC220V(100-240V), 50~60Hz; DC: 5V, 3A
Dimensions: 37(high)× 130(width)× 110(length)mm;




















Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. Woody
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now