Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory, Trading Company
Registered Capital:
500000 RMB
Plant Area:
101~500 square meters
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001, ISO 9000, ISO 14000, ISO 14064, QC 080000
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: 6-12 months
Off season lead time: 1-3 months
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Media Converter, Converter, Switch manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Fiber Media Converter with 2*Tx 10/100Mbps (MC0102FM), 5GHz 11AC Wireless CPE Max 8km Transmission for Point to Multi Point (MMJ344), 24V Passive Poe Switch 8 Ports Solar Power Supply and so on.

Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Fiber Media converter Fiber Media Converter with 2*Tx 10/100Mbps (MC0102FM)

Fiber Media Converter with 2*Tx 10/100Mbps (MC0102FM)

Get Latest Price
Purchase Qty. / Reference FOB Price
10-99 Pieces US $19
100-499 Pieces US $18
500+ Pieces US $17.5
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 500PCS Per Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Type: Fiber Transceiver
Wiring Devices: ODF
Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS, GS
Condition: New
Transmission Medium: Multi Mode,UTP Cable
Transmission Distance: up to 550m

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: MC0102FM
Fiber Interface: Sc,FC,St Optional
Trademark: PHYNAM
Transport Package: Unit Carton Size: 160mm*1260mm*70mm
Specification: CE/EMC, CE/LVD, FCC Certification
Origin: Dongguan Guangdong China
HS Code: 85176219

Product Description

MC0102FM Series Ethernet media converter is two 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX for remote management. NT-104SN Series are available as a compact standalone unit or as a chassis plug-in modular. The hot-swappable NT-104SN Series can be mounted in NT-R16SN chassis. The plug-in modular can be managed by NT-102SSN managed card and transmit the manage data to remote side through TS1000. The standalone media converter is available as a desktop or wall-mounted unit, standalone media converter can powered by 220VAC or 48VDCpower supply. It supports dual-fiber multi-mode, dual-fiber single-mode and single-fiber single-mode fiber transmission.

Feature
10/100Mbps auto-sensed, facilitating network upgrade
Built-in efficient switching core to implement flow control and reduce broadcast packets
Support Agreement:IEEE 802.3 10Base-T, IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX , IEEE 802.3u 100Base-FX, IEEE 802.3x flow control, IEEE 802.1Q VLAN
Support two 10/100Base-TX and a 100Base-FX
10/100Base-TX can automatically identify the direct line and cross-line, is compatible with Various cards, switches, HUB and other Ethernet devices
It uses a store-and-forward mechanism to avoid packet loss and error frames
Jumbo frames support a maximum of 1552 bytes
Support cut-through transmission and full-duplex flow control / half-duplex back pressure mode
Port-based VLAN and Tag VLAN
Support the NT-R16SN management platform for local management and remote management, and can be mounted with NT-102SN, NT-103SN in a chassis
When as the center-side card , the remote side can be NT-1100 series and NT-102SN series , and the remote-side device can be managed
Support port lock, the uplink and downlink bandwidth (step of 32KB), operating mode, VLAN and other settings
Support remote loopback
Support dying gasp alarm for remote side
Support Dual-fiber multi-mode, dual-fiber single-mode and single-fiber single-mode fiber port selection, expanded the needs of users
Support SFP module and DDM function
Fiber Media Converter with 2*Tx 10/100Mbps (MC0102FM)
Fiber Media Converter with 2*Tx 10/100Mbps (MC0102FM)
Fiber Media Converter with 2*Tx 10/100Mbps (MC0102FM)

Specs:
Parameter Specifications
 Access mode10/100Mbps
 StandardIEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet, IEEE802.3u,100Base-TX/FX Fast Ethernet, IEEE802.3x Flow Control ,IEEE 802.1Q VLAN
 Wavelength1310nm/1550nm
 Transmission distanceDual fiber multi-mode : 2km
Dual fiber single-mode:20/40/60/80/100/120km
Single fiber single mode: 20/40/60/80/100 km
Category-5 twisted pairs:100m
 PortOne RJ45 port: 
Connecting STP/UTP category-5 twisted pairs, EIA568A/B
One optical port: 
FC,SC,ST,LC
 Conversion meansStore and Forward mode or Cut-Through mode
 Buffer spaceBuilt in 512Kb RAM for data buffer
 Flow controlFull duplex: flow control;
Half duplex: back pressure
 BER<10-9
 MTBF50,000 hours
 LED indicatorPOER (power supply), FX LINK/ACT (optical link action)
P1/P2 LINK/ACT (TP cable link/action)
P1/P2 100 (TP cable rate100M),
 Power supplyInternal: AC90~264V/DC100~380V input, 5V1A
 Power consumption<4W (the chassis at full load)
 Operating temperature-20~70ºC
 Operating humidity5%~90%
 Storage temperature-40~85ºC
 Maintaining humidity5% ~ 90% non-condensing
 Dimensions156mm (W)×128mm(D)×32 mm(H) (desktop )
112.8mm (W)×77.2mm(D)×23 mm(H) (Card style)

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. Woody
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now